Lots per page   11 results ListGallery
Niels O. Møller. Four chairs in rosewood, model 78 (4)
Niels O. Møller. A set of four chairs with frames in solid rosewood, seats upholstered in black leather, seat height approx. 45 cm. Designed in 1962. Produced by J. L. Møllers Møbelfabrik, model 78. Features and usage-related traces of wear, including i.a. leather with wear, pressure marks and ...

Lot no: 5746420
EUR 2,416 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 21/09/2020
20:02
EUR 1,946
N. O. Møller. A set of four chairs in cherry and leather, model 78. (4)
Niels O. Møller. Dining chairs in solid cherry, with spoke-back, seat reupholstered in leather. Designed in 1962. Produced by J.L. Møller Møbelfabrik, model 78. Reupholstered in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather by a professional furniture upholsterer. (4)

Lot no: 5538506
EUR 2,282 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 21/09/2020
20:59
EUR 564
N.O. Møller. par stole, teaktræ, model 77 (2)
Niels O. Møller 1920-1982. Par stole i teaktræ, sæder med betræk af rød læder. Formgivet 1959. Fremstillet hos J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik, model 77. Mål H 76 cm. Sh 45 cm. Fremstår senere ompolstret med aldersrelaterede brugsspor.

Lot no: 5680623
EUR 940 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 21/09/2020
21:19
Jørgen Henrik Møller, Stühle mit Geflecht (4)
Jørgen Henrik Møller, Stühle aus massivem Holz, dunkel gebeizt. Sitzflächen aus Papierkordelgeflecht. Entwurf: 1974. Maße: ca. H. 78 cm, Sh. 43 cm. Gebrauchsspuren, bei zwei Stühlen ist Geflecht im vorderen Bereich der Sitzfläche mit Schäden. (4)

Lot no: 5693461
EUR 350 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 22/09/2020
19:27
N.O. Møller. A pair of chairs, Model 78 (2)
Niels O. Møller. A pair of chairs, Model 78, in teak, seats in braided paper yarn. Seat height approx. 44 cm. Designed in 1962. Produced by J.L. Møller Møbelfabrik, Model 78. Signs of wear. (2)

Lot no: 5759611
EUR 1,208 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/09/2020
20:15
Niels O. Møller, Stuhl Modell Nr. 84 in Teak für J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik
Stuhl Modell Nr. 84 in Teak. Dänisches Design von Niels O. Møller für J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik. Innen mit Stempel bezeichnet. Konstruktion aus massivem Holz wohl Teak, Sitzfläche mit braunem Stoffbezug. Maße ca. H. 78 cm, B. 63,5 cm, T. 63 cm. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Holzoberfläche ...

Lot no: 5747677
EUR < 125 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 22/09/2020
20:49
N.O. Møller. Dining chairs, rosewood, Model 78 (6)
Niels O. Møller. Dining chairs in solid rosewood, spoked back, seats upholstered in greenish furniture fabric. Designed in 1962. Produced by J.L. Møller Møbelfabrik, Model 78. H. 80 cm. Seat height 45 cm. Slight signs of wear, small stains. (6)

Lot no: 5778046
EUR 2,953 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 23/09/2020
19:21
EUR 295
N. O. Møller. Seks stole af palisander og læder, model 80 (6)
Niels Ole Møller. Fire stole, model 80, med stel af massiv palisander, sæde og kopstykke betrukket med læder. sædehøjde 44 cm. Fremstår med almindelige brugsspor, herunder overfladiske mærker og skrammer; bemærk, to stole med anden farve læder/ uens betræk. (6)

Lot no: 5777975
EUR 1,074 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 24/09/2020
20:52
Niels O. Møller 1920 - 1982. spisestol i teak, model 78
Niels O. Møller. spisestol med stel i massiv teaktræ, sæde med flet af papirgarn. Formgivet 1962. Fremstillet hos J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik, model 78. Fremstår nyflettet samt reparation ved ryglæn.

Lot no: 5692691
EUR 510 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 27/09/2020
19:19
Hans J. Wegner. Desk, Model PP571, oak
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Freestanding desk in solid oak, front with two drawers, handles and angled braces in brushed steel, round tapered slightly angled legs. Designed in 1954. Produced by PP møbler, Model PP571. Keys included. H. 74 cm. L. 195 cm. W. 95 cm. Display model with minimal/no signs...

Lot no: 5761206
EUR 9,396 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 27/09/2020
20:01
EUR 4,832
Niels O. Møller. Stol af teaktræ, model 78
Niels O. Møller. Stol, model 78, af teaktræ, sæde flettet med papirgarn, sædehøjde ca. 44 cm. Formgivet 1962. Fremstillet hos J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik, model 78. Fremstår med pletter på flet

Lot no: 5780344
EUR 403 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 28/09/2020
20:10