Consent to use of cookies on Lauritz.com

The website uses cookies to remember your settings, to compile statistics and to target advertising. Information is shared with third parties. Cookies are used, for instance, to improve your experience, monitor use of the individual elements on Lauritz.com and support marketing of our services. By continuing to browse Lauritz.com you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read more about cookies on Lauritz.com
Category  Estimate 
Time Showroom
Show only deLuxe lots Show only lots in the chosen language Show used items
Show
Brand new items
Save list   Create Lot search
   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  >> ListGallery Lots per page
Description Estimate Showroom Closing time Next bid
Hjørneskrivebord, model Prima - udstillingsmodel
Hjørneskrivebord, model Prima. Højdejusterbart stålstel.Mål; L 200, B 200, H 75 cm.Udstillingsmodel hvor minimale håndteringsspor kan forekomme. Modelfotos. Det viste tilbehør samt stol medfølger ikke. OBS: vær opmærksom på, at denne vare befinder sig på et eksternt lager i Haderslev og ...
Lot no: 4734234


Brand new item
EUR 215 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
11:48:14
EUR 111
Skrivebord, Amerikansk valnød
Skrivebord med aflægningshylde i finéret valnød, monteret med runde ben i massiv valnød. Front med 2 skuffer. H. 77/89 cm. L. 120 cm. D. 60 cm. Fremstår delvist samlet i original emballage (kun ben skal monteres). Emballage mål: 128x67x37 cm.
Lot no: 4748641


Brand new item
EUR 565 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
12:55:35
EUR 403
Charles Eames. Soft Pad office chair, model EA-217, 'Full Leather'
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Soft Pad office chair, model EA-217, produced by Vitra. Designed in 1969. Dark-brown leather upholstery on both front and back. Chromed aluminium five-star foot and armrests. Adjustable height, tilt function. New generation with chrome ring. Minor signs of wear.
Lot no: 4715992
EUR 2,421 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
13:28:00
EUR 1,681
Charles Eames. Office chair, model EA-117, black leather
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair, model EA-117. Black leather upholstery with light patina, backside upholstered in hopsack. Chromed aluminium five-star foot and armrests. Adjustable height, tilt function. Designed in 1969. Produced by Vitra. Signs of wear, armrests with hairline ...
Lot no: 4699254
EUR 1,614 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
14:17:04
EUR 605
Donald Chadwick & William Stump. Adjustable office chair, model Aeron Executive, 'refurbished'
Donald Chadwick & William Stump. Office chair with multiple adjustments, model Aeron Executive. Polished aluminium, recycled plastic. Size: B, medium. Fabric weave type: 'Tuxedo'. Designed in 1992. Produced by Herman Miller. Made with 66% recycled materials; 94% of chair materials are recyclable....
Lot no: 4725770
EUR 1,345 DK, Hørsholm, Vibe Alle 22/08/2017
15:06:00
EUR 699
Charles and Ray Eames. Lobby Chair, model ES-104, from 2015
Charles and Ray Eames. Lobby Chair with armrests and five-star foot with swivel function, chromed metal, back and seat upholstered in pale leather. Model ES-104. Designed by Charles and Ray Eames. Display model, produced and marked by Vitra in 2015. Minimal traces of wear.
Lot no: 4711321


Brand new item
EUR 3,765 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
15:35:00
EUR 995
Charles Eames. Office chair, model EA-117, black leather
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair, model EA-117 – newest generation with chrome ring. Chromed aluminium base, swivel stem and five-star foot on casters. Black leather upholstery. Tilt function. Height adjustable with gas lift. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra. Minor/no wear.
Lot no: 4748564
EUR 2,421 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
15:36:33
EUR 403
Johannes Foersom och Peter Hiort-Lorensen design 'Atlas', bord med sex stolar (7)
Johannes Foersom och Peter Hiort-Lorensen design 'Atlas', bord med sex stolar tillverkade för Lammhults.Stolar med stomme i satinborstat stål och röd klädsel. Bord ställbar höjdStol, H. 85, B. 57, D. 52 cm, bordsskiva 210 x 99 cm. Bruksslitage, fläck på bord (7)
Lot no: 4738250
EUR 360 SE, Helsingborgs Auktionsverk / Lauritz.com, Makadamgatan 22/08/2017
15:40:00
EUR 31
Charles & Ray Eames. Lobby Chair, model ES-104
Charles & Ray Eames. Lobby Chair. Chromed metal armrests and five-star foot, swivel function. Seat and back upholstered in black buttoned leather with patina. Model ES-104, produced and labelled by Vitra.
Lot no: 4711729
EUR 2,017 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
15:42:00
EUR 807
Donald Chadwick & William Stump. A pair of multi-adjustable office chairs, model Aeron Executive 'Refurbished' (2)
Donald Chadwick & William Stump. A pair of multi-adjustable office chairs, model Aeron Executive, polished aluminium, recycled plastic. Size B, Medium. Mesh type, Tuxedo. Designed in 1992, produced by Herman Miller. Produced with 66% recycled material, 94% of the chair is reusable. 'Refurbished',...
