Category  Estimate
Time Showroom

12345...31» ListGallery Lots per page
Christian Veilskov. 14 kt. Goldcollier – 35,6 g
Chr. Veilskov, Kopenhagen 1963-1986. Gliedercollier aus 14 kt. Gelbgold, mit Kastenverschluss mit Sicherheitsschließe. L. 43 cm B. 0,8 cm, Gewicht 35,6 g.
Lot no: 5430780
EUR 1,208 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 18/01/2020
10:26:00
EUR 537
Pelzjacke aus Zobelfell, ca. Gr. M
Pelzjacke aus Zobelfell, Front mit Schlitztaschen, Haken und Gürtel aus Wildleder. L. 66 cm, Ärmel 64 cm, Brustweite ca. 110. Ca. Größe: medium. Mit Nuanceunterschied und linker Ärmel deutlich durch Sonne ausgebleicht.
Lot no: 5480125
EUR 2,013 DK, Hørsholm, Hammervej 1 18/01/2020
13:27:50
EUR 188
Kay Bojesen. Große und seltene Schale aus Teak
Kay Bojesen (1886-1958). Große und seltene Schale aus Teak. Boden mit drei Füßen, leicht kegelförmiger Korpus oben mit leicht nach unten gehendem ringförmigem Abschluss. Gestempelt 'Model Kay Bojesen'. H. 21, Ø 29 cm. Innen mit Reparatur/geleimt.
Lot no: 5536274
EUR 537 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 18/01/2020
14:11:00
EUR 376
Arne Jacobsen. 'The Egg', early model, 1960s, lounge chair with 'Charcoal 180' wool
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Lounge chair, 'The Egg ', Model 3316. Designed in 1958. Produced by Fritz Hansen, early Model from the 1960s. Made with swivel four-star base in solid profiled aluminium finished on large 'shoes'. Professionally reupholstered in 'Charcoal 180' wool. H 104/39 cm.
Lot no: 5418282
EUR 4,027 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 18/01/2020
14:30:00
EUR 2,416
Charles Eames. A set of six armchairs, model DAR, colour Basalt (6)
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. A set of six armchairs model DAR with original shells in plastic in the colour Basalt, mounted on original Wire frames in black-varnished steel. ‘Eiffel'. Designed in 1948. Produced by Vitra 2019, labelled. Model DAR. H. 80/45 cm. Displays minimal traces of ...
Lot no: 5410937
EUR 2,148 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 18/01/2020
14:37:00
EUR 1,101
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford office chair, mid-height back, Red Label 2007
Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971). Height adjustable office chair model 3291 'Oxford'. Armrests in brushed aluminium, five-star base with castors, shell in laminated moulded wood, upholstered in black 'Classic' leather. Produced by Fritz Hansen, ‘Red label 2007'. Seat H. 40/54 cm. Displays minor ...
Lot no: 5538962
EUR 1,342 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 18/01/2020
14:43:00
EUR 698
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford office chair, mid-height back, Red Label 2008
Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971). Height adjustable office chair model 3291 'Oxford'. Armrests in brushed aluminium, five-star base with castors, shell in laminated moulded wood, upholstered in black 'Classic' leather. Produced by Fritz Hansen, ‘Red label 2008'. Seat H. 40/54 cm. Displays minor ...
Lot no: 5538964
15:26:00
EUR 698
Charles Eames. Soft Pad lounge chair, Model EA-208
Charles Eames. Soft Pad lounge chair, Model EA-208. Seat and back upholstered in brown leather, four-star base and armrests in polished aluminium. Designed in 1969. Seat height 50 cm. Produced by Vitra. Scratches on frame and armrest, and signs of wear.
Lot no: 5371639
EUR 1,208 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 18/01/2020
15:57:00
EUR 188
Georg Jensen coffee service set design no. 80A (3)
Georg Jensen coffee service set in lightly hammered sterling silver, handles in ebony finished with beading, design no. 80A consisting of: Coffee pot (H. 17 cm), cream jug (H. 7 cm), sugar bowl (Ø 9 cm). Stamped, Georg Jensen Silversmiths ltd Sterling. Total weight approx. 670 grams. Displays ...
Lot no: 5550212
EUR 1,611 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 18/01/2020
18:22:00
EUR 430
Collier aus 14 kt Gelbgold mit Brillanten 15.94 ct
Collier aus 14 kt. Gelbgold mit Kastenverschluss und doppelten Sicherheitsschließen, ausgeführt als Rosetten mit Saphiren im Facettenschliff in verschiedenen Farben (ca. 22,6 ct) sowie Diamanten im Brillantschliff zus. ca. 15,9 ct. Farbe: Wesselton (H) - Fancy Colors, Reinheit: SI-P. L. 41 cm, B....
