Consent to use of cookies on Lauritz.com

Category  Estimate
Time Showroom
Show only deLuxe lots Show only lots in the chosen language
Show also
You have searched for "piet hein" in all active lots  Save list   Create Lot search
  ListGallery Lots per page
Damask Collection. Tre duge samt tolv servietter. B.la til Piet Hein elipsebord m/ tillægsplader. 150 cm.
Damask Collection. Tre duge samt tolv servietter. B.la til Piet Hein elipsebord m/ tillægsplader. 150 cm.. Damask Collection. Tre duge samt tolv servietter. B.la til Piet Hein elipsebord m/ tillægsplader. 150 cm. Fremstillet af hvid bomuld. Mål for servietter: 37x41 cm. Mål for duge: B. 124. L. 170/220/270 cm. Bemærk..!! Bord og pynt medfølger ikke. Lot no: 3576537

EUR 336 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 21/12/2014 20:06:00 EUR 101
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table . Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Super Ellipse dining table with white laminate top with aluminium edging and chromed steel span legs. Designed in 1968. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model B614. H. 70 L. 240 cm. W. 120 cm. Archive photos. Unopened, in original packaging. Lot no: 3582263

EUR 2,621 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/12/2014 14:13:00 EUR 2,218
Arne Jacobsen / Piet Hein. Super Ellipse dining table, rosewood
Arne Jacobsen / Piet Hein. Super Ellipse dining table, rosewood. Arne Jacobsen / Piet Hein. Superellipse Super Ellipse dining table, with rosewood veneer top, six-star chromed metal and aluminium foot. Produced by Fritz Hansen. New veneer. H. 70 L. 180 W. 120 cm. Lot no: 3646286 EUR 3,092 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/12/2014 19:24:00 EUR 1,882
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table. Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table. White laminate top with aluminium edge. Chromed tubular steel span legs. Produced by Fritz Hansen, 1988. Model D614. H. 70, L. 240, W. 120 cm. Signs of wear, professional repair by fitting of one leg. Lot no: 3659964 EUR 672 DK, Aarhus, Egå Havvej 22/12/2014 19:32:00 EUR 417
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table with two extension leaves,  Model B619
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse dining table with two extension leaves, Model B619 . Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Super Ellipse dining table with extension, white laminate top with matt aluminium edging, chromed steel span legs. Two extension leaves, each 60 cm. Designed in 1968. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model B619. H. 72 L. 180/300 cm. W. 120 cm. Archive ... Lot no: 3635445