Lot no: 4682775
EUR 2,689 DK, Hørsholm, Vibe Alle 22/08/2017
16:07:00
EUR 807
Büromöbel - Schreibtisch mit einem Bürostuhl und Bisley Schrank (3)
Büromöbel - Schreibtisch mit einem Bürostuhl und Bisley Schrank Tischplatte aus Laminat, in grau. Maße: H. 76 cm, L. 160 cm, B. 90 cm. Bürostuhl mit Armlehnen, Stoff-Bezug in schwarz. Schubladenschrank, Metall creme/weiß lackiert. Sechsschübiger Korpus mit Bügelgriffen. Maße ca: H. 71cm, B. ...
Lot no: 4712703
EUR < 125 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 22/08/2017
16:13:38
EUR 40
Charles & Ray Eames. Lobby Chair, model ES-108
Charles & Ray Eames. Lobby Chair. Chromed metal armrests and four-star foot. Seat and back upholstered in the original black buttoned hopsack, model ES-108. Designed by Charles and Ray Eames. Produced by Herman Miller. Minor signs of wear.
Lot no: 4706106
EUR 1,883 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
16:18:54
EUR 350
Charles Eames. Office chair with armrests, model EA 219
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair, model EA 219, with chromed aluminium armrests, height adjustable, swivel stem with chromed aluminium five-star foot, with casters. Minor traces of wear. Seat and back with black leather covers, hopsack at the back. Tilt function. Newest generation with ...
Lot no: 4711496
EUR 2,689 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
16:50:00
EUR 578
H. J. Wegner. Fritstående skrivebord, egetræ, Getama
Hans J. Wegner. Skrivebord fineret med egetræ med H-formet stel, monteret med skuffesektion med to skuffer. Topplade lamineret. Fremstillet ved Getama. 1960/70'erne. Nøgle medfølger ikke. H. 68 cm, B. 125 cm, D. 70 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor, ridser og mærker. Modelfoto
Lot no: 4716451
EUR < 125 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 22/08/2017
17:50:00
EUR 114
A desk, Giotto Stoppino, Italy, 1960s
Giotto Stoppino (b. 1926), a desk, tabletop of green plastic with many shelves, typically cambered table legs of chrome-plated tubular steel, manufactured in Italy between 1960 and 1969, H. 94 cm, writing height approx. 73 cm, W. 140 cm, D. 88 cm, plastic tabletop with wear commensurate with age ...
Lot no: 4736972
EUR 700 DE, Köln, Kunst- und Auktionshaus Herr 22/08/2017
19:03:00
EUR 550
Colani für Flötotto, Schreibtisch / Schreibpult, Deutschland, 1970er Jahre
Colani für Flötotto, Schreibtisch / Schreibpult, mitwachsend, Deutschland, 1970er Jahre, Entwurf von 1969, lackierter Kunststoffkorpus, rechteckige Schreibplatte, verstellbare Postition, mit fünfstufiger Höhenverstellung, abschließbares Fach, kein Schlüssel vorhanden, jedoch unverschlossen, ...
Lot no: 4737021
EUR 300 DE, Köln, Kunst- und Auktionshaus Herr 22/08/2017
19:04:00
EUR 105
Skrivebord af teak, 1950'erne
Skrivebord af fineret teak, 1950'erne. H. 74, 135 x 63 cm. Der medfølger ikke nøgle. Ridser og skrammer, enkelt hak mm.
Lot no: 4750475
EUR < 125 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 22/08/2017
19:31:00
EUR 44
Fritstående skrivebord af teaktræ
Fritstående skrivebord af teaktræ af teaktræ, front med seks skuffer, på runde tilspidsede ben. H. 74,5 cm. L. 120 cm. D. 60 cm. Fremstår med brugsslitage, og skjoller.
Lot no: 4747437
EUR 202 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 22/08/2017
19:43:00
EUR 114
Charles Eames. Office chair with low back, model EA-117
Charles Eames. Office chair with low back, model EA-117. Black-varnished aluminium base. Seat and back upholstered in black hopsack. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra. Adjustable height, tilt function. Minor signs of wear on hopsack, a few scratches and marks on base.
Lot no: 4735161
EUR 807 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/08/2017
19:43:00
EUR 336
Snedkerværkstedet. Fritstående kontorskab
Snedkerværkstedet. Fritstående kontorskab af sortlakeret MDF, med hylder og dør af matteret glas, hvor bag glashylder. Indvendig lys med fodafbryder. Fremstillet hos snedkerværkstedet, Steen Frederiksen, Aalborg. H. 209 B 55 D 55 cm. Nøgle medfølger. Fremstår med brugsspor afslag i lakering
Lot no: 4748027
EUR < 125 DK, Helsingør, Støberivej 22/08/2017
19:55:00
EUR 40
Arne Jacobsen, an office chair / Kontorstol, model 3217 in leather for Fritz Hansen
An office chair / Kontorstol, model 3217, Danish design by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. Designed in 1955. Adjustable structure with seat shell of laminated wood with covers of brown leather, height-adjustable five star subframe on castors. Marked with pasted label. W. 61.5cm, H. 81-89cm, D. ...
