12345...24»   Lots per page   720 results ListGallery
Jaeger-LeCoultre. Vintage Herrenuhr aus 18 kt. Gelbgold mit hellem Zifferblatt, ca. 1960
Vintage Herrenuhr von Jaeger-LeCoultre, Cal. P.800/C, Gehäuse aus 18 kt. Gelbgold, helles Zifferblatt mit Strichindex, gerillte Aufzugskrone mit Logo, Plexiglas, späteres Hirsch Armband mit vergoldeter Schließe, mechanisches Uhrwerk mit Handaufzug. Ø 35 mm. Mit Gebrauchsspuren. Die Uhr ...

Lot no: 5718843
EUR 2,416 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/08/2020
13:43
EUR 1,879
Earrings with brilliant cut diamonds 0.98ct
Earringsin 18kt white rhod gold set with brilliant cut diamonds approx. 0.98ct Colour: (H-I) Wesselton -Top Crystal Clarity: VVS -VS Certificate included

Lot no: 5354719
EUR 3,950 BE, Antwerpen 03/08/2020
15:00
EUR 1,900
Hans J. Wegner. Four-seater sofa, Model AP33
Hans J. Wegner, 1914-2007. Four-seater sofa, upholstered in blue-chequered upholstery fabric, mounted on round tapered legs in beech. Produced by AP-Stolen, Model AP33. Seat height approx. 80 cm. Seat height 40 cm. L. 250 cm. Signs of wear.

Lot no: 5723768
EUR 1,074 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 03/08/2020
15:55
EUR 121
Skulptur, bambu, Kina.
Skulptur, bambu, Kina. Höjd 9, diameter 7 cm. Bruksslitage.

Lot no: 5723152
EUR 965 SE, Täby Auktionsbyrå, Kemistvägen 03/08/2020
16:35
EUR 106
Baljfåtöljer, sengustavianska, 17/1800-talet (2)

Lot no: 5687053
EUR 1,931 SE, Täby Auktionsbyrå, Kemistvägen 03/08/2020
16:51
EUR 347
Børge Mogensen Lounge table, teak and oak.
Børge Mogensen (1914-1972). Lounge table, frame in oak, metal struts, and table top in veneered teak. Produced by Fredericia Stolefabrik. 1960s. H. 65, L. 180, W. 75 cm. Minimal age-related traces of wear.

Lot no: 5719468
EUR 1,611 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/08/2020
19:10
EUR 228
H.J. Wegner. Three-seater sofa, Model GE-290/3, recently reupholstered
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Three-seater sofa, solid oak frame, loose cushions upholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather. H. 73 cm. W. 180 cm. Seat height 42 cm. Designed in 1953. Produced by Getama, Model GE-290/3. Cushions reupholstered by professional upholsterers. Frame with natural ...

Lot no: 5700337
EUR 3,221 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/08/2020
19:10
EUR 1,409
Rolex Oyster Perpertual, Herrenuhr, Platin mit Diamanten, Modell Day-Date
Oyster Perpetual Day-Date Superlative Chronometer von Rolex, Herrenuhr aus Platin mit Diamanten. Silberfarbenes Rolex Zifferblatt mit Stundenindizes in Form von Strich-/Punktindex mit 10 Diamanten, Sekundenzeiger, Datumsangabe bei '3' Uhr, Wochentagsangabe bei '12' Uhr, Saphirglas, Rolex Krone ...

Lot no: 5364013
EUR 22,819 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 03/08/2020
19:12
EUR 14,765
Unbekannter Künstler, Skulptur / Figur, Weiblicher Zentaur, Bronze, Stein
Unbekannter Künstler, Skulptur / Figur, Weiblicher Zentaur, Bronze, Stein. Bronzefigur eines weiblichen Zentauren in aufgerichteter Haltung, befestigt auf einem schwarzen, runden Steinsockel, mit zerklüfteter Struktur der Oberfläche, sowie partiell mit Fehlstellen im Korpus, H.42,5cm, B.15cm, ...

Lot no: 5712261
EUR 1,000 DE, Köln, Kunst- und Auktionshaus Herr 03/08/2020
19:12
Sven Havsteen-Mikkelsen, CD. Heim des Künstlers in Virum. Öl auf Leinwand
Sven Havsteen-Mikkelsen (1912-1999), CD. Heim des Künstlers in Virum. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert SHM. 38 x 51 (43 x 56) cm.

Lot no: 5725439
EUR 1,879 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/08/2020
19:21
EUR 403
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe. 'Barcelona' daybed
Ludwig Mies van der Rohe 1886-1969. 'Barcelona' daybed, frame in African Ramin wood (Gonystylus bancanus), webbed in harness leather, polished stainless steel legs. Cushion upholstered in buttoned and piping stitched leather. Neck pillow included. Designed for the World Exhibition in Barcelona in...

