12345...7»   Lots per page   181 results ListGallery
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Soft Pad armstol, Model EA-209
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Soft Pad armstol, Model EA-209. Sæde, ryg med betræk af sort læder, firpasfod og armlæn i poleret aluminium. Formgivet 1969. Fremstillet hos Vitra. Fremstår med brugsspor.

Lot no: 5588582
EUR 1,074 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/09/2020
20:47
EUR 87
Eames stolar 4 st
CHARLES & RAY EAMES, stolar, 4 st, "DSX", Vitra, sits i formgjuten glasfiberförstärkt plast, kopplingsbart kromat underrede, sitthöjd ca 46 cm

Lot no: 5774987
EUR 339 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm Ö 21/09/2020
20:49
Charles Eames. Cafebord / køkkenbord fra serien 'Aluminium Group
Charles Eames. Cafebord / køkkenbord fra serien 'Aluminium Group' firpasfod af forkromet aluminium, cirkulær plade af hvid laminat kantliste af sort gummi Fremstillet hos Vitra. etiket herfra under pladen. H. 72,5 Ø 70 cm. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor.

Lot no: 5651967
EUR 940 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 21/09/2020
21:02
Johannes Andersen. Dining chairs, teak, model Sonja (6)
Johannes Andersen. Dining chairs with frames in solid teak veneer, seats upholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather. The 1960s. Produced by Vamo and labelled accordingly, model Sonja. Sh. approx. 45 cm. Reupholstered in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather by a Danish professional ...

Lot no: 5739536
EUR 2,215 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 21/09/2020
21:16
EUR 134
Corgi Toys 10 st
CORGI TOYS, 10 st, "Volkswagen Toblerone Van" nr 441, "Volkswagen Breakdown Truck" nr 490, "Smith's-Karrier Mobile Canteen" nr 471, "Smith's Mister Softee Ice Cream Van" nr 428, "Musical Wall's Ive Cream Van on Ford Thames" nr 474, "Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray" nr 310, "Heinkel Economy Car" nr 233, "Volkswagen 1500 Karmann Ghia" nr 239, "Austin Mini Van" nr 450, "Ghia-Fiat 600" nr 240, med

Ingår i tema Dinky & Corgi Toys

Lot no: 5776247
EUR 388 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Norrköping 22/09/2020
11:34
Stig Svedfelt
STIG SVEDFELT (1927-2009): Ann-Margret (Olsson) tillsammans med sin man Roger Smith (1967-2017), fotografi, stämpelsignerat och numrerat 1/20, bildyta ca 23x17 cm.

Cannes 1975. Ann-Margret är där för att marknadsföra filmen "Tommy", som baseras på The Who´s rockopera-album från 1969. Filmen regisserades av Ken Russell, samt vann priset "The Rock Movie of the Year" på den allra första upplagan av Rock Music Awards (1975),

ÖVRIGT:
Fotografen Stig Svedfelt (1927-2009) har en förmåga att röra sig fritt över olika fotografiska genrer, med ett osvikligt intresse för skiftande miljöer och människor. Ett av hans intressen kretsar kring kända personligheter och kulturpersonligheter. Och det finns ett stort antal guldkorn i hans produktion. En mängd unika papparazibilder som blir ett slags tidsdokument över vår tids fascination för dom kända.

Läs mer nedan i texten av Stig Svedfelt-kännaren Claes Mossberg:

ÖVRIGT:
Stig Torsten Svedfelt växer upp i Nockeby, Sto

Lot no: 5776264
EUR 145 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm Ö 22/09/2020
12:26
Mario Bellini. A pair of bar stools, model Cab 410. (2)
Mario Bellini. A pair of bar stools, model Cab 410, with frames in black-varnished steel, upholstered in harness leather. Designed 1970. Produced by Cassina, labelled and logoed accordingly. H. 112/81 cm. Displays minimal traces of usage-related wear. (2)

Lot no: 5406596
EUR 1,611 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2020
14:25
Charles Eames kontorstol, model EA-107.
Charles Eames kontorstol, model EA-107. Armstol fra serien 'Aluminium Group' model EA-107 med stel og armlæn i poleret aluminium. Sæde og ryg med hvidt net-væv. Formgivet 1958. Fremstillet hos Vitra. Fremstår med brugsspor.