Lot no: 4748241
EUR 1,300 DE, Düsseldorf, Kappeler Straße 22/08/2017
20:20:00
EUR 600
Vier Konferenzstühle von Brunner (4)
Vier Konferenzstühle von Brunner. Modelle 5302/A. Design von Wolfgang C. R. Mezger. Gestell Rundstahlrohr, glanzverchromt. Sitzschalen aus Buchenformholz mit gepolstertem Sitz. Verschiedene Farben. Maße: H. 82,5 cm, B. 56 cm, T. 55 cm, SH. 45 cm. Ausstellungsstück, mit Gebrauchsspuren. (4)
Lot no: 4687365
EUR < 125 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 22/08/2017
20:29:00
EUR 40
Charles Eames. High-backed Soft Pad office chair, model EA-219, black leather
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair, model EA-219. Chromed aluminium armrests. Height-adjustable, swivel stem with chromed aluminium foot on casters. Seat and back upholstered in black leather, backside in hopsack. Tilt function. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra, labelled accordingly. ...
Lot no: 4734868
EUR 1,546 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/08/2017
20:31:00
EUR 619
Finn Juhl Hocker Modell 137 für France & Søn + Lounge Sessel in Teak (2)
Hocker Modell 137, dänisches Design von Finn Juhl für France & Søn. Konstruktion mit Gestell aus massivem Teakholz, Bezug in hellgrünem Velourstoff. Mit Plakette und Prägung bezeichnet. B. 56cm, H. 41cm, T. 47cm. Lounge Sessel mit Gestell aus massivem Teakholz, Bezüge in hellgrünem Velour, Rücken...
Lot no: 4742737
EUR 300 DE, Düsseldorf, Kappeler Straße 22/08/2017
20:33:00
EUR 155
Kai Kristiansen. Rosewood desk
Kai Kristiansen. Desk veneered with rosewood. Front with six drawers with aluminium pulls, backside with compartments. Legs with aluminium caps. 1960's. H. 72 L. 155 W. 75 cm. Lighter/few signs of wear. Slight discolouration on top. Key included.
Lot no: 4748298
EUR 807 DK, Aarhus, Egå Havvej 22/08/2017
20:33:00
EUR 511
Nanna Ditzel, desk, teak
Desk by Nanna Ditzel (1923-2005), produced by Søren Willadsen, designed in 1958. Teak, apron with three drawers, recessed handles, legs with stretchers. Age-related traces of wear, a few small chips in the veneer, top with some chips and a handle with repaired handle. H. 72 cm. W. 75 cm. 145 cm.
Lot no: 4720972
EUR 4,034 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/08/2017
20:39:00
EUR 2,084
Charles Eames. Four EA-107 armchairs and one EA-117 office chair, olive-coloured hopsack (5)
Charles Eames. Four armchairs and one office chair from the Aluminium Group Conference series. Chromed aluminium base and five-star foot. Seat and back upholstered in olive-green hopsack. Designed in 1958, produced by Vitra. Model EA-117 with height adjustment and tilt function. Signs of wear, ...
Lot no: 4735165
EUR 1,614 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/08/2017
20:41:00
EUR 699
Schreibtisch Modell President Junior von Galotti & Radice Italy
Schreibtisch Modell President Junior von Galotti & Radice Italy. Entwurf um 1970. Konstruktion aus leicht grünlichem Sicherheitsglas verbunden mit Elementen aus goldfarbenem Metall. B. 168/101cm, H. 74cm, T. ca. 80cm. Leichte, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren, das Metall ist etwas berieben, an der ...
Lot no: 4728526
EUR 550 DE, Düsseldorf, Kappeler Straße 22/08/2017
20:44:00
EUR 40
Tre arkivskabe (3)
Tre ældre arkivskabe / stålskabe. Grå-beige lakerede. Skuffer til hængemapper. Brugsspor. Mål: H. 102 cm. B. 40. D. 62 cm. Der medfølger ingen nøgler. Denne vare er en del af en større samling møbler oa., Det er inventaret fra Middelfart, Ejby og Nr. Aaby kommunes tidligere rådhuse, som sælges ud...
Lot no: 4754726
EUR < 125 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 23/08/2017
11:10:00
EUR 40
Altikon, fire arkivskabe (4)
Altikon. Fire arkivskabe / stålskabe. blålakerede. Skuffer til hængemapper. Brugs- og aldersspor. Mål: H. henholdsvis 100 og 133 cm. B. 40. D. 62 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor. Denne vare er en del af en større samling møbler oa., Det er inventaret fra Middelfart, Ejby og Nr. Aaby kommunes tidligere...
Lot no: 4754698
EUR 161 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 23/08/2017
12:01:00
EUR 40
 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  >>
My Lot searches