Consent to use of cookies on Lauritz.com

Category  Estimate
Time Showroom
Show only deLuxe lots Show only lots in the chosen language Show used items
Show
   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 .. 23  >> ListGallery Lots per page
Kasper Nyman. Par barstole, model Pause bar stool. (2)
Kasper Nyman. Par barstole af sort lakeret egetræ. Messing montering på fodhviler. Fremstilet hos WOUD, model Pause bar stool. H. 95 cm. Sh. 75 cm. Udstillingsmodel. Vejl. udsalgspris 5798 kr.
Lot no: 4947295

EUR 296 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 21/05/2018
10:55:29
EUR 87
Poul M. Volther. stol, egetræ
Poul M. Volther. stol af egetræ, med tremmehylde, sæde betrukket med flet. 1950/60'erne. Fremstår med kraftige brugsspor og beskadiget flet.
Lot no: 5002910
EUR < 125 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/05/2018
12:10:00
Arne Jacobsen. Office chair with armrests, Model 3217, aniline leather, 2015
Arne Jacobsen. Office chair with armrests, 'Series 7’, on five-star swivel base in chromed steel on wheels with aluminium foot caps. Height adjustable with gas cartridge. Designed in 1955. Produced and branded by Fritz Hansen, 2015. Model 3217. Reupholstered in black aniline leather. There is a ...
Lot no: 4994735
EUR 1,478 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
13:07:00
EUR 699
Arne Jacobsen. Ten vintage Series 7 chairs, model 3107, teak (10)
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. 10 vintage Series 7 chairs. Moulded teak shells. Chromed tubular steel bases. Designed in 1955, model 3107. Produced and stamped by Fritz Hansen, 1970's. Signs of wear. All chairs have intact backrests. (10)
Lot no: 4995602
EUR 2,150 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
14:35:00
EUR 752
Charles Eames. A set of six Soft Pad lounge chairs, Model EA-208 (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six Soft Pad lounge chairs, Model EA-208. Seat and back upholstered in black lightly patinated leather, back upholstered in black hopsak, four-star base and armrests in chromed aluminium. Designed in 1969. Produced by Vitra. Slight signs of wear. (6)
Lot no: 4992350
EUR 8,061 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
14:36:00
EUR 1,679
Charles Eames. Set of six shell chairs, model DSR (6)
Charles Eames, 1907-1978. Set of six shell chairs, model DSR, original fibreglass shells with structure by Herman Miller, mounted with leather seats. Original base replaced with another original wire frame in chrome-plated steel, 'Eiffel' from Vitra, plus black leather cushions. (6)
Lot no: 5002292
EUR 2,418 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
14:37:00
EUR 914
Charles Eames. Armchair, model DAR
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Armchair with original brown shell in patinated fibreglass with structure, seat fitted with light-tan leather. Designed 1948. Produced by Vitra for Herman Miller, model DAR. Original base replaced with another original 'Eiffel' base from Vitra.
Lot no: 5002307
EUR 672 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
14:45:00
EUR 376
Charles Eames. 'The Shell', multicolour chairs, Model DSX (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Six 'The Shell' chairs, Model DSX, original plastic shells. Mounted on original H-base, frame in chromed steel. Designed in 1948. Produced and stamped by Vitra. Minimal signs of wear. (6)
Lot no: 4986069
EUR 1,343 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
14:45:00
EUR 967
Charles Eames. Vintage Armstuhl aus Glasfaser, Modell DAW
Charles Eames. Vintage Armstuhl mit durchgefärbter Schale aus strukturierter, patinierter Glasfaser. Entwurf 1948. Ausführung Herman Miller, Modell DAW. Nachmontiert mit originalem 'Dowel Leg' Gestell von Vitra in naturfarbenem Ahorn mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren.
Lot no: 4966355
EUR 806 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
14:49:00
EUR 591
Charles Eames. Set of four chairs, model EA-108 (4)
Charles Eames, 1907-1978. Set of four chairs from the 'Aluminium Group' series, model EA-108 with polished aluminium frame and armrests, and swivel function. Upholstered in black leather, back in hopsack. Designed 1958. Produced by Vitra, with maker's label. 'Second generation' with chrome ring. ...