Lot no: 5609558
EUR 483 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 22/09/2020
15:41
Merete Barker. Par kompositioner Cd(2)
Merete Barker F. 1944. Par kompositioner. Serigrafi 10/25 og uden nummerering. Sign og dat. Merete Barker -79. 55 x 48(56,5 x 49,5) cm og 68 x 58(93 x 81)cm. Begge rammer uden glas.(2)

Lot no: 5751174
EUR < 125 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 22/09/2020
16:35
CF Reuterswärd färglitografier
CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD (1934-2016): (3) "Games": Game on yellow, Game on Blue, Game on red", monogramsignerade CFR, färglitografier, numrerade, bladmått vardera ca 61x45 cm.

Lot no: 5776374
EUR 194 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm Ö 22/09/2020
17:36
Charles Eames. Spisebord fra serien 'Aluminium Group' Ø. 90 cm.
Charles Eames. Spisebord fra serien 'Aluminium Group' firpasfod af forkromet aluminium, cirkulær plade af hvid laminat kantliste af sort gummi Fremstillet hos Vitra. etiket herfra under pladen. H. 72,5 Ø 90 cm. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor.

Lot no: 5651974
EUR 1,074 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 22/09/2020
18:44
Kajak Let

Lot no: 5695552

EUR 537 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 22/09/2020
18:55
EUR 174
Charles & Ray Eames, Aluchair / Loungesessel aus der Aluminium Group Serie EA 116 in Leder, von Vitra
Charles & Ray Eames, Aluchair / Loungesessel aus der Aluminium Group Serie EA116 in Leder, von Vitra. Entwurf von 1958 aus der Aluminium Group Serie. Gestell aus schwarz lackiertem Aluminiumguss mit Viersternfuß, Bezug in schwarzem Leder, mit Armlehnen und Drehfunktion, mit Herstellerlabel und ...

Lot no: 5768508
EUR 1,100 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 22/09/2020
19:31
EUR 900
Corgi Toys "James Bond's Aston Martin"
CORGI TOYS, "James Bond's Aston Martin", 261, med kartong

Lot no: 5776428
EUR 194 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Norrköping 22/09/2020
19:31
Charles Eames. Cafebord / køkkenbord fra serien 'Aluminium Group' firpasfod af forkromet aluminium, cirkulær plade af cremfarvet laminat kantliste af sort gummi Fremstillet hos Vitra. etiket herfra under pladen. H. 72,5 Ø 70 cm. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor.

Lot no: 5652087
EUR 940 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 22/09/2020
19:33
Charles Eames. Armstol / kontorstol model EA-108
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Armstol / kontorstol fra serien 'Aluminium Group' model EA-108 med stel og armlæn i aluminium. Betræk af sort læder. Formgivet 1958. Fremstillet hos Vitra, mærket heraf. Fremstår med brugsspor.

Lot no: 5531148
EUR 993 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 22/09/2020
19:55
EUR 376

Lot no: 5588583
EUR 1,074 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 22/09/2020
19:59
Charles & Ray Eames, Zenith Plastics, chair, model 'Rope Edge', glass fibre, 1950s
Charles & Ray Eames for Zenith Plastics, chair, model 'Rope Edge', glass fibre, 1950s. Chair with a cream coloured seat shell of glass fibre with arm rests, subframe with four legs of steel, with four foot protectors of metal, H 78cm, seat height: 43cm, W 62cm, D 52cm, wear and scuffing ...

Lot no: 5621393
EUR 2,000 DE, Köln, Kunst- und Auktionshaus Herr 22/09/2020
20:02
EUR 650
Charles Eames. Cafebord
Charles Eames. Cafebord firpasfod af forkromet aluminium, cirkulær plade af hvid laminat. Fremstillet hos Vitra. Etiket herfra under pladen. H. 72,5 Ø 70 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor.

Lot no: 5705842
EUR 805 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 22/09/2020
20:10
Charles Eames. Stol, model EA-106 i netvæv
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Stol fra serien 'Aluminium Group' model EA-106 med stel i forkromet aluminium med drejefunktion. Sæde og ryg med sort net-væv. Formgivet 1958. Fremstillet hos Vitra med label herfra. H. 83/45 cm. Fremstår med lette brugsspor

Lot no: 5766435
EUR 456 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2020
20:10
Piet Hein. A pair of bar stools, cognac-coloured aniline leather, model 9511 (2)
Piet Hein 1905 - 1996. A pair of bar stools with frames in chrome-plated tubular steel, mounted on a round base in aluminium. Designed in Piet Hein in 1961, produced by Fritz Hansen 1982 and labelled accordingly, model 9511. H. 80 cm. Features usage-related traces of wear on the base piece. ...

