12345...11»   Lots per page   322 results ListGallery
Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. PH 4½-4 pendel
Poul Henningsen 1894-1967. PH 4½-4 pendel med skærme af hvidt opalglas, fatningshus af forkromet metal. Fremstillet hos Louis Poulsen. Ø 45 cm. Fremstår med alm. brugsspor, topskærm med revne

Lot no: 5647473
EUR 940 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 03/06/2020
14:42
EUR 349
Markus Jehs og Jürgen Laub. Et par hvilestole, model Space, JL11 (2)
Markus Jehs og Jürgen Laub. Et par hvilestole, model Space JL11, drejeligt stel af hvidlakeret stål, firpasfod med transparante bendupper, støbt skal af hvid højglanslakeret fiberforstærket plast, forsidepolstret med hvidt læder. Designet i 2007. Fremstillet af Fritz Hansen A/S, ej mærket. H. ...

Lot no: 5518408
EUR 671 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
14:42
EUR 456
Charles and Ray Eames. Conference table, Segmented Table, L. 535 cm
Charles and Ray Eames. Conference table, Segmented Table 'boatshape', legs and six columns in chromed aluminium, five-piece top in veneered rosewood. Designed in 1964. Produced and labelled by Vitra. H. 72 cm. L. 535 cm. D. 180 cm. Signs of minimal age-related wear, light marks.

Lot no: 5602839
EUR 4,027 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
14:42
EUR 2,013
Poul Kjærholm. PK-40 square table
Poul Kjærholm. PK-40 square table, cross-frame in chromed steel. Produced, stamped, and labelled by Fritz Hansen, 1985. H. 62 cm. W. 80 cm. D. 80 cm. Signs of age-related wear and marks. Literature: Arkitektens Forlag. 'Poul Kjærholm', pp. 132-133. Non-original top in high-gloss varnished ...

Lot no: 5503582
EUR 3,356 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
14:43
EUR 2,617
Arne Jacobsen. A set of six 'Series 7' lounge chairs, Model 3207, black aniline leather, new seat height 46.5 cm (6)
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Set of six 'Series 7' lounge chairs, shells in moulded plywood, chromed tubular steel frame. Designed in 1955. Produced by Fritz Hansen, Model 3207. Shells and armrests recently professionally reupholstered in black aniline leather. H. 79/46.5 cm. Aniline leather is ...

Lot no: 5556167
14:43
EUR 2,081
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs, multicolour, model DSW. (6)
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs with shells in multicolour polypropylene, mounted on Dowelleg frames in nature-maple and black-varnished steel. Designed in 1948. Produced by Vitra, model DSW. H. 81/45 cm. Displays minor usage-related traces of wear. (6)

Lot no: 5637738
EUR 2,013 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
15:03
EUR 1,128
Charles Eames. Armchair from the series 'Aluminium Group' model EA-107, full leather.
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Armchair from the series 'Aluminium Group' model EA-107 with solid frame and armrests in polished aluminium., upholstery in black 'Premium' leather both at the front and the back. Newest generation with chrome ring. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra labelled ...

Lot no: 5537345
EUR 1,611 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
15:06
EUR 295
Charles Eames. Lounge Chair, rosewood and leather
Charles Eames. Lounge Chair, seat and back with rosewood shells, cream/white leather upholstery, black/polished aluminium swivel base. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra/Herman Miller. Signs of wear.

Lot no: 5569578
EUR 4,564 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/06/2020
18:17
EUR 2,282
Panton 1926 - 1998. Hvilestol / spisebordsstol, model system 123,
Verner Panton. Spisestol, overpolstret med blåt stof. Monteret på drejelig trompetfod af støbt aluminium. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen, model system 123. SH. 43 cm. Fremstår med brugsslitage på stof. Husk at du fortsat kan byde og købe på online auktion hos Lauritz.com. Vi kan extraordinært ...

Lot no: 5587257
EUR 268 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/06/2020
18:37
EUR 128
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford, kontorstol, anilin cognac
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford kontorstol / konferencestol betrukket med cognacfarvet læder, fuldpolstret. Fempas stjernefod af aluminium og forkromet metal, højtejusterbar og drejefunktion, afsluttet på hjul Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. Fremstår nybetrukket ved anden professionel dansk møbelpolster i ...

