Lots per page   15 results ListGallery
Finn Juhl 'The Pelican' lounge chair
Finn Juhl (1912-1989). Lounge chair 'The Pelican' Frame in walnut. Designed in 1940. Produced by One Collection. Labelled accordingly. Features usage-related traces of wear, marks on the frame as well as dirt on the upholstery. Lit. Grete Jalk: 'Dansk møbelkunst gennem 40 aar: Københavns ...

Lot no: 5777004
EUR 2,013 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/09/2020
19:46
EUR 1,181
Finn Juhl. Four chairs, Model BO63 (4)
Finn Juhl. Four chairs in oak and top rail in veneered teak, seats upholstered in patinated vegetable leather. Produced by Bovirke, Model BO63. Light age-related signs of wear in the form of minor veneer chip on the top rail and lightly loose joints. (4)

Lot no: 5419700
EUR 3,624 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 23/09/2020
21:02
EUR 1,812
Finn Juhl. Two-seater sofa, Bovirke, Model 46
Finn Juhl. Two-seater sofa, upholstered in tufted wool, round tapered teak legs. L. 130 cm. Designed in 1946. Produced by Bovirke, Model 46. Reupholstered. H. 81 cm. Seat height 39 cm. D. approx. 70 cm. Literature: 'Finn Juhl Memorial Exhibition 1990', Japan, p.131.

Lot no: 5709146
EUR 7,785 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 24/09/2020
19:41
EUR 3,893
Steen Østergaard. Tangochair.dk
Steen Østergaard. Tangochair.dk, frame in mat chrome-plated spring steel, with varnished legs, fitted with loose cushions, upholstered in smooth black Italian semi aniline leather. Designed by MAA Steen Østergaard 1960. Produced at JV Holding. DK: Steen Østergaard is a trained carpenter and ...

Lot no: 5748807

EUR 1,812 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 24/09/2020
20:10
EUR 228
Finn Juhl, skammel, 'Japan', teak / uld, model FD 137
Finn Juhl (1912-1989), skammel, 'Japan', stel af teak, betrukket med uld, fremstillet hos France & Søn, plakette herfra, model FD 137, H. 32 cm. 50x59 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor samt betræk med enkelte pletter.

Lot no: 5780004
EUR 403 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 26/09/2020
20:43
Finn Juhl Memorial Exhibition 1990
FINN JUHL. Finn Juhl Memorial Exhibition. Osaka 1990.
Large 8:o (about 257x183 mm. (4), 5-159, (1) pp. Richly illustrated.
Original printed wrappers.

First edition. Exhibition sites were Osaka, Kyoto, Asahikawa, Nagoya, and Tokyo, May 17th - August 26th, 1990.
Contributions by Hanne Wilhelm Hansen; Edgar Kaufmann, Jr.; Henrik Sten Möller; Makoto Shimazaki; and others.
Includes illustrated catalogue of mainly chairs designed by Juhl (pp. 37-98 & 123-151), and chronology.

Lot no: 5781463
EUR 194 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm Ö 27/09/2020
17:41
In the style of Finn Juhl. Two-seater sofa, recently reupholstered in lambswool
In the style of Finn Juhl. Two-seater sofa recently reupholstered in lambswool. Upholstery produced by Skuldevig.dk. Legs in stained beech. H. 78 cm. W. 138. Seat height 44 cm. Legs show signs of wear.

Lot no: 5768939
EUR 2,685 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 27/09/2020
19:22
Finn Juhl. Dining table in Brazilian rosewood, Model BO 65, L. 140/240 cm (3)
Finn Juhl 1912-1989. Dining table in Brazilian rosewood, apron with round inlays. Extendable top and two extension leaves. Produced by Bovirke, 1960s, Model BO-65, rarely offered. H. 72 cm. W. 94 cm. L. 140/240 cm. Professional veneer repair on an edge of the top; general signs of wear, a few ...

Lot no: 5752522
EUR 8,054 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 27/09/2020
20:14
EUR 4,027
Finn Juhl. Set of six lounge chairs, Model FJ46, in teak (6)
Finn Juhl 1912-1989. Set of six lounge chairs, Model FJ46, in teak. Solid teak frame, seat and back upholstered in original black aniline leather. Designed in 1946. Produced and labelled by OneCollection, Model FJ46. Slight signs of wear. Literature: Esbjørn Hiort. 'Arkitekten Finn Juhl', p. 26. ...

Lot no: 5710310
EUR 16,107 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 27/09/2020
20:45
EUR 8,054
Finn Juhl. Three-seater sofa, Model FJ77
Finn Juhl. Three-seater sofa upholstered in two-tone furniture fabric, loose back cushions, oxidized steel legs with solid teak leg caps. Designed in 1953. Produced by OneCollection/House of Finn Juhl, Model FJ 77. L. 190 cm. Seat height 36 cm. Slight signs of wear, slightly uneven foam on the ...

Lot no: 5769036
EUR 2,148 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 27/09/2020
21:03
EUR 174
Finn Juhl. Schale aus gedrechseltem Teak, Ausführung Kay Bojesen
Finn Juhl. Schale aus gedrechseltem Teak, gestempelt 'KAY BOJESEN DENMARK COPYRIGHT FINN JUHL DESIGN'. H. 5,5 cm, Ø 15 cm. Mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren in Anbetracht des Alters.

Lot no: 5630569
EUR 1,208 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 28/09/2020
19:57
Finn Juhl. Mahogany coffee table with flaps
Finn Juhl. Mahogany coffee table with flaps and lower slatted shelf. Produced for Bovirke. H. 60 cm. W. 69-125 cm. W. 48 cm. Slight signs of wear.

Lot no: 5764969
EUR 1,020 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 29/09/2020
19:56
Finn Juhl. A pair of lounge chairs, 'Delegate Chairs', walnut, Model FJ 51 (2)
Finn Juhl 1912-1989. A pair of lounge chairs/'UN chair', in walnut, seat and back upholstered in patinated leather. Produced by Baker Furniture, Model FJ51/The Delegates Chair, 1950s. Not stamped. Reupholstered, seat fixed. Normal signs of wear; a few marks; the joint on one chair has been ...

Lot no: 5744793
EUR 10,201 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 29/09/2020
19:59
EUR 5,101
Finn Juhl for Niels Vodder. Lænestol, model NV45, teaktræ
Finn Juhl. Lænestol med stel af massivt teaktræ, sæde, ryg samt løs hynde original betrukket med uld. Formgivet i 1945. Fremstillet samt mærket af snedkermester Niels Vodder, model NV 45. Fremstår med hul på stof og defekt skum, enkelte små afslag på et armlæn, lettere åbne samlinger ved ryglæn. ...

Lot no: 5783317
EUR 8,054 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 29/09/2020
21:15
EUR 4,161
Finn Juhl, The Circle bowl, 30 cm.
Finn Juhl, "The Circle Bowl" af poleret rustfri stål. Diam. Ø 30 mm. Ligger i rg. emballage. Vejl. 899,-. Modelfotos.Denne vare er del af indsamlingen som cykelholdet Team håb på Fyn samler ind til organisationen Børn & unge i sorg.Hele hammerslaget fra denne auktion går direkte til Børn og unge ...

Lot no: 5768883

EUR < 125 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 02/10/2020
16:57