Lot no: 4997887
EUR 4,836 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
14:54:00
EUR 2,150
Yngve Ekström for Swedese. Stol af massiv fyrretræ
Yngve Ekström for Swedese. Stol af massiv fyrretræ. Sæde betrukket med uld. Løs ryghynde betrukket med uld. H. 84 cm. B. 62 cm. SH. 44 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor.
Lot no: 5002515
EUR 134 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/05/2018
14:57:00
N.O. Møller. A pair of lounge chairs in teak, Model No. 64 (2)
Niels O. Møller 1920-1982. Lounge chairs in teak, Model 64, seat in black leather. H. 43/77 cm. W. 56 cm. Produced by J.L. Møller Møbelfabrik. Minimal signs of wear. (2)
Lot no: 4994802
14:59:00
EUR 725
N.O. Møller. A pair of lounge chairs in teak, Model No. 64 (2) Niels O. Møller 1920-1982. Lounge chairs in teak, Model 64, seat in black leather. H. 43/77 cm. W. 56 cm. Produced by J.L. Møller Møbelfabrik. Minimal signs of wear. (2)
Lot no: 4994800
15:22:47
EUR 618
Arne Jacobsen. Et sæt på seks 'Syver' stole med cognacfarvet calvados læder. Ny siddehøjde, 46 cm. (6)
Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971). Et sæt på seks stole 'Syveren', model 3107 ny siddehøjde, 46 cm. Produceret af Fritz Hansen, ryg og sæde i cognacfarvet læder, stel af satin stålrør. Formgivet 1955. Modelfotos. Fremstår professionelt nybetrukket med cognacfarvet calvados læder. Professionel sælger yder...
Lot no: 4959966
15:36:20
EUR 1,679
Charles Eames. Six shell chairs, Model DSX, cream-white fibreglass (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Six shell chairs, Model DSX, original vintage shells in patinated, cream-coloured fibreglass. Designed in 1948. Produced by Herman Miller. Professionally retrofitted with original H-base in chromed steel. (6)
Lot no: 4982921
EUR 1,612 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
15:53:00
EUR 1,102
Charles Eames. A set of six armchairs, model EA-107 'Full Leather' (6)
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Armchairs / office chairs from the 'Aluminium Group' series, model EA-107, with polished aluminium frame and armrests. Black Premium leather coveres, both on the front and the back. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra. Minimal traces of wear, armrests with hairline ...
Lot no: 4920168
15:53:00
EUR 4,568
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of bar stools, aniline 'Vacona' leather (2)
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of 'Series 7' bar stools with bent shells in plywood, upholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather, frame in chromed tubular steel. Designed in 1955. Produced by Fritz Hansen, Model 3197. H. approx. 111 cm. Seat height approx. 78 cm. Model photos. Reupholstered in Vacona ...
Lot no: 4903122
16:07:11
EUR 1,290
Charles Eames. Armchairs, model EA-108, black leather
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Armchair / office chair from the Aluminium Group series, model EA-108. Chromed aluminium base and armrests. Swivel function. Black leather upholstery. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra, labelled accordingly. Minor signs of wear.