EUR 4,033 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 22/12/2014 20:00:00 EUR 3,092
Mathsson / Hein, matbord 'Superellips', björk, Fritz Hansen
Mathsson / Hein, matbord 'Superellips', björk, Fritz Hansen. Bruno Mathsson & Piet Hein, matbord i 'Superellips'. skiva i björk samt fyra spännben i kromat stål. Tillverkat av Fritz Hansen. Mått 180x120 cm, H 71 cm. Bruksslitage, skiva med märken. Lot no: 3662318 EUR 423 SE, Stockholm, Slakthusgatan 23/12/2014 21:33:00 EUR 37
Piet Hein. Superellipse spisebord
Piet Hein. Superellipse spisebord. Piet Hein. Superellipse spisebord med plade af hvidt laminat, spændben af forkromet metal. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. H. 70, L. 238, B. 118 cm. Fremstår med brugsslitage, manglende kantliste, tilskåret plade plade med reparation. Lot no: 3665806 EUR 269 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 24/12/2014 18:08:00 EUR 44
Piet Hein/Bruno Mathsson. Rektangulært bord 180 x 80
Piet Hein/Bruno Mathsson. Rektangulært bord 180 x 80. Hein/Bruno Mathsson. Rektangulært bord, plade med hvidt laminat, monteret med spændben af forkromet stålrør. Under plade monteret med stabiliserings tværbjælke. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen, mærket. H. 70,5. L. 180. D. 80 cm. Fremstår med lette brugsspor. Lot no: 3652819 EUR 403 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/12/2014 13:23:00 EUR 50
Piet Hein/Bruno Mathsson/Arne Jacobsen. Rektangulært bord. 80 x 130 cm.
Piet Hein/Bruno Mathsson/Arne Jacobsen. Rektangulært bord. 80 x 130 cm.. Piet Hein/Bruno Mathsson/Arne Jacobsen. Rektangulært bord. 80 x 130 cm. Piet Hein/Bruno Mathsson/Arne Jacobsen. Rektangulært spisebord med plade af hvidt laminat med kant af aluminium, monteret med spændben i forkromet stål. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen, mærket heraf. H. 70,5 cm L. 130 cm B. 80 ... Lot no: 3627125 EUR 242 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/12/2014 14:37:00 EUR 50
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Conference table, 420 x 140 cm.
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Conference table, 420 x 140 cm.. Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Two-section Super Ellipse table. Pale beech top, ten chromed steel span legs. H. 70.5, L. 420, W. 140 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Minor signs of wear. Lot no: 3661977 EUR 807 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 27/12/2014 11:27:00 EUR 50
Piet Hein & Bruno Mattsson. Supercirkulært spisebord
Piet Hein & Bruno Mattsson. Supercirkulært spisebord . Piet Hein & Bruno Mattsson. Supercirkulært spisebord, plade fineret med hvid laminat, monteret med spændben af forkromet fjederstål. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. H. 71, L. 100, B. 100 cm. Fremstår med brugsslitage. Lot no: 3660619 EUR 538 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 27/12/2014 19:13:00 EUR 40
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with extension, high-gloss varnish (3)
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with extension, high-gloss varnish (3). Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with extension. Chromed steel span legs. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Extension leaves high-gloss varnished at later date. H. 71 L. 150/250 W. 100 cm. Signs of wear, some scratches, a few chips to varnish, rust on legs. Lot no: 3647625 EUR 807 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 27/12/2014 20:00:00 EUR 141
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson, Super Ellipse dining table
Piet Hein / Bruno Mathsson, Super Ellipse dining table. Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Ellipse table with white-lacquered top, four chromed steel span legs. Bruno Mathsson International AB H. 70 cm. L. 240 cm. W. 120 cm. Traces of wear. Lot no: 3625348 EUR 1,075 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 27/12/2014 20:00:00 EUR 282
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Black Super Ellipse anniversary table
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Black Super Ellipse anniversary table . Piet Hein 1905-1996 & Bruno Mathsson 1907-1988. Black Super Ellipse anniversary table. Top with black laminate with aluminium edge. Satin chromed steel span legs. H. 72 L. 170 W. 100 cm. For Piet Hein's 100th anniversary, Fritz Hansen produced 1000 numbered models in black. This table is ... Lot no: 3649952 EUR 1,613 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 27/12/2014 20:21:00 EUR 1,210
Arne Jacobsen, Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Circular dining table and six Series 7 chairs (7)
Arne Jacobsen, Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Circular dining table and six Series 7 chairs (7). Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Circular dining table with oak veneer top, five chromed steel span legs. Produced by Fritz Hansen. H. 70 cm, Ø 155 cm. Wear on the top and slightly tarnished on the legs. A set of six Arne Jacobsen Series 7 armchairs, model 3207, moulded plywood, fronts ... Lot no: 3664308 EUR 1,075 DK, Herning, Engdahlsvej 29/12/2014 20:53:00 EUR 60
Piet Hein och Bruno Mathsson, bord, 'Superellips'
Piet Hein och Bruno Mathsson, bord, 'Superellips' . Bord 'Superelips' formgivet av Piet Hein och Bruno Mathsson. Framställt av Matsson International. Skiva i bok, ben i förkromat stål. Höjd 70 cm, bredd 90 cm, längd 150 cm. Etikettmärkt. Fläckar, slitage samt fanerresning. Lot no: 3664004 EUR < 125 SE, Örebro, Aspholmen 30/12/2014 16:33:00 EUR 32
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Elipsebord
Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Elipsebord . Piet Hein & Bruno Mathsson. Super Elipsebord med bordplade af hvid laminat med alukant, fire spændben af forkromet stål. H. 70 L.180 B. 120 cm. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. Fremstår med brugsspor og hak på underside af kanlist. Nb. Auktion forlænget. Lot no: 3663590 EUR 538 DK, Aarhus, Egå Havvej 30/12/2014 20:01:00 EUR 64