12345...6»   Lots per page   171 results List Gallery
Hans J. Wegner. Cigaren. Par lænestole, model GE-240 (2)
Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007). Par 'Cigaren' lænestole med stel af sort bemalet træ. Et org. sæt løse springhynder betrukket med uld. Fremstår med kraftige brugsspor, bl.a. hul i bunddækken. (2)

Lot no: 6203302
EUR 403 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
16:21
EUR 752
Hans J. Wegner. Briks/daybed, model GE259, bøgetræ
Hans J. Wegner. Briks/daybed af fineret og massiv bøgetræ, betrukket med blåt uldstof, opklappelig ryg til opbevaring. Fremstillet hos Getama, model GE-259. D. 90 L. 206 cm. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor, skjolder og pletter på stof.

Lot no: 6209236
EUR 403 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 23/05/2022
16:30
EUR 430
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Sort læder. (2)
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Sæt på to hynder, betrukket med sort læder. Ca. 3 cm i tykkelse. (2)

Lot no: 6039732

EUR 188 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
16:33
Hans J. Wegner. Extendable dining table with two plates and four chairs, Model CH20 (5 + 2)
Hans J. Wegner. Extendable black-varnished dining table with two plates. H. 73 cm. W. 138 + 2 x 48.5 cm. D. 90 cm. Four chairs Model CH20, black-varnished, seat upholstered in light leather. H. 73 cm. Seat height approx. 45.5 cm. Marks and signs of wear. (5 + 2)

Lot no: 6111348
EUR 4,564 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
16:42
EUR 3,490

Lot no: 6115288

16:57
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Cognac læder. (2)
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Sæt på to hynder, betrukket med cognac farvet læder. Ca. 3 cm i tykkelse. Modelfoto. (2)

Lot no: 6039764

17:06

Lot no: 6040503

17:09
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Cognac læder. (4)
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Sæt på fire hynder, betrukket med cognac læder. Ca. 3 cm i tykkelse. Modelfoto. (4)

Lot no: 6159503

EUR 255 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
18:23
EUR 134
H. J. Wegner. Four-seater sofa, model GE-236/4, oakwood
Hans J. Wegner. Four-seater sofa with a solid oakwood frame, original cushions upholstered in striped wool. Designed in 1955. Produced by Getama, model GE-236/4. L. 273 cm. Features usage-related traces of wear including stains on the fabric, faint bias in the foam on one cushion, open joints on ...

Lot no: 6209663
EUR 1,611 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 23/05/2022
18:42
EUR 1,074

Lot no: 6039731

18:42
Hans J. Wegner. Daybed / briks, model GE258, bøgetræ
Hans J. Wegner. Daybed / briks med stel af fineret bøgetræ, madras og ryg betrukket med blåt uldstof. H. 75 L. 205 SH. 41 cm. Fremstillet hos Getama. Formgivet i 1954. Fremstår med brugsspor/ lakslitage, få pletter på betræk.

Lot no: 6209343
EUR 537 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 23/05/2022
19:13
EUR 483
Hans J. Wegner. Model AT-303. Dining table made in beech and teakwood
Hans J. Wegner. Model AT-303. Dining table made in beech and teakwood, cross-leg frame made in solid beechwood with oblique struts made in patinated brass, rectangular tabletop made in veneered teakwood. Features usage-related traces of wear and scratches on the tabletop.

Lot no: 6210691
EUR 1,611 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
19:19
EUR 1,074
Hans J. Wegner, 6 Y-chairs model CH-24 made in elmwood, Limited Edition (6)
Hans J. Wegner. 6 CH-24, Y-chairs, elmwood 'Limited Edition'. Solid oiled elmwood frames, seats made in woven paper cords. The chair was released for a single day on April 27 2017, and was only purchasable for this one day. Each chair is signed with a branded mark, and outfitted with a plaque and...

Lot no: 6192273

EUR 4,832 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 23/05/2022
19:30
EUR 3,758

Lot no: 6159412

19:46
Hans J. Wegner. Six CH-24, Y-chairs, elmwood 'Limited Edition'. Solid oiled elmwood frames, seats made in woven paper cords. The chair was released for a single day on April 27 2017, and was only purchasable for this one day. Each chair is signed with a branded mark, and outfitted with a plaque ...

