Consent to use of cookies on Lauritz.com

Category  Estimate
Time Showroom
Show only deLuxe lots Show only lots in the chosen language
Show also
You have searched for "piet hein" in all active lots  Save list   Create Lot search
  ListGallery Lots per page
Piet Hein / Arne Jacobsen. Kvadratisk cafebord
Piet Hein / Arne Jacobsen. Kvadratisk cafebord . PIET HEIN & BRUNO MATHSSON: Cafébord med firkantet plade af hvid laminat, ben med firpasfod af stål. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. H. 70, B. 80 x 80 cm. Lot no: 4259222 EUR 335 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 07/05/2016 16:52:00 EUR 90
Arne Jacobsen / Piet Hein, cirkulært sofabord
Arne Jacobsen / Piet Hein, cirkulært sofabord . Piet Hein/ Arne Jacobsen/ Bruno Mathsson. Sofabord med plade af hvid laminat, monteret med firpasfod. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. H. 47 B. 75 cm. Lot no: 4193858 EUR 335 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 07/05/2016 20:10:00 EUR 295
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with two extension leaves (3)
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with two extension leaves (3). Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. White laminate top. Chromed steel span legs. Two extension leaves, each 60 cm included. Produced by Fritz Hansen in 1998 . H. 71 L. 180/300, W. 120 cm. Signs of wear, one extension leaf with repair. (3) Lot no: 4257265 EUR 2,010 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 08/05/2016 15:10:00 EUR 1,608
Bruno Mathsson & Piet Hein. Super Circular dining table, white laminate top
Bruno Mathsson & Piet Hein. Super Circular dining table, white laminate top. Bruno Mathsson & Piet Hein. Super Circular dining table. White laminate top. Six-star aluminium foot. H. 71 Ø 145 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Signs of wear, loose top (fitting screws not included), small scratches. Lot no: 4196617 EUR 1,340 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 08/05/2016 19:19:00 EUR 858
Bruno Mathsson & Piet Hein. Super Circular dining table, white laminate top. Bruno Mathsson & Piet Hein. Super Circular dining table. White laminate top. Six-star aluminium foot. H. 71 Ø 145 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Signs of wear, loose top (fitting screws not included), small scratches. Lot no: 4196590 EUR 1,340 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 08/05/2016 20:25:00 EUR 858
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table (3)
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table (3). Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. Grey-varnished wood top. Chromed steel span legs. Two extension leaves, each 60 cm. Designed in 1968. Produced by Fritz Hansen in 1978. H. 71 L. 180/300 B. 120 cm. Signs of wear such as scratches and marks. Lot no: 4259244 EUR 1,340 DK, Hørsholm, Vibe Alle 09/05/2016 19:03:00 EUR 1,233
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Superellipse spisebord
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Superellipse spisebord . Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Superellipse spisebord med plade af hvid laminat, monteret med spændben af forkromet stål, H. 71 L. 150 B. 100 cm. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. Fremstår med brugsspor samt nogle ridser/ mærker i plade. Lot no: 4250917 EUR 536 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 09/05/2016 19:26:00 EUR 174
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table (3). Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. White-varnished wood top with extension, two extension leaves included, each 60 cm. Chromed steel span legs. Designed in 1968. Produced by Fritz Hansen in 1978. H. 71 L. 180/300 W. 120 cm. Lot no: 4259223 EUR 1,608 DK, Hørsholm, Vibe Alle 09/05/2016 19:53:00 EUR 777
Bord Bruno Mathsson & Piet Hein
Bord Bruno Mathsson & Piet Hein "Superellips". BRUNO MATHSSON, bord, "Superellips", Piet Hein för Mathsson International/Fritz Hansen, vitlackerad skiva, metallkant, förkromade spännben, etikettmärkt Republik of Fritz Hansen Design Piet Hein& Bruno Mathsson Made in Denmark 2007, främställt i licensavtal med MIAB Sverige, höjd ca 72, 115x115 cm Lot no: 4260792 EUR 431 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Palermogatan 10/05/2016 13:08:00
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson, reservedele, spændben
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson, reservedele, spændben. Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson, reservedele. spændben, h: 68 cm. Lot no: 4259316 EUR 134 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 10/05/2016 13:14:35 EUR 44
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. Newly varnished white laminate top. Chromed steel span legs. Two newly varnished extension leaves, each 60 cm. Aluminium edges. Signs of wear on edges ad legs. Light varnish loss on top. Produced by Fritz Hansen. H. 71 cm, L. 180 / 240 / 300... Lot no: 4252381 EUR 1,618 SE, Helsingborgs Auktionsverk / Lauritz.com, Makadamgatan 10/05/2016 15:10:08 EUR 210
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Rektangulært spisebord
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Rektangulært spisebord. Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Rektangulært spisebord med plade af hvid laminat med kant af matpoleret aluminium, monteret med spændben af forkromet stål. Formgivet 1968. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen i 1995. H. 70, L. 180, B. 80 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor Lot no: 4261235 EUR 402 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 10/05/2016 15:39:00 EUR 147
Damask Collection. Tre duge samt tolv servietter. B.la til Piet Hein elipsebord m/ tillægsplader. 150 cm.
Damask Collection. Tre duge samt tolv servietter. B.la til Piet Hein elipsebord m/ tillægsplader. 150 cm.. Damask Collection. Tre duge samt tolv servietter. B.la til Piet Hein elipsebord m/ tillægsplader. 150 cm. Fremstillet af hvid bomuld. Mål for servietter: 37x41 cm. Mål for duge: B. 124. L. 170/220/270 cm. Bemærk..!! Bord og pynt medfølger ikke. Lot no: 3982016