Lot no: 5559044
EUR 1,181 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/06/2020
18:58
Arne Jacobsen. Sofabord
Arne Jacobsen. Sofabord med kvadratisk plade med ahornlaminat med aluminiums kant, firpas stjernefod af forkromet metal og aluminium. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. H. 46 B. 60 D. 60 cm. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor.

Lot no: 5538214
EUR 322 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/06/2020
19:15
Børge Mogensen. A pair of lounge chairs, Model 2321, recently reupholstered (2)
Børge Mogensen. A pair of lounge chairs, solid oak legs, loose cushions upholstered in black leather. H. 78 cm. W. 72 cm. Seat height 44 cm. Produced by Fredericia Stolefabrik, Model 2321. Designed in 1963. Recently reupholstered in professional Danish upholsterers in Denmark in black buffalo ...

Lot no: 5593710
EUR 3,221 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/06/2020
19:16
EUR 1,047
Pierre Paulin. Little Tulip. Lounge chairs / armchairs (6)
Pierre Paulin. Little Tulip. Lounge chairs/armchairs upholstered in purple leather, swivel trumpet-shaped base in polished aluminium. Produced by Artifort. Displays usage-related traces of wear, scratches on the feet. (6)

Lot no: 5635402
EUR 2,013 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/06/2020
19:18
EUR 1,289
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Lounge chair, Model 34/1
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Lounge chair, Model 34/1, 'Airport chair', round legs in steel, upholstered in black leather. H. 72 cm. W. 76 cm. Seat height 40 cm. Produced by AP-Stolen. Reupholstered by professional upholsterers in black leather.

Lot no: 5406090
EUR 1,289 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/06/2020
19:59
Arne Jacobsen. Lounge chair, 'The Egg', in natural leather
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1972. 'The Egg', produced by Fritz Hansen, with serial number and logo embossed in frame. Reupholstered by Fritz Hansen in lightly patinated, vegetable-tanned aniline leather. Swivel centre column with four-star base in aluminium, chair with tilt function. Designed in 1958-1959...

Lot no: 5537839
EUR 5,906 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 03/06/2020
20:09
EUR 3,221
Arne Jacobsen. Lounge chair, 'The Egg' Model 3316, upholstered in Raf Simon's wool from Kvadrat
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Lounge chair, 'The Egg', Model 3316, with tilt function. Four-star base in solid profiled aluminium. Designed in 1958. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Marked with logo and Fritz Hansen ID number under the frame. Reupholstered by former Fritz Hansen upholsterer with Raf Simon's ...

Lot no: 5541125
EUR 4,698 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 03/06/2020
20:14
EUR 2,819
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of 'Series 7' bar stools, black aniline leather. (2)
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of 'Series 7' barstools with moulded shells in plywood, frames in chrome-plated tubular steel. Designed in 1955. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model 3197. Reupholstered in black aniline leather. H. approx. 113 cm. Seat height approx. 78 cm. Reupholstered by a professional ...

Lot no: 5622590
20:15
EUR 161
Charles Eames. Office chair in black leather, model EA-117
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair. Newest generation with chrome ring. Model EA-117, frame in chrome-plated aluminium, swivel stem and five-star base with castors, upholstery in black leather. The reverse win black hopsak, tilt function, height adjustable with gas cartridge. Designed in ...

Lot no: 5594323
EUR 1,879 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
20:16
EUR 87
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Skammel til 'Barcelona stol'
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Skammel til 'Barcelona stol' med stel af forkromet stål, løse hynde betrukket med brunt knapsyet læder, stel udspændt med kernelæderremme. Fremstillet hos Knoll international, ikke stemplet. H. 37. B. 57. D. 59 cm. Formgivet til Verdensudstillingen i Barcelona 1929. ...

Lot no: 5628176
EUR 1,020 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/06/2020
20:18
Charles & Ray Eames, dining table / conference table, model Segmented Table for Vitra
Dining table / conference table, model 'Segmented Table', American design by Charles & Ray Eames for Vitra. Designed in 1964. Structure with panel in oak wood veneer with black edge guard. Base tubes of tubular steel varnished in black, booms of chrome-plated cast aluminium. Approx. dimensions:...