Lot no: 6210359

19:55
EUR 3,758
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Sort læder. (6)
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Sæt på seks hynder, betrukket med sort læder. Ca. 3 cm i tykkelse. Modelfoto. (6)

Lot no: 6159382

EUR 322 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
20:14
EUR 188
Hans J. Wegner for Getama. High-backed lounge chair made in oakwood, model 'GE-375'
Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007). High-backed lounge chair with a frame made in solid oakwood, loose cushions upholstered striped wool fabric. Designed in 1969. Produced at Getama, model 'GE-375'. H. 95 cm. Sh. approx. 35 cm. Features regular usage-related traces of wear, including brittle / loose ...

Lot no: 6202553
EUR 1,074 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 23/05/2022
20:28
EUR 1,020

Lot no: 6192276

20:30
EUR 3,758
Hans J. Wegner. A set of six chairs , model CH-33, black-varnished oakwood. (6)
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. A set six chairs with black-varnished oakwood frames and backs, seats upholstered in black leather. Designed in 1958. Produced by Carl Hansen & Son and labelled accordingly, model CH33. H. 74/46 cm. Features minor/minimal usage-related traces of wear. (6)

Lot no: 6183562
EUR 2,685 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:33
EUR 2,013
Hans J. Wegner. Sybord AT-33, Teak
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Sybord af massivt teaktræ, plade med klapper, sarg med skuffe inddelt med små rum, herunder hylde. Fremstillet hos Andreas Tuck med brændemærke herfra, model AT-33. H. 60. B. 66/118. D. 57 cm. Fremstår med alm. brugsspor og mærker.

Lot no: 6202396
EUR 1,074 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:34
EUR 805

Lot no: 6040502

21:24
Hans J. Wegner for Getama. A pair of oakwood lounge chairs, model 'GE-375' (2)
Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007). A pair of high-backed lounge chairs without armrests with solid oakwood frames, loose cushions upholstered in striped wool fabric. Designed in 1969. Produced at Getama, model 'GE-375'. H. 95 cm. Sh. approx. 35 cm. Features regular usage-related traces of wear, ...

Lot no: 6202555
EUR 1,342 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 23/05/2022
21:32
EUR 1,101
Hans J. Wegner. Par armstole, model GE525, røget egetræ (2)
Hans J. Wegner. Par armstole af massivt røget egetræ, sæde betrukket med lyset møbelstof, SH. 44 cm. Formgivet ca. 1980. Fremstillet hos Getama, model GE-525. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor, pletter / skjolder på sæde. (2)

Lot no: 6210145
21:45
EUR 349
Hyndesæt til Hans J. Wegners Y- stol. Cognac læder. (6)

Lot no: 6159466

EUR 349 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 24/05/2022
08:04
EUR 188
Hans J. Wegner. Lufthavnsstol AP38
Hans J. Wegner. Lufthavnsstol betrukket med sort læder, ben af metal. Formgivet i 1958. Fremstillet hos AP-Stolen, model AP38. H. 78 cm. SH. 46 cm. Fremstår nypolsteret ved anden dansk professionel møbelpolster i Danmark med sort læder.

Lot no: 6106527
EUR 671 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 24/05/2022
08:06
EUR 537

Lot no: 6159471

08:16
EUR 188
Hans J. Wegner for Getama. Three-seater sofa in oakwood
Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) for Getama. Three-seater sofa in oakwood, cushions upholstered in green velour fabric. Produced by Getama, labelled accordingly. H. 64, W. 178, D. 65, Sh. 34 cm. Features usage-related traces of wear, marks at the bottom of the legs, dryness-related crack and minor ...

Lot no: 6141782
EUR 1,342 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 24/05/2022
08:21
EUR 1,074
Hans J. Wegner. Two-seater sofa, model 233/2
H. J. Wegner. Two-seater sofa made in solid untreated beechwood, loose spring cushions newly reupholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather. Designed in 1952, produced by Getama, Gedsted, model GE 233/2. L 126 cm, H 71 cm, SH 38 cm. Appears newly refurbished; the frame does however feature ...

Lot no: 6173925
EUR 2,953 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 24/05/2022
08:32
EUR 2,013

Lot no: 6159414

EUR 188 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 24/05/2022
08:36

Lot no: 6040499

08:38
12345...6»
My search agents