Lot no: 5612488
EUR 8,591 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/08/2020
19:24
EUR 4,430
Ole Wanscher. Lounge chair, Colonial Chair, model PJ 149
Ole Wanscher. Colonial chair, model PJ 149. Lounge chair with frame in maple, seat with loose back and seat cushion upholstered in slightly patinated leather. The chair was designed 1959. Produced at P. Jeppesens Møbelfabrik. Lit. Noritsugu Oda: 'Danish Chairs'. Discussed and reproduced p. 67. ...

Lot no: 5428922
EUR 1,544 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/08/2020
19:25
EUR 201
H.J. Wegner. Papa Bear Chair, lounge chair with matching footstool, Model AP-19 (2)
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Lounge chair, Model AP-19, Papa Bear Chair, tapered legs and armrest tips in oak. Matching footstool in teak. Recently reupholstered in burgundy Hallingdal wool. Designed in 1951. Produced by AP-Stolen, Model AP-19. A few signs of wear and minor chips on the back legs. ...

Lot no: 5717575
EUR 10,738 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 03/08/2020
19:29
EUR 6,711
Børge Mogensen. A pair of lounge chairs, Model 2321, recently reupholstered (2)
Børge Mogensen. A pair of lounge chairs, upholstered in black leather, loose cushions with foam filling, solid oak legs. Produced by Fredericia Stolefabrik, Model 2321. Recently reupholstered by professional upholsterers in black buffalo leather.

Lot no: 5660488
EUR 3,087 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/08/2020
19:30
EUR 725
Mogens Lassen. Stool in teak
Mogens Lassen. Stool in teak, semi-round seat, on three tapered round legs. Designed in 1942. Probably Produced by Snedkermester K. Thomsen. Literature: Noritsugu Oda. 'Danish Chairs', 1999, reproduced and discussed on p. 51. Literature: Grete Jalk [ed.]. 'Dansk møbelkunst gennem 40 Aar: ...

Lot no: 5724091
19:30
EUR 148
Svend Hammershøj for Royal Copenhagen. Vase
Svend Hammershøj 1873-1948 for Royal Copenhagen. Vase, Design No. 2806. Produced October 1891. H 26.8 cm. Without damage.

Lot no: 5722474
EUR 2,685 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 03/08/2020
19:31
EUR 134
Hans J. Wegner. Airport chair, lounge chair, model AP40
Hans J. Wegner. Airport chair, legs in chrome-plated metal, upholstered in cognac-coloured leather. Designed 1958. Produced by AP-Stolen, model AP40. H. 77 W. 61 seat height 37 cm. Reupholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather by a professional furniture upholsterer.

Lot no: 5581250
EUR 1,409 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/08/2020
19:45
EUR 268
Omega 'Constellation Double Eagle'. Herrenuhr aus Stahl mit schwarzem Zifferblatt, ca. 1998
Herrenuhr von Omega, Modell 'Constellation Double Eagle', Ref. Nr. 396.1203, Cal. 1680, Gehäuse aus Stahl, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Strichindex, Datumsangabe bei '3' Uhr, Lünette mit römischen Zahlen, Aufzugskrone mit Logo, Saphirglas, Stahlarmband mit Faltschließe, Quarz-Uhrwerk. Ø 37,5 mm. ...

Lot no: 5705751
EUR 1,879 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/08/2020
19:48
EUR 1,477
Krummsäbel, Metall, Tierhaut, Holz, Messing, Geneva, 18./19. Jahrhundert
Krummsäbel, Metall, Tierhaut, Holz, Messing, Geneva, 18./19. Jahrhundert. Säbel mit einer einschneidigen Metallklinge mit der Gravur 'Geneva', mit einer gerade verlaufenden Parierstange aus Messing, Heft aus Holz und mit Tierhaupt umwickelt, sowie in einer schwarz lackierten Scheide aus Holz, mit...

Lot no: 5726904
EUR 1,300 DE, Köln, Kunst- und Auktionshaus Herr 03/08/2020
19:50
EUR 140
Ole W Jacobsen. Diamant- und Opalring aus 18 kt. Weißgold, ca. 22,8 g
Diamant- und Opalring aus 18 kt. Weißgold mit zahlreichen Diamanten im Altschliff zus. ca. 0,80 ct. Farbe: Top Cape (K). Reinheit: SI, einzelne P1. Opal in 18 kt. Gelbgold gefasst. Ausführung Ole W Jacobsen (1952-2002). Ringgr. 56. Gewicht 22,8 g.

Lot no: 5713847
EUR 1,208 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 03/08/2020
19:59
EUR 322
Sculpture, Pietá, wood
Sculpture, Pietá, wood. Depiction of suffering Christ with stigmata and lying in the lap of the Virgin Mary, legs crossed, Mother of God in gold and red colour garment, her head tilted towards her son, H 32.5cm, W 22cm, D 14cm, scuffing commensurate with age, partial colour abrasion, as well as ...