EUR 335 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 10/05/2016 19:43:00 EUR 134
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. White laminate top with matt polished aluminium edge, extension. Two extension leaves included, each 50 cm. Designed in 1968. Produced by Fritz Hansen in 1995. L. 150/250 W. 100 cm. H. 72 cm. Signs of wear such as scratches and marks. Minor ... Lot no: 4262025 EUR 1,608 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 11/05/2016 16:06:01 EUR 482
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Elipsebord
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Elipsebord . Piet Hein 1905-1996 / Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Super Elipse spisebord med aluminiumskant, monteret med spændben af forkromet stål. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen i 1980, label herfra. L. 180 cm. B. 120 cm. H. 70 cm. Fremstår med enkelte ridser og mærker. Lot no: 4255767 EUR 536 DK, Hørsholm, Vibe Alle 11/05/2016 16:52:00 EUR 214
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table with extension, stained oak (3)
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table with extension, stained oak (3). Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Super Ellipse dining table. Stained oak top with extension. Chromed steel legs. H. 70 L. 150 W. 100 cm., two extension leaves, each W. 50 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Signs of wear, scratches, marks. Some minor chips primarily by extension. Areas ... Lot no: 4260571 EUR 670 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 11/05/2016 19:11:00 EUR 50
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Superellipse spisebord . Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Superellipse spisebord med plade af hvid laminat, monteret med spændben af forkromet stål, H. 72 L. 150 B. 100 cm. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. Fremstår med alm. let brugspræg; ridser. Lot no: 4261076 EUR 536 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 11/05/2016 19:35:00 EUR 248
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with extension (3)
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with extension (3). Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Super Ellipse table with extension. White laminate top. Chromed steel span legs. H. 71 cm. L. 150/250 cm. W. 100 cm. Two extension leaves, each 50 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Newly varnished by a professional lacquerer. Lot no: 4262934 EUR 2,144 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 11/05/2016 20:07:00 EUR 777
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson, runder Esstisch Modell Zirkulare für Fritz Hansen
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson, runder Esstisch Modell Zirkulare für Fritz Hansen. Runder Esstisch Modell Zirkulare von Piet Hein und Bruno Mathsson für Fritz Hansen. Entwurf von 1968. Ausführung von 1992. Runde Tischplatte mit apricot farbener Kunststoffoberfläche und Aluminium Kante. Spannbeine aus verchromtem Stahl. Unterseitig mit Aufkleber bezeichnet. D. 110cm, H. 73,5cm. ... Lot no: 4262659 EUR 250 DE, Düsseldorf, Kappeler Straße 11/05/2016 20:10:00 EUR 150
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table, 240 cm.
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table, 240 cm.. Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. White laminate top. Five chromed steel span legs. Produced by Fritz Hansen. H. 70 L. 240 W. 120 cm. Minor marks on edge/laminate. Underside with flaking. Lot no: 4263204 EUR 1,340 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 11/05/2016 20:10:00 EUR 938
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Elipsebord med udtræk (3)
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Elipsebord med udtræk (3) . Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Elipsebord med udtræk, plade med hvid laminat monteret med stålspændben. To tillægsplader 50 cm. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. H. 70,5 cm. L. 150/250 cm. B. 100 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor (3) Lot no: 4254056 EUR 1,206 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 11/05/2016 20:30:00 EUR 308
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table, black anniversary model
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table, black anniversary model. Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Black anniversary Super Ellipse table. Top with black laminate with aluminium edge. Satin chromed steel span legs. H. 72 L. 170 W. 100 cm. Fritz Hansen produced 1000 numbered black tables for the anniversary of Piet Hein's 100th birthday. Minor/no ... Lot no: 4190615