Lot no: 5776144
EUR 1,342 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2020
20:15
EUR 215
Charles and Ray Eames. Vintage 'Segmented Table', Brazilian rosewood, L. 182 cm, D. 107 cm
Charles and Ray Eames. Vintage 'Segmented Table', chromed aluminium legs, oval top in Brazilian rosewood with black rubber edge. Designed in 1964. Produced and labelled by Vitra. H. 72 cm. L. 182 cm. D. 107 cm. Signs of minor age-related wear, light scratches, and marks. A CITES certificate from...

Lot no: 5705375
EUR 2,685 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2020
20:17
EUR 564
Charles Eames. A set of six armchairs, model DAR, colour Basalt (6)
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. A set of six armchairs model DAR with original shells in plastic in the colour Basalt, mounted on original Wire frames in black-varnished steel. ‘Eiffel'. Designed in 1948. Produced by Vitra 2019, labelled. Model DAR. H. 80/45 cm. Displays minimal traces of ...

Lot no: 5691653
EUR 2,148 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2020
20:17
EUR 725
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of bar stools, cognac-coloured aniline leather, model 3187 (2)
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of 'Series 7' barstools with moulded shells in plywood, frames in chrome-plated tubular steel. Designed in 1955. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model 3187, reupholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather H. approx. 100 cm. Seating height approx. 67 cm. Reupholstered by a ...

Lot no: 5744616
EUR 1,477 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2020
20:17
Charles Eames. Round dining table / 'Segmented Table' in HPL 'High Presure Laminate' walnut. Ø 140 cm
Charles Eames. Round dining table / 'Segmented Table'. Frame with column and four-star base in chrome-plated aluminium, original plate with HPL 'High Pressure Laminate' walnut. Designed in 1964. Produced by Vitra labelled accordingly. H. 72 cm. Ø 140 cm. Displays minor usage-related traces of ...

Lot no: 5761663
20:19
EUR 698
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs, model DSR (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs with coloured shells in plastic. Wire frame in chrome-plated steel. ‘Eiffel'. Designed in 1948. Produced by Vitra 2011, labelled accordingly, model DSR. H. 81/44 cm. Displays minimal usage-related traces of wear. (6)

Lot no: 5750624
20:20
Henry Rosengren Hansen. Chairs in rosewood (6)
Henry Rosengren Hansen. Six chairs with frames in rosewood, seats upholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather. Produced by Brande Møbelfabrik. H. 75 cm. W. 48 cm. SH. 42, cm. Reupholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather by another Danish professional furniture upholsterer in Denmark ...

Lot no: 5736501
EUR 1,342 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/09/2020
20:21
EUR 832
Charles Eames. A set of six chairs, model DSR (6).
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs with coloured shells in black plastic. Wire frame in chrome-plated steel. ‘Eiffel'. Designed in 1948. Produced by Vitra 2011, labelled accordingly, model DSR. H. approx. 83/44 cm. Displays minor usage-related traces of wear. (6)

Lot no: 5625546
20:22
EUR 725
Charles & Ray Eames. Vintage table, 'Segmented table' Brazilian-rosewood, 168 x 106 cm
Charles & Ray Eames. Vintage table, 'Segmented table' with legs in chrome-plated and black-varnished aluminium, oval table top in Brazilian-rosewood with a black rubber edge. Designed in 1964. Produced by Vitra labelled accordingly. H. 72. L. 168. D. 106 cm. Displays minor usage-related traces of...

Lot no: 5509455
EUR 2,416 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2020
20:22
EUR 101
Charles Eames. Time Life Lobby Chair, black aniline leather
Charles Eames. Lounge chair, Time Life Lobby Chair, original upholstered in black tufted aniline leather, swivel frame and a four-star base in chrome-plated metal. Produced by Vitra labelled accordingly. H. 84/46 cm. Displays minor usage-related traces of wear.

Lot no: 5720542
EUR 2,282 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2020
20:23
12345...7»