Lot no: 4995603
EUR 1,075 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 21/05/2018
16:16:23
EUR 296
Hans J. Wegner: Lufthavnsstol AP38
Hans J. Wegner. Lufthavnsstol betrukket med sort læder, ben af metal. Formgivet i 1958. Fremstillet hos AP-Stolen, model AP38. Fremstår nypolsteret ved Carl Hansen
Lot no: 5001117
EUR 672 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 21/05/2018
16:19:00
Rudolf Glatzel für Thonet, Armlehnstühel Modell 641 PF (2)
Zwei 641 PF Armlehnstühle, entworfen von Rudolf Glatzel, Entwurf von 1960. Gestell aus Buche, palisanderfarben gebeizt. Entwurf 1960er, Maße: SH 46 cm; H82 cm; B 46 cm; T. 46 cm. Sitz und Rücken gepolstert und mit blauem Stoff bezogen. Unterseitig bezeichnet. Wenige Gebrauchsspuren. (2)
Lot no: 5002518
EUR 300 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 21/05/2018
17:02:00
EUR 160
Christina Strand og Niels Hvass. To armstole model Four Cast XL, sort læder (2)
Christina Strand og Niels Hvass. To armstole model Four Cast XL med sort læder, drejelig firpasfod af forkromet metal. H. 88 cm. B. 57 cm. SH. 46 cm. Fremstillet hos Four Design. Fremstår med mærker samt brugsspor. (2)
Lot no: 5002533
EUR 403 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/05/2018
17:05:00
Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sørensen. Seks armstole af mahogni, kongeserien (6)
Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sørensen. Seks armstole af mahogni, ryg monteret med fransk flet, sæde fast betrukket med læder, sædehøjde 43 cm. Formgivet 1985 som en del af kongeserien. Fremstillet hos Botium. Fremstår med lette ridser og mærker samt patineret læder og brugsspor. (6)
Lot no: 5002662
EUR 349 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/05/2018
17:20:00
EUR 175
Kinesiska karmstolar
KARMSTOLAR, ett par, 1800-tal, Kina. Mörkbetsat trä, svängt krön. Fyra kopplade ben. Höjd 98 cm, bredd 57 cm, sitthöjd 50 cm.
Lot no: 5000628
EUR 400 FI, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Södra Kajen 21/05/2018
17:22:00
Arne Jacobsen. Six 'Series 7' chairs, Model 3107, black leather (6)
Arne Jacobsen. Six chairs, Model 3107, 'Series 7' in bent plywood and chromed legs. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Seat height 44.5 cm. Reupholstered in black aniline leather from Arne Sørensen, not by Fritz Hansen, but by professional reupholsterers. Aniline leather with natural texture and some ...
Lot no: 4956125
EUR 2,284 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/05/2018
17:25:00
EUR 833
Arne Jacobsen. Six chairs, Model 3107, 'Series 7’, in bent plywood and chromed legs. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Seat H. 44.5 cm. Reupholstered in black aniline leather from Arne Sørensen, not by Fritz Hansen, but by professional upholsterers. Aniline leather has natural texture and some natural ...
Lot no: 4981392
17:29:00
EUR 833
Henry Rosengren Hansen. Et sæt på seks stole af palisander, Brande Møbelindustri (6)
Henry Rosengren Hansen. Et sæt på seks stole med stel af palisander, sæder betrukket med sort læder, H. 76 cm, sædehøjde ca. 44 cm. Fremstillet hos Brande Møbelfabrik. Fremstår med kraftig patineret læder. To stole med let løshed i samlinger(6)
Lot no: 5001368
17:53:00
EUR 860
Ubekendt møbelproducent. To armstole m. brunt læder. (2)
Ubekendt møbelproducent. To armstole med sæde brunt læder med stel af børstet stål og træ. H. 85 B. 60 SH. 44 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor herunder ridser og mærker. (2)
Lot no: 4995878
EUR < 125 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 21/05/2018
18:00:00
Arne Jacobsen skal stole (1902-1971) (3)
Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971) 2 syver stole, model 3107. 1 med blød ryg. Formgivet 1955. Fremstillede hos Fritz Hansen. 1 Myrer stol. alle med stel. Medfølger en kasse underskåle, alle intakt. Fremstår med brugsspor (3)
Lot no: 4999586
18:00:00
EUR 148
Arne Jacobsen. Pair of Series 7 barstools, Oregon pine (2)
Arne Jacobsen. Pair of Series 7 barstools. Moulded Oregon pine shells. Chromed tubular steel bases. Designed in 1955/2005. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Patina. (2)
Lot no: 4974440
EUR 1,343 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 21/05/2018
18:00:00
EUR 994
Fire italiensk stole model Grace (4)
Fire italiensk stole model Grace. Stole er betrukket med kunstlæder i hvid, murstensrød, mørkebrun, beige farve. H. 90cm. B.49 cm. D. 60. Fremstår med minimale brugspor. (4)
Lot no: 5001381
EUR 202 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/05/2018
18:10:00
 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 .. 23  >>