12345...27»   Lots per page   798 results ListGallery
Bodil Manz. Round bowl (CD)
Bodil Manz (b. 1943). Round bowl, in thin porcelain, embellished in geometric patterns. Signed on the bottom. H. 18 cm. Ø 28 cm. Hairline cracks. See Photo No. 7.

Lot no: 5698633
EUR 1,074 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 15/08/2020
16:48
EUR 564
Large Baroque cabinet in oak, restored, 18th century
Large Baroque cabinet in oak, richly carved with figures and ornamentation. Front with three doors. Base included. Key included. H. 87 cm. W. 205 cm. D. 78 cm. Repaired and restored.

Lot no: 5734690
EUR 1,342 DK, Hørsholm, Hammervej 1 15/08/2020
18:06
Kusch+Co. A pair of lounge chairs, Model 'Vega 5070' (2)
Kusch+Co. A pair of lounge chairs, Model 'Vega 5070', upholstered in reddish-brown leather with chromed co-legs. Designed by Dieter Kusch. H. 77 cm. W. 65 cm. D. 69 cm. Seat height 42 cm. Minimal signs of wear.

Lot no: 5716415
EUR 1,342 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 15/08/2020
18:48
Hans Scherfig. Dschungelmotiv mit Elefant und Junges, Lithographie (cd)
Hans Scherfig (1905-1979). Dschungelmotiv mit Elefant und Junges, Lithographie, Sonderdruck Nr. 10/13, signiert Hans Scherfig 1966. Lichtmaß 39 x 61 (57 x 77) cm. (cd)

Lot no: 5732446
EUR 4,027 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 15/08/2020
19:00
EUR 2,215
Rolex 'Datejust'. Herrenuhr aus Stahl
Herrenuhr von Rolex, Modell 'Datejust', Ref. Nr. 16220, K-Serie, Gehäuse aus Stahl, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Zahlen, Datumangabe bei '3' Uhr, gerillte Lünette gerillte Aufzugskrone mit Logo, Saphirglas, originales Jubilee-Armband mit Faltschließe, automatisches Uhrwerk. Ø 36 mm. ...

Lot no: 5732321
EUR 4,295 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 15/08/2020
19:10
EUR 3,356
Eilersen. Two-part three-seater sofa, model TUB
Eilersen. Two-part three-seater sofa, model TUB upholstered in tan furniture fabric. Legs in black-varnished steel. Designed by Jens Juul Eilersen. L. 260 cm. D. 90 cm. Displays slight usage-related traces of wear.

Lot no: 5738183
EUR 2,013 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 15/08/2020
19:15
EUR 322
Sandra Kolondam. Birch Trees (red/green).
Sandra Kolondam (1979 in Munich). Birch trees. 2019. Oil on canvas. Signature and date on reverse side. Approx. dimensions 46 x 68 cm.

Lot no: 5635995
EUR 1,400 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 15/08/2020
19:19
EUR 80
Arne Jacobsen. Sofa 'The Swan', 2003, Model 3321
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Freestanding 'The Swan' sofa, Model 3321. Aluminium frame, fully upholstered in wool. Designed in 1957. Produced by Fritz Hansen, 2003. L. 144 cm.

Lot no: 5552449
EUR 3,758 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 15/08/2020
19:19
EUR 1,879
BenJep. Kompostion mit Eisbär, 90 x 120 cm
Bente Jepsen/ BenJep, geb. 1952 / ZoombeeArt. Komposition mit Eisbär. Acryl auf Leinwand. Signiert BenJep, 2019. Maße: 90 x 120 cm, ungerahmt.

Lot no: 5738878
EUR 1,208 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 15/08/2020
19:20
EUR 148
Max Müller, bronze figure; 'Frauenakt'
Max Müller (1946-2019), bronze figure; 'Frauenakt', solid, all-round sculptured figure, dark patina, Approx. dimensions: H 75 cm, W 21 cm, D 6 cm, Approx. weight: 16.5 kg, Condition commensurate with age with wear.