Lot no: 5552135
EUR 6,711 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 18/01/2020
18:40:00
EUR 4,295
Georg Jensen. 'Magic' Armreif aus 18 kt. Weißgold, 1.15 ct.
Georg Jensen. 'Magic' Armreif aus 18 kt. Weißgold mit zahlreichen Pavé-Brillanten zus. ca. 1.15 ct. Farbe: Wesselton (H), Reinheit: SI. Dessin Nr. 1513 A L, Gr. L, Ø 67 mm. Gestempelt 750 sowie GJ. Gewicht 9,4 g. Georg Jensen Schmuckschachtel inkl. Mit normalen Gebrauchsspuren.
Lot no: 5506442
EUR 2,685 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 18/01/2020
18:42:00
EUR 698
Arne Jacobsen. Vintage lounge chair, 'The Swan', on wheels, Model 3323
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. 'The Swan', vintage lounge chair, upholstered in original cognac-coloured patinated leather, swivel four-star base in aluminium, on wheels, manual height adjustment. Produced by Fritz Hansen, Model 3323. Designed from 1957 to 1958 for the Hotel Royal Copenhagen. ...
Lot no: 5535888
18:58:00
EUR 1,342
Danish furniture producer, Cabinet/ Service cabinet in rosewood
Danish furniture producer. Cabinet / service cabinet in solid rosewood veneer, top doors enclosing shelves, underneath extension plate, bottom drawers, raised front. Key included. H.152, W. 100, D. 44 cm. Displays usage-related traces of wear, including superficial marks and scratches.
Lot no: 5473919
EUR 1,342 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 18/01/2020
19:02:00
Brillantring, ca. 2,43 ct.
Brillantring aus 14 kt. Weißgold mit Brillant ca. 1.53 ct, Farbe: Wesselton/H. Reinheit: P1, umkränzt von kleinen Brillanten zus. ca. 0.90 ct. Farbe: Wesselton/H-Top Cape/K. Reinheit: SI-P. Ringgr. 17 mm. Gewicht ca. 4,4 g.
Lot no: 5440108
EUR 7,517 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 18/01/2020
19:06:00
EUR 537
Børge Mogensen. Lounge chair, 'The Spanish Chair', Model 2226
Børge Mogensen 1914-1972. Lounge chair, 'The Spanish Chair', Model 2226, solid oak frame, seat and back webbed in harness leather. Produced by Fredericia Stolefabrik. Signs of age-related wear, leather with stains and patina. Single smaller chip (approx. 1 x 0.5 cm) on the back of the armrests ...
Lot no: 5557449
EUR 1,879 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 18/01/2020
19:10:00
EUR 1,611
Le Corbusier. LC3 lounge chair
Le Corbusier 1887-1965. LC3 lounge chair, frame in chromed tubular steel, loose cushions upholstered in black leather. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand in 1928. Produced by Cassina, stamp engraved in the frame. H. 64/48 cm. Literature: Charlotte and Peter Fiell. ...
Lot no: 5467773
EUR 3,624 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 18/01/2020
19:14:00
EUR 1,946
Henrik Fischer. 'Springende danser'. Skulptur aus Bronze, H. 31 cm
Henrik Fischer, geb. 1949. 'Springende danser'. Unikale Skulptur aus patinierter Bronze. H. ca. 31 cm. Auf Sockel aus poliertem, schwarzem Marmor. An Unterseite signiert: Henrik Fischer, Danmark, 2015. An Unterseite datiert und nummeriert 2019.
Lot no: 5557370
EUR 1,611 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 18/01/2020
19:16:00
EUR 215
Børge Mogensen. Wing chair, Model 2204
Børge Mogensen 1914-1972. Wing chair, teak legs, loose cushions with down filling, upholstered in black Basic leather. H. 108 cm. W. 70 cm. Seat height 45 cm. Produced by Fredericia Stolefabrik, Model 2204. Recently reupholstered by professional Danish upholsterers in Denmark in black Basic ...
Lot no: 5552050
EUR 3,221 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 18/01/2020
19:22:00
EUR 2,081
Tennisarmband aus 18 kt. Weißgold, 5.27 ct.
Tennisarmband aus 18 kt. Weißgold mit Kastenverschluss und doppelten Sicherheitsschließen, drei Reihen mit Brillanten zus. ca. 5.27 ct. Farbe: Top Wesselton (F), Reinheit: VS. L. 18 cm, B. 5,5 mm. Mit 750 sowie Meister gestempelt. Gewicht 14,5 g. In Schachtel. Zertifikat inkl. Mit minimalen ...
Lot no: 5557471
EUR 4,832 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 18/01/2020
19:24:00
EUR 2,617
Børge Mogensen, 'The Spanish Chair' with a frame in black-varnished oak,
Børge Mogensen, 1914 - 1972. Lounge chair. ‘The Spanish Chair’, with a frame in solid black-varnished oak and the seat and back stretched with nature-coloured harness leather. Produced by Fredericia Stolefabrik, model 2226. Labelled accordingly. Lit. Grete Jalk: ‘Dansk møbelkunst gennem 40 aar. ...
