Consent to use of cookies on Lauritz.com

Category  Estimate
Time Showroom
Show only deLuxe lots Show only lots in the chosen language Show used items
Show
   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 .. 35  >> ListGallery Lots per page
Ole Wanscher. Easy chair, 'Colonial Chair', model PJ149, mahogany
Ole Wanscher. Easy chair, 'Colonial Chair'. Mahogany frame, case seat. Back and seat cushions upholstered in natural colour leather. H. 85. W. 65. D. 65 cm, seat H. 43 cm. Designed in 1959, produced by P. Jeppesens Møbelfabrik, labelled accordingly, model PJ149. Literature: Noritsugu Oda: 'Danish...
Lot no: 4775635
EUR 1,613 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 25/09/2017
05:45:00
EUR 860
2 skandinaviske lammeskind, grå (2)
2 skandinaviske lammeskind - indfarvet i en grå nuance. Tyk og blød kvalitet. Modelfotos - bemærk stole medfølger ikke. Mål ca. 90x60 cm. - 100x70 cm. ( Kan variere let, da det er et naturprodukt.) Miljørigtigt og skånsomt produceret uden brug af krom for at beholde uldens naturlige ...
Lot no: 4763227

EUR 148 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
08:44:00
EUR 111
Wingbackchair i chesterfield-stil, brunt læder
Wingbackchair, højrygget øreklapstol i chesterfield-stil, betrukket med knapsyet dybhæftet sømbeslået brunt læder. H. 107 B. 88 cm. Brugsspor i form af krakkelering på sædet.
Lot no: 4781487
EUR 202 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 25/09/2017
09:40:04
EUR 50
Bord, sofa og lænestol af bambus, 20 årh (3)
Bord af bambus. H. 51, Ø 64 cm. Fremstår med løs list. En sofa med løse hynder og hvid og blå blomstret stof. L. 110, D. 73 cm. Sædeh. 46 inkl dyne 30 eksl. En lænestol af bambus. B. 70, D. 73 cm. Sædeh. 46 inkl dyne 30 eksl. (3)
Lot no: 4780693
EUR < 125 DK, Hørsholm, Vibe Alle 25/09/2017
09:56:00
EUR 44
Fire armstole, mørkbejdset egetræ (4)
Fire armstole af mørkbejdset egetræ, sæder og ryg betrukket med uldstof, H. 77 cm., B. 60 cm., D. 48 cm., kraftige brugsspor på stoffet, gennemslidt flere steder, plettet. (4)
Lot no: 4772229
EUR < 125 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 25/09/2017
11:03:00
Grete Jalk, a set of lounge chairs / easy chairs for France & Søn (2)
A set of lounge chairs / easy charis, Danish design by Grete Jalk for France & Søn. Designed before 1962. Frame of solid teak wood, loose cushions with covers in woollen fabric with beige-brown pattern. Marked with original metal placards. W. 73cm. Wear commensurate with age on the frames. (2)
Lot no: 4780518
EUR 800 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 25/09/2017
11:11:00
EUR 375
To lænestole i rokoko-stil, medio 1900-tallet (2)
To lænestole i rokoko-stil af massivt træ, dekoreret med udskæringer, broderet betræk, medio 1900-tallet. H. 90 Sh. 40 cm. Brugsspor, en stol med afslag ved armlæns vedhæftning til ryg. (2)
Lot no: 4781697
EUR < 125 DK, Helsingør, Støberivej 25/09/2017
11:44:00
EUR 44
Tre lænestole (3)
Tre polstrede lænestole, med rundet ryg og skørt, på ben af bøgetræ og betrukket med lyststribet møbelstof. H. 77, SH 43 cm. En stol med snavs på ryglæn. (3)
Lot no: 4781693
EUR 202 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 25/09/2017
11:46:25
En samling stole (11)
En samling stole af sort og mintgrønt lakeret træ med stige ryg, alle med flettet sæde. H. fra 100-105 cm B. fra 40-47,5 cm. Alle stole fremstår med slidtage samt brugsspor. (11)
Lot no: 4781611
EUR 269 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 25/09/2017
11:58:48
EUR 77
2 danske lyse lammeskind (2)
2 danske lammeskind - lyse. Tyk og blød kvalitet. Mål ligger ca. mellem 138x79 cm. og 102x67 cm. Der er en lille rustplet på bagsiden af det ene skind. Modelfotos - Bemærk stol medfølger ikke.
