12345...13»   Lots per page   382 results ListGallery
Poul M. Volther. 'Corona' lounge chair
Poul M. Volther 1923-2001. Lounge chair, Model EJ5, 'Corona', upholstered in patinated white leather, frame in chromed steel. Designed in 1964. Produced by Erik Jørgensen.

Lot no: 5419701
EUR 3,087 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 06/07/2020
12:16
EUR 859
Piet Hein. Barstools (2)
Piet Hein. Bar stools, frame in chrome-plated steel, mounted on round aluminium base, seat upholstered in black leather. Designed in 1961. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Newly upholstered in black leather, this was not done at Fritz Hansen, but by a professional furniture upholsterer. Literature: ...

Lot no: 5565895
EUR 1,342 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 06/07/2020
12:21
EUR 510
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe. Et par frisvinger stole, model BRNO, Knoll International (2)
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969), Et par frisvinger stole, stel af forkromet fladstål, betræk og armovertræk af sandfarvet læder. Fremstillet hos Knoll International, model BRNO, Formgivet i 1929/30. H. 78/44 cm. Fremstår med lette brugsspor og mærker. (2)

Lot no: 5700358
EUR 671 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 06/07/2020
14:42
EUR 87
Preben Fabricius & Jørgen Kastholm. Kontorstol, model FK-84

Lot no: 5582414
EUR 1,020 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 06/07/2020
14:54

Lot no: 5582417
14:54

Lot no: 5582411
14:55

Lot no: 5582413
14:55
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of bar stools, black aniline leather, model 3187 (2)
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of 'Series 7' barstools with moulded shells in plywood, frames in chrome-plated tubular steel. Designed in 1955. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model 3187, reupholstered in black aniline leather H. approx. 100 cm. Seating height approx. 67 cm. Reupholstered by a professional ...

Lot no: 5660553
EUR 1,477 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 06/07/2020
15:05
EUR 349
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Skammel til 'Barcelona stol'
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Skammel til 'Barcelona stol' med stel af forkromet stål, løse hynde betrukket med brunt knapsyet læder, stel udspændt med kernelæderremme. Fremstillet hos Knoll international, ikke stemplet. H. 37. B. 57. D. 59 cm. Formgivet til Verdensudstillingen i Barcelona 1929. ...

Lot no: 5628176
EUR 1,020 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 06/07/2020
17:44
Poul Kjærholm. Stool, model PK33
Poul Kjærholm. Stool, frame in mat chrome-plated spring steel, fitted with cushion upholstered in black leather. Designed 1959. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model PK-33. H. 34 cm. Ø 53 cm. Literature: 'Poul Kjærholm', Arkitektens Forlag, pictures and discussed p. 100-103. Reupholstered by another ...

Lot no: 5390402
EUR 2,349 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 06/07/2020
17:59
EUR 1,946
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford kontorstol / konferencestol, anilin læder

Lot no: 5593720
18:00
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford kontorstol / konferencestol
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford kontorstol / konferencestol betrukket med cognacfarvet anilin læder, fuldpolstret, stel på fempas stjernefod af aluminium og forkromet metal, drejefunktion. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. Fremstår nybetrukket ved anden professionel dansk møbelpolster i Danmark med læder.

Lot no: 5651985
EUR 940 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 06/07/2020
18:45
Hans J. Wegner. Freestanding three-seater 'Cigar' sofa, Model GE-240, in oak and cognac-coloured leather
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Freestanding sofa, 'The Cigar', solid oak frame. Produced and labelled by Getama, Model GE-240/3. Designed in 1955. L. 175 cm. loose cushions professionally upholstered in cognac-coloured semi-aniline leather.

Lot no: 5529985
EUR 4,295 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
19:00
EUR 2,148
Panton 1926 - 1998. Hvilestol / spisebordsstol, model system 123,
Verner Panton. Spisestol, overpolstret med blåt stof. Monteret på drejelig trompetfod af støbt aluminium. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen, model system 123. SH. 43 cm. Fremstår med brugsslitage på stof. Husk at du fortsat kan byde og købe på online auktion hos Lauritz.com. Vi kan extraordinært ...

Lot no: 5587257
EUR 268 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 06/07/2020
19:08
Charles Eames. Soft Pad office chair, model EA-217, black leather
Charles Eames. Soft Pad office chair, model EA-217, black leather Charles Eames. Soft Pad office chair, Model EA-217, produced by Vitra. Designed 1969. Upholstery in black leather, five-star base and armrests in chrome-plated aluminium, height adjustable with tilt function. Displays usage-related...

Lot no: 5633260
EUR 1,879 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 06/07/2020
19:14
EUR 349
Hundevad. Reol af palisander
Hundevad. Reol af fineret palisander, front med flytbar hylder. Sort sokkel. H. 113 cm. B. 138 cm. D. 30,5 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor.

Lot no: 5688285
EUR 174 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 06/07/2020
19:30
Erling Torvits. spisestol af palisander
Erling Torvits. spisestol af massiv palisander, sæder betrukket med cogancfarvet læder. sædehøjde ca 45 cm. Fremstillet hos Sorø Stolefabrik, 1960'erne. Litt. Mobilia, 1964

Lot no: 5640091
EUR 403 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
19:30
Henning Kjærnulf six chairs in teak (6)
Henning Kjærnulf six chairs with frames in solid teak, top-rails veneered with teak, seats upholstered in black pure aniline leather. Seat height 46 cm. Newly reupholstered by another professional Danish furniture upholsterer in Denmark in black pure aniline leather.