Lot no: 5653622
EUR 3,500 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 15/08/2020
19:21
EUR 1,700
Ole Lynggaard. Amethystring aus 18 kt. Weißgold mit Diamanten
Ole Lynggaard. Amethystring aus 18 kt. Weißgold mit Brillanten zus. 0.15 ct. Farbe: Wesselton (H). Reinheit: VS. Maße Amethyst im Smaragdschliff: ca. 8 x 8 mm. Frontmaße 15 x 10 mm. Ringgr. 56,5, Ø 18,0 mm. Gewicht ca. 12,1 g

Lot no: 5706106
EUR 752 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 15/08/2020
19:23
El Bocho. Homegirl.
El Bocho. Homegirl. 2014. Oil on canvas. Signature and date at bottom left. Approx. dimensions: 200 x 300 cm.

Lot no: 5645794
EUR 9,800 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 15/08/2020
19:43
EUR 4,850
Poul Pava, 'Love'
Poul Pava geb. 1967, 'Love', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert Poul Pava, 100x100 cm. Ohne Rahmen.

Lot no: 5723970
EUR 1,611 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 15/08/2020
19:45
EUR 322
Poul Pava, Figurenkomposition
Poul Pava geb. 1967, Figurenkomposition, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert Poul Pava, 115x162 cm. Ohne Rahmen.

Lot no: 5723998
EUR 2,148 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 15/08/2020
19:45
EUR 148
Per Borup. Changeling ring and pendant in 14 kt. with diamonds 0.19 ct. (2)
PER BORUP. Changeling ring in 14 kt. gold with 10 diamonds totalling 0.12 ct. ring size Ø18/56.5. Accompanying pendant with five diamonds total 0.07 ct. Colour: Wesselton/H. Clarity: VVS1. Seven interchangeable pearls / stones included, respectively: Black spinel, carnelian, rose quartz, smoke ...

Lot no: 5710595
EUR 2,148 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 15/08/2020
19:46
EUR 913
Brillantring aus 14 kt. Weißgold, ca. 2.00 ct.
Ring aus 14 kt. Weißgold im modernen Design mit zahlreichen Brillanten zus. ca. 2.00 ct. Farbe: Wesselton/H. Reinheit: VVS. Ringgr. Ø 18.75/59. Front ca. Ø 2,3 cm. Gestempelt OR 585 (Otto Rasmussen). Gewicht 18.6 cm.

Lot no: 5727085
EUR 1,879 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 15/08/2020
19:48
Marianne Dulong. Ohrringe 'Kharisma' aus 18 kt. Gelbgold mit Brillanten, ca. 0.08 ct. (2)
Marianne Dulong. Paar Ohrringe 'Kharisma' aus 18 kt. Gelbgold mit insgesamt 6 Brillanten zus. ca. 0,08 ct. Farbe: Top Wesselton (G), Reinheit: VS. H. ca. 2,0 cm. Gewicht ca. 3.3 g. Minimale Gebrauchsspuren. Schachtel inkl. (2)

Lot no: 5710592
19:52
EUR 966
Rosenthal. Large vase, 'Zaubergarten'
Rosenthal. Large vase in porcelain in the design 'Zaubergarten', hand painted with flower decoration in gold on a green ground. H. 58 cm.

Lot no: 5710805
19:52
EUR 87
Ole Lynggaard. Goldhalskette mit 'Forest' und Korallenanhänger
Ole Lynggaard. Designcollier aus 18 kt. Gelbgold mit 'Forest' Anhänger aus 18 kt. Gelbgold in Form von Eichenblatt sowie 'Dew Drop' Anhänger aus 18 kt. Gelbgold mit rosafarbener Koralle. Kette L. 36-40 cm. Anhänger 17-18 mm. Ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Originalschachtel inkl.

Lot no: 5738916
EUR 1,074 DK, Hørsholm, Hammervej 1 15/08/2020
19:57
EUR 832
Sven Engström b. 1922 and Gunnar Myrstrand b. 1925. Lounge chair, Model Bågen
Sven Engström and Gunnar Myrstrand. Lounge chair, Model Bågen, in solid beech with spoked back. Brown aniline leather cushion. H. 93 cm. W. 86 cm. Seat height 39 cm. Produced by Nässjö Stolfabrik.

Lot no: 5544602
EUR 1,745 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 15/08/2020
19:59
EUR 242
Ole Lynggaard, 'Leaves' Ring aus 18 kt. Gelbgold
Ole Lynggaard, 'Leaves' Ring aus 18 kt. Gelbgold in Form von Blatt. Ringgr. 53. Gewicht 8,7 g. Mut wenigen/kleineren Gebrauchsspuren. Originalschachtel inkl.