Lot no: 5546631
EUR 2,013 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 18/01/2020
19:33:00
EUR 886
Peter J. Lassen. Montana graffiti setup 'Ango 35'
Peter J. Lassen. Montana graffiti setting 'Ango 35'. Artwork in the form of Montana setup, embellished with graffiti with the text 'park'. Consisting of nine Peter J. Lassen Montana modules, Model 1120, produced in 12 mm MDF with four doors, matching bases. Each module measures H. 69.6 cm. W. ...
Lot no: 5490994
EUR 2,416 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 18/01/2020
19:34:00
EUR 201
Jaime Hayon, Lounge chair model 'RO', for Fritz Hansen 2014 (2)
Jaime Hayon Gebr. 1974, Lounge chair model 'RO/ JH1' for Fritz Hansen 2014. Fabric cover in purple, legs of oak, plus: ottoman. Approx. dimensions: H 113 cm, W 79 cm. SH 43 cm. (2)
Lot no: 5551190
EUR 1,500 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 18/01/2020
19:35:00
EUR 900
Nora Minora, acrylic on canvas, '4 Jahreszeiten'
Nora Minora, acrylic on canvas, '4 Jahreszeiten'. Dimensions of each: H 80 cm x W 160 cm, D 2 cm, Condition commensurate with age with wear. (4)
Lot no: 5511147
EUR 1,000 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 18/01/2020
19:42:00
Ejner Larsen for Jacob Kjær. Lounge chair with legs in mahogany
Ejner Larsen for Jacob Kjær. Lounge chair legs in mahogany. Upholstered with buttoned blue wool. H. 82 cm. W. 69 cm. SH. 39 cm. Displays wear on the piping and upholstery as well as usage-related traces of wear.
Lot no: 5545991
EUR 1,611 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 18/01/2020
19:45:00
Hans J. Wegner. Armchair 'China Chair', model FH4283
Hans J. Wegner 1914 - 2007. 'The China Chair', frame in black-varnished ash, the seat has an original loose reversible cushion in black buttoned leather. Designed in 1943. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model FH4283. Displays minimal usage-related traces of wear. Lit. Noritsugu Oda: 'Hans J. Wegner's ...
Lot no: 5518947
EUR 2,148 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 18/01/2020
19:47:00
EUR 1,745
Set of 12 Chinese Zodiac Figures, Ming 1368-1644 (12)
Set of 12 Chinese Zodiac figures in partially glazed earthenware, embellished in colours. Each figure symbolises characteristics such as authority, happiness, determination, etc. Complete package. China, Ming 1368-1644. H. 19 cm. (12)
Lot no: 5531157
EUR 1,074 DK, Helsingør, Støberivej 18/01/2020
19:48:00
EUR 376
Nels Erichsen. Nerzmantel. Gr. 44/48
Nels Erichsen, Kürschnermeister Kopenhagen. Mantel aus braunen Nerzfellen, Swingermodell. Großer Kragen sowie große außen aufgenähte Taschen, Knopfverschluss mit großen Knöpfen aus Horn. Mit passendem Seidenfutter mit roten Details (sowie Namenszug), hinten Schlitz. Maße ca. Rückenlänge 100 cm, ...
Lot no: 5453127
EUR 1,342 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 18/01/2020
19:50:00
Arne Jacobsen. 'The Swan', lounge chair, 2008
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Lounge chair, Model 3320, 'The Swan', upholstered in original leather, swivel four-star base in aluminium. Designed from 1957 to 1958 for the Royal Hotel in Copenhagen. Produced by Fritz Hansen, 2008, Red Label. Slight signs of wear.
Lot no: 5384213
EUR 2,953 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 18/01/2020
19:53:00
EUR 1,262
Omega 'Seamaster Aqua Terra'. Herrenuhr aus Stahl mit silberfarbenes Zifferblatt, ca. 2010
Herrenuhr von Omega, Modell 'Seamaster Aqua Terra', Ref. Nr. 196.1114, Cal. 1538, Serien-Nr. 90269229, Gehäuse aus Stahl, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit Strichindex, Datumsangabe bei '3' Uhr, glatte Lünette, Aufzugskrone mit Logo, Saphirglas, originales Stahlarmband, Quarz Uhrwerk. Ø 36 mm. Innen...
Lot no: 5554859
EUR 1,611 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 18/01/2020
20:00:00
EUR 832
Peter Skovgaard. Komposition
Peter Skovgaard (geb. 1960). Komposition, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert Skovgaard sowie verso signiert und datiert Skovgaard 17. 120 x 100 cm. Ohne Rahmen.
Lot no: 5533084
20:01:00
EUR 201
12345...31»