Lot no: 5592893
EUR 850 DE, Köln, Kunst- und Auktionshaus Herr 03/08/2020
Omega Speedmaster Michael Schumacher, Herrenuhr
Omega Speedmaster Michael Schumacher 'The Legend Collection', Herrenuhr. Ref nr. 3507. Gehäuse aus Stahl, two-tone-Zifferblatt mit Logo, Strichindex, Subdials, Stoppuhrfunktion und Datumanzeige. Omega Stahlarmband. Automatisches Uhrwerk. Ø 40 mm. Außen- und Innenetui, extra Glied und ...

Lot no: 5708715
EUR 4,027 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 03/08/2020
EUR 3,221
Henry Thomas Schäfer, painting, market square, 19th century
Henry Thomas Schäfer (1854-1915), painting, market square, oil on canvas, 19th century. Depiction of an exterior with marketplace and half-timbered houses, a sale stall and several persons, signature at lower left, 76x50cm (89x64cm).

Lot no: 5691665
EUR 1,700 DE, Köln, Kunst- und Auktionshaus Herr 03/08/2020
Breitling 'Callistino'. Damenuhr aus 18 kt. Gelbgold und Stahl mit blauem Zifferblatt - Zertifikat 1992
Damenuhr von Breitling, Modell 'Callistino', Ref. Nr. B52044, Serien-Nr. 0096, Gehäuse aus 18 kt. Gelbgold und Stahl, blaues Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen, Datumsangabe bei '3' Uhr, Saphirglas, originales Lederarmband mit Stahlschließe, Quarz-Uhrwerk. Ø 28 mm. Zertifikat von 1992 inkl. Mit ...

Lot no: 5727071
EUR 1,074 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/08/2020
EUR 617
Henrik Fischer. 'Violinist'. Unikale Skulptur aus patinierter Bronze, H. 15,5 cm
Henrik Fischer geb. 1949. Unikale Skulptur aus patinierter Bronze 'Violinist'. H. ca. 15,5 cm. Unterseite signiert HF sowie datiert 2020.

Lot no: 5709223
EUR 671 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 03/08/2020
20:02
Hans J. Wegner for Getama. Modular corner sofa, model GE280 (5)
Hans J. Wegner. Modular corner sofa consisting of five modules, of which three are end/corner modules, frame in solid mahogany stained beech, loose cushions upholstered in striped fabric. Designed in 1980. Produced by Getama, model 280. Dimensions, each module H. 78 D. 76 x W. 62 cm, corner ...

Lot no: 5723168
EUR 2,013 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 03/08/2020
20:02
EUR 564
Børge Mogensen. Free-standing three-seater sofa, model 201
Børge Mogensen. Free standing three-seater sofa with loose spring cushions in back and seat, upholstered in green Hallingdal furniture fabric, mounted on round tapered legs in solid oak, H. 82 W. 200 seat height approx. 38 cm. Designed in 1955. Produced by Fredericia Stolefabrik, model 201. ...

Lot no: 5601336
EUR 1,879 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 03/08/2020
20:03
EUR 1,409
IWC Schaffhausen. Vintage Herrenuhr aus 18 kt. Gelbgold mit silberfarbenem Zifferblatt, ca. 1973
Vintage Herrenuhr von IWC, Cal. 8541B, kissenförmiges Gehäuse aus 18 kt. Gelbgold, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit Strichindex, Datumsangabe bei '3' Uhr, Aufzugskrone mit Logo, Plexiglas, späteres Asprey Lederarmband mit teilweise vergoldeter Metallschließe, automatisches Uhrwerk. Ø 35 mm. Mit ...

Lot no: 5698906
EUR 2,550 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 03/08/2020
20:03
EUR 2,013
Karl Gustav Hansen. Coffee service in hammered sterling silver, for Hans Hansen (4)
Karl Gustav Hansen. Hammered coffee service in sterling silver, consisting of: Coffee pot, vase-shaped, handle in ebony and silver, H. 22 cm, stamped 1932, Hans Hansen, 925s. Sugar bowl and cream pitcher, H. 9.5-10.5 cm, both stamped 1932 and Hans Hansen 925s. Oval tray/dish, L. 34.5 cm, W. 21 ...

Lot no: 5715742
EUR 4,832 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 03/08/2020
20:04
EUR 2,416
Børge Mogensen. Two-seater coupé sofa, original black leather
Børge Mogensen. Two-seater coupé sofa, legs in solid oak, overstuffed with original black leather, cushions with down filling. Produced and labelled by Fredericia Stolefabrik, Model 2192. L. 155 cm. Light signs of wear.

Lot no: 5417190
EUR 6,443 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 03/08/2020
20:05
EUR 3,221
12345...24»