Lot no: 5738919
EUR 1,208 DK, Hørsholm, Hammervej 1 15/08/2020
EUR 805
Poul Henningsen. PH 3½-3 pendant light, 120th anniversary edition
Poul Henningsen, 1894-1967. PH 3½-3 pendant light, 120 year anniversary edition. 120th anniversary limited edition. Handmade top shade in copper, middle and lower shades in mouth-blown opal glass, socket cover in untreated copper. Produced by Louis Poulsen. Unused in original packet.

Lot no: 5728963
20:02
EUR 510
Charles & Ray Eames, Aluchair / lounge chair from Aluminium Group series EA 116 in leather, by Vitra (4)
Charles & Ray Eames, Aluchair / lounge chair from Aluminium Group Series EA116 in leather, by Vitra. Designed in 1958 from Aluminium Group series. Chrome-plated frame of cast aluminum with four star base, cover in black leather, with arm rests and swivel function, with manufacturer's label and ...

Lot no: 5442784
EUR 4,100 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 15/08/2020
20:04
EUR 2,000
Brillantanhänger aus 18 kt. Gelbgold mit großem Brillant 1.35 ct
Brillantanhänger aus 18 kt. Gelbgold mit größerem Brillant 1.35 ct. Farbe: Crystal (J). Reinheit: P2. Umkränzt von 8 Diamanten im Navetteschliff und 16 kleineren Brillanten zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Farbe: Wesselton-Top Crystal (H-I). Reinheit: VS-SI. Zus. ca. 1.85 ct. Gestempelt XM mit englischem ...

Lot no: 5738292
EUR 2,953 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 15/08/2020
20:05
EUR 255
Herbert Zangs, relief, 'Ohne Titel'
Herbert Zangs, relief, 'Ohne Titel', hand signed at lower left, framed behind glass, Approx. picture dimensions: 26 x 36 cm, Approx. frame dimensions: 30 x 40 cm, D 5 cm, Condition commensurate with age with wear.

Lot no: 5720039
EUR 2,000 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 15/08/2020
20:07
EUR 225
Rolex 'Oyster Precision'. Vintage Herrenuhr aus Stahl mit silberfarbenem Zifferblatt, ca. 1960
Vintage Herrenuhr von Rolex, Modell 'Oyster Precision', Ref. Nr. 6424, Gehäuse aus Stahl, silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit Strichindex, gerillte Aufzugskrone mit Logo, Plexiglas, späteres Armband mit Stahlschließe, Handaufzug. Ø 35,5 mm. Mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zifferblatt leicht patiniert. Die Uhr ...

Lot no: 5738296
20:10
EUR 2,282
Jon Gislason. 'Fanø'
Jon Gislason (geb. 1955). 'Fanø', Öl und Acryl auf Leinwand, monogrammiert J.G. sowie verso signiert und datiert Jon Gislason 2020. 115 x 156 cm. Ohne Rahmen.

Lot no: 5603681
EUR 1,342 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 15/08/2020
20:13
EUR 174
Dior 'Christal Chronograph'. Große Damenuhr aus Stahl mit Diamanten, 2000er Jahre
Große Damenuhr von Dior, Modell 'Christal Chronograph', Gehäuse aus Stahl, helles Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen und Strichindex, verstellbare Lünette mit Brillanten und pinkfarbenen Kristallen, Saphirglas, originales Stahlarmband mit pinkfarbenen Kristallen im Pyramidenschliff und doppelter ...

Lot no: 5694266
EUR 1,879 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 15/08/2020
20:13
EUR 1,477
Tudor Glamour Day Date, Herrenuhr aus Gold und Stahl
Herrenuhr von Tudor, Modell Glamour Day-Date, Ref.nr.: 56003, Gehäuse und dazugehöriges Armband aus Gelbgold und Stahl, champagnerfarbenes Zifferblatt mit Strichindex, Wochen- und Datumanzeige, Aufzugskrone mit Logo, Saphirglas, automatisches Uhrwerk. Ø 39 mm. 'Full set'. Außen- und Innenetui, ...

Lot no: 5738445
EUR 2,685 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 15/08/2020
20:14
EUR 2,013
Long table / dining table with a tabletop in solid padouk
Long table / dining table with a tabletop in solid padouk on legs in black-varnished metal. Feature a denting-related damage to the table edge.

Lot no: 5711892
EUR 1,611 DK, Hørsholm, Hammervej 1 15/08/2020
20:14
12345...27»