Lot no: 4782998

12:37:00
EUR 101
Philippe Starck. Four barstools, model Cam El Eon (4)
Philippe Starck. Four stackable barstools , model Cam El Eon. Steel and aluminium base, red plastic seat. Can be used both outdoors and indoors. Produced and labelled by Driade Aleph, Italy. H. 98 cm. Seat H. 67 cm. Light signs of wear. (4)
Lot no: 4739056
EUR 672 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
13:02:00
EUR 417
Ubekendt producent: Seks spisestuestole (6)
Ubekendt producent: Seks spisestuestole med sort stel. Skal beklædt med brunt læder. Fremstår med brugsspor, enkelte ridser samt gennemslidt læder enkelte steder. H 74 cm, SH 46 cm. (6)
Lot no: 4781679
EUR 336 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 25/09/2017
13:05:00
EUR 108
3 borde, 8 stole, med syv sædehynder
3 borde med forkromede ben og lamineret plade, dertil 8 stole forkromede ben og formbøjede finerede lakerede skaller i forskellige nuancer, med syv sædehynder. Fremstår med alders og brugsslitage. Mål på bord er ca. 60x120 cm. H. 74 cm. Fremstår med alders og brugsspor. Denne vare er en del af ...
Lot no: 4761638
EUR < 125 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 25/09/2017
13:06:00
Gubi, tre barstole med bord (4)
Gubi m.fl. Tre barstole, model med stel af træ og fodstøtte af forkromet metal, heraf to stole med sæder af formspændt træ og en med sæde af plast. SH. 63 cm. Samt diverse højt cafébord H. 73, Ø 68 cm. Brugsspor (4)
Lot no: 4761222
13:06:42
Joe Colombo. Vintage easy chairs, model Elda (2)
Joe Colombo. 'Elda' easy chairs. Moulded white fibreglass shell. Cushions and interior upholstered in black Skai. Round swivel foot. Designed in 1963-65. Produced by Comfort. Both chairs with signs of wear, need to be reupholstered. Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell: '1000 Chairs', p. 421. ...
Lot no: 4765934
EUR 5,376 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
13:22:00
EUR 3,495
Arne Jacobsen. Three chairs, model 3107, 'Canyon' aniline leather (3)
Three Series 7 chairs, model 3107 by Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971), produced by Fritz Hansen, Danish design from 1955. Chromed tubular steel base. Professionally newly reupholstered in 'Canyon' aniline leather. Seat H. 44. 5 cm. (3)
Lot no: 4781575
EUR 1,075 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
13:32:03
EUR 484
Donald Chadwick & William Stump. Adjustable office chair, model Aeron Executive, 'refurbished'
Donald Chadwick & William Stump. Office chair with multiple adjustments, model Aeron Executive. Polished aluminium, recycled plastic. Size: B, medium. Fabric weave type: 'Tuxedo'. Designed in 1992. Produced by Herman Miller. Made with 66% recycled materials; 94% of chair materials are recyclable....
Lot no: 4749022
EUR 4,032 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
13:42:00
EUR 1,411
Gerard van de Berg. Easy chair and stool, model Loge (2)
Gerard van de Berg. Easy chair and stool, model Loge, upholstered in patinated Racing Green leather. Chromed steel legs. Designed in 1989. Produced by Montis. (2)
Lot no: 4778509
EUR 1,344 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
13:44:00
EUR 591
Thams møbler: Lænestol og skammel, sort læder (2)
Thams møbler / Vejen Polstermøbelfabrik: Lænestol og skammel overbetrukket med sort læder, drejesokler. Model Galant. Indstilleligt sæde/ryg. Fremstår med brugsspor. (2)
Lot no: 4780110
EUR < 125 DK, Aarhus, Egå Havvej 25/09/2017
13:49:05
Josef Hoffmann. Lounge chair, model 'Club1910' for Wittmann
Josef Hoffmann 1870 - 1956. 'Club1910' lounge chair, lightly patinated black leather covers, silver and black-lacquered beech feet on glides. Designed in 1910. Produced by Wittmann, Austria with maker's plaque. H. 70 W. 105 D. 80 cm. Minimal/minor traces of wear. See also lot no. 4469405.