EUR 2,144 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 12/05/2016 13:37:00 EUR 1,675
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. Black, anniversary model
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table. Black, anniversary model. Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. A black, anniversary Super Ellipse Table. Top with black laminate and aluminium edging, matt chromed steel span legs. H. 72 L. 170 W. 100 cm. In connection with the 100th anniversary of Piet Hein, Fritz Hansen produced 1,000 numbered anniversary ... Lot no: 4236019

EUR 2,144 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 12/05/2016 19:41:00 EUR 1,675
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with extension leaves, 150/250 cm. (3)
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with extension leaves, 150/250 cm. (3). Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table. White laminate top with extension. Chromed steel legs. Two extension leaves. Produced by Fritz Hansen in 1987. H. 70 L. 150/250, W. 100. Scratches, stains, marks and rust on extension. Lot no: 4262956 EUR 1,608 DK, Herning, Engdahlsvej 12/05/2016 21:13:00 EUR 154
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table, black anniversary model. Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Black anniversary Super Ellipse table. Top with black laminate with aluminium edge. Satin chromed steel span legs. H. 72 L. 170 W. 100 cm. Fritz Hansen produced 1000 numbered black tables for the anniversary of Piet Hein's 100th birthday. Minor/no ... Lot no: 4190612

EUR 2,144 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 13/05/2016 13:37:00 EUR 1,675
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table, model B618
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table, model B618 . Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table with lockable aluminium extension. White HPM laminate top wit matt polished aluminium edge. Chromed steel span legs. Two extension leaves each 50 cm. Designed in 1968. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model B618. H. 72 cm. L. 150/250 cm. W. 100 cm. ... Lot no: 4264689 EUR 2,010 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 13/05/2016 13:37:05 EUR 308
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson. Cirkulært  bord
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson. Cirkulært bord . Cirkulært bord med hvidlamineret plade med kant af matpoleret aluminium, monteret med spændben af forkromet stål. Piet Hein 1905-1996 / Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen 1983. H. 71, Ø 120 cm. Fremstår med brugsridser Lot no: 4263111 EUR 335 DK, Helsingør, Støberivej 13/05/2016 14:17:00 EUR 94
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson. Cirkulært bord . Cirkulært bord med hvidlamineret plade med kant af matpoleret aluminium, monteret med spændben af forkromet stål. Piet Hein 1905-1996 / Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen 1979. H. 71, Ø 120 cm. Fremstår med brugsridser samt mindre hak i plade. Lot no: 4263106 EUR 268 DK, Helsingør, Støberivej 13/05/2016 15:12:00 EUR 44
Piet Hein. Sinus 550 pendel
Piet Hein. Sinus 550 pendel . Piet Hein: Sinus 550 pendel af mat opalglas. Fremstillet hos Holmegaard. Ø 55 cm. Fremstår med defekt transformer, uoriginal ledning og fatning. Lot no: 4260298 EUR 402 DK, Aarhus, Egå Havvej 13/05/2016 19:21:00 EUR 77