Lot no: 5602203
EUR 2,150 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 03/06/2020
20:19
EUR 55
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford armstol med høj ryg, betrukket med dueblå læder.
Arne Jacobsen 1902 - 1971. Oxford armstol med høj ryg, betrukket med dueblå læder, fempas stjernefod med drej samt armlæn af børstet aluminium. Formgivet 1965. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen 2008 med label herfra, Red Label. Medfølgende certifikat/nummerbevis. H. 130/48 cm. Fremstår med minimale ...

Lot no: 5647865
EUR 805 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
20:19
Arne Jacobsen. Six ‘Series 7’ chairs, model 3107, black leather (6)
Arne Jacobsen. Six chairs model 3107 'Series 7' in moulded plywood and chrome-plated legs. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Seat height approx. 44 cm. Reupholstered in black semi aniline leather from Arne Sørensen, this was not done at Fritz Hansen, but by a professional furniture upholsterer. (6)

Lot no: 5552317
EUR 2,550 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 03/06/2020
20:20
EUR 725
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs, model DSX, in the colour ‘Mauve grey’. (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs, model DSX with original shells in plastic, colour ‘Mauve grey’. Mounted on original H- base frames in grey-varnished steel. Designed in 1948. Produced and labelled by Vitra. H. 80/44 cm. Displays minor usage-related traces of wear. (6)

Lot no: 5629430
EUR 1,342 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
20:20
Charles Eames. Sæt på seks skalstole, model DSS, forsidepolstret. (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Sæt på seks stabelstole med originale skaller af plast, forsidepolstret med grå uld, monteret på stabelstel af forkromet stål. Formgivet 1948. Fremstillet hos Vitra, model DSS. H. 81/46 cm. Fremstår med mindre brugsspor. (6)

Lot no: 5511232
EUR 1,074 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
20:21
Charles Eames. Armstol, model ea-109, sort læder
Charles Eames. Armstol fra serien 'Aluminium Group' med stel og armlæn af poleret aluminium med drejefunktion, sæde og ryg betrukket med sort læder, bagside med hopsak. Formgivet 1958. Fremstillet hos Vitra, model EA-109. H. 102/45 cm. Fremstår med alm. brugsspor og patina.

Lot no: 5634346
EUR 940 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
20:21
EUR 148
Markus Jehs and Jürgen Laub. A pair of lounge chairs, model Space, Brown label 2014 JL11. (2)
Markus Jehs and Jürgen Laub. A pair of Lounge chairs, model Space JL11, swivel frame in white varnished steel, four-star base with transparent leg caps, moulded shell in white high gloss varnished fibre reinforced plastic, front-upholstered in with white leather. Designed 2007. Produced by Fritz ...

Lot no: 5479003
20:23
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Armchair from the series 'Aluminium Group' model EA-107 with solid frame and armrests in polished aluminium., upholstery in black 'Premium' leather both at the front and at the back. Newest generation with chrome ring. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra labelled ...

Lot no: 5537346
20:24
EUR 725
Charles Eames Soft Pad high backed office chair, Model EA -219
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Soft Pad high-backed office chair, Model EA-219, armrests in chromed aluminium, seat and back with upholstery in black leather. The reverse with black hopsak, height-adjustable, swivel stem with five-star base in chrome aluminium with castors. Designed in 1958. Produced...

Lot no: 5660414
20:24
Hans J. Wegner. A set of six Airport Chairs, Model AP-38, black aniline leather (6)
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. A set of six Airport Chairs, steel legs, upholstered in black aniline leather. Produced by the AP-Stolen, Model AP-38. Slight height difference. H. Two chairs 81 cm. Four chairs 79 cm. Seat H. approx. 45 cm. Recently reupholstered by professional upholsterers. ...

Lot no: 5496058
EUR 2,819 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/06/2020
20:26
George Nelson. Sofabord, hvid, Ø. 72 cm
George Nelson. Side- og sofabord med firpas fod i hvidlakeret aluminium, bordpladen af hvid laminat med synlig kant i birkefinér. H. 42 cm. Ø 72 cm. Fremstillet hos Vitra med mærkat herfra. Fremstår med mindre brugsspor, lette mærker

Lot no: 5474350
20:26
12345...11»