Lot no: 4678549
EUR 3,360 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
13:51:00
EUR 941
Preben Fabricius & Jørgen Kastholm. Tulip chair
Preben Fabricius & Jørgen Kastholm. 'Tulip' lounge chair. Black leather upholstery. Swivel, three-star aluminium foot. Produced by Walter Knoll, stamped accordingly. Minor signs of wear.
Lot no: 4778199
13:56:00
EUR 430
Farstrup tremmestole 1960/1970 (10)
Farstrup tremmestole i bejdset bøg. Fremstår med brugsspor herunder afskalninger og afslag (10)
Lot no: 4780585
EUR 269 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 25/09/2017
14:01:00
Charles Eames. Office chair, model EA-117, black leather
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair, model EA-117. Black leather upholstery with light patina. Backside upholstered in hopsack. Chromed aluminium five-star foot and armrests. Height adjustable and tilt function. Designed in 1969. Produced by Vitra.
Lot no: 4764860
EUR 1,613 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
14:02:00
EUR 632
Charles Eames. Office chair, model EA-119
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair, EA-119, with chromed aluminium armrests, height adjustable, swivel stem with five-star foot in chromed aluminium, with casters. Seat and back with beige premium leather covers. Tilt function. Newest generation with chrome ring. Designed in 1958. Produced ...
Lot no: 4712247
EUR 1,747 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
14:02:00
EUR 699
Warren Platner, wire lounge chair, model Platner Easy Chair for Knoll International
A wire lounge chair, model Platner Easy Chair, American design by Warren Platner for Knoll International. Designed in 1966. Structure of nickel-plated steel rods, applied cushion with cover of taupe colour velour fabric. Marked in the lining. W. 101cm, H. 100cm, D. approx. 95cm. Exhibition piece ...
Lot no: 4718811
EUR 7,500 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 25/09/2017
14:05:00
EUR 2,900
Carlo Forcolini, a lounge chair, model Signorina Chan for Alias
A lounge chair, model Signorina Chan, Italian design by Carlo Forcolini for Alias. Designed in around 1986. Structure of metal varnished in black, with black weave. W. 89cm, H. 90.5cm, D. 94cm. Minor wear commensurate with age, with wear, minor varnish spalling on the bracket of the back.
Lot no: 4770802
EUR 1,300 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 25/09/2017
14:15:00
EUR 205
Charles Eames. Soft Pad office chair, model EA-217
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Soft Pad office chair, model EA-217. Original leather upholstery. Chromed aluminium armrests and five-star foot on casters. Adjustable height, tilt function. Produced and labelled by Vitra. Designed in 1969.
Lot no: 4762560
EUR 2,016 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/09/2017
14:19:00
EUR 645
Niels Kofoed. Four teak chairs, model Eva (4)
Niels Kofoed. Four teak chairs. Seats professionally reupholstered in white leather. Produced by Kofoeds Møbelfabrik A/S, model Eva. Minor signs of wear. (4)
Lot no: 4726352
14:26:00
EUR 282
Harry Bertoia. Diamond Lounge chair, large model
Harry Bertoia 1915 - 1978. Diamond Lounge chair. Chromed steel with the original, removable wool upholstery. Designed in 1950. Produced by Knoll International, large model. W. 114 cm. Authenticity certificate from Knoll included. Archive photos. Minor signs of wear. NB! Lambskin NOT included.
Lot no: 4778197
14:34:00
EUR 780
Ekornes. Par Stressless stole med skamler (4)
Ekornes Norge. Par Stressless stole med skamler, stel af bøg, betrukket med brunt læder. Fremstår med alders og brugsspor, samt patineret og krakeleret læder. (4)
Lot no: 4780616
14:42:00
EUR 44
 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 .. 35  >>