Lot no: 5691777
EUR 1,342 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
19:35
EUR 1,101
Børge Mogensen. Par lænestole af bøgetræ, Model 4290, (2)
Børge Mogensen 1914-1972. Par lænestole af bøgetræ, løse hynder betrukket med sort læder. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen, model 4290. Mål: H. 81 cm. Sh. 38 cm B 70 cm. Fremstår nypolsteret hos anden professionel møbelpolster med sort anilin læder. (2)

Lot no: 5645481
EUR 1,074 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
19:40
Øivind Slaato for Louis Poulsen. Pendel, model Patera 450
Øivind Slaato for Louis Poulsen. Pendel, model Patera 450. Hvidlakeret. Fremstår i original uåbnet emballage. Modelfoto.

Lot no: 5635820

EUR 671 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
19:48
EUR 564
Hans J. Wegner. Freestanding two-seater sofa, Model CH-102
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Freestanding two-seater sofa, Model CH-102. Runners and visible frame in stainless steel, fully upholstered in grey thor 301 leather. Produced and branded by Carl Hansen & Søn. L. 151 cm. D. 77 cm. H. including backrest 72 cm. Display model. Signs of wear.

Lot no: 5362384

EUR 4,698 DK, Helsingør, Støberivej 06/07/2020
19:49
EUR 2,416
Arne Vodder. A pair of lounge chairs with footstool, teak (3)
Arne Vodder 1926-2009. A pair of high-backed solid teak lounge chairs and a footstool, adjustable back and seat. Upholstered in lambswool. Produced by Bovirke. H. 100 cm. W. 72 cm. Seat height 37 cm. Recently reupholstered in lambswool by professional Danish furniture upholsterers in Denmark. ...

Lot no: 5693437
EUR 6,711 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
19:50
EUR 3,356
Illum Wikkelsø. Sofabord i palisander med sideudtræk
Illum Wikkelsø. Sofabord udført i fineret palisander, afsluttet på tilspidsende ben. Ender med udtræksplader, hvoraf den ene med formica. H. 50 cm, L. 150 cm, B. 60 cm. Brugsspor, bordplade med hak.

Lot no: 5493969
EUR 537 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
19:52
Inger Klingenberg: A set of four chairs in teak, model 193. (4)
Inger Klingenberg 1932-1997. A set of four chairs in solid teak, seats upholstered in cognac-coloured pure aniline leather. Produced by France & Søn, model 193. Sh. approx. 43 H. 75 cm. Reupholstered by a Danish professional furniture upholsterer in Denmark in pure cognac-coloured aniline ...

Lot no: 5616155
EUR 1,409 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
19:55
Poul Henningsen. PH4/3 pendant light, PAT APPL.
Poul Henningsen 1894-1967. PH 4/3 pendant, Pat Appl. Shades in copper, bayonet socket cover with spring lock, moulded three-star frame stamped Pat Appl. Includes new black fabric cord. Produced by Louis Poulsen 1927-1929. Ø 40 cm. Moulded three-star frame, later painted.

Lot no: 5702650
EUR 5,369 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 06/07/2020
19:59
EUR 4,161
Mogens Koch. Skab af mahogni
Mogens Koch (1888-1993). Skabsmodul af massiv mahogni, to låger, bag hvilke hylder/ruminddeling og udtræksbakker. Nøgle medfølger. H 76, 76 x 36 cm. Fremstillet på Rud Rasmussens snedkerier.Topplade med ridser og skrammer.

Lot no: 5697645
EUR 537 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 06/07/2020
19:59
EUR 403
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs, multicolour, model DSW. (6)
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs with shells in multicolour polypropylene, mounted on Dowelleg frames in nature-maple and black-varnished steel. Designed in 1948. Produced by Vitra, model DSW. H. 81/45 cm. Displays minor usage-related traces of wear. (6)

Lot no: 5637738
EUR 2,013 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 06/07/2020
20:02
EUR 1,101
Verner Panton. Rocking chair / rocking sofa, model 'Relaxer
Verner Panton 1926-1988. Rocking chair, model 'Relaxer', frame in black-varnished wood, loose cushion upholstered in black pure aniline leather as well as revarnished. Designed in 1974. Reupholstered by a professional furniture upholsterer in Denmark.

Lot no: 5462953
20:03
EUR 134
Ole Wanscher. Lounge chair ‘Colonial chair’, model PJ 149.
Ole Wanscher (1903-1985). Armchair 'Colonial Chair' with a black-varnished frame, seat with woven cane, loose cushions upholstered in black aniline leather. Produced by P. Jeppesen. Reupholstered as well as revarnished by another Danish furniture upholsterer as well as painter. Literature: ...

Lot no: 5514210
EUR 2,013 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 06/07/2020
20:04
EUR 101
Ernst Kuhn, tilskrevet. Lampebord / sidebord af mahogni, laminat og messing
Ernst Kuhn, tilskrevet. Lampebord af fineret mahogni, monteret med messing samt plade af sort laminat. Antagelig udført hos Lysberg, Hansen & Terp, 1900-tallets midte. H 56, 56 x 31 cm.

Lot no: 5682422
EUR 268 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 06/07/2020
20:04
12345...13»