Alfred Jensen, Schiffe im Hafen, Öl/Leinwand

Lot number: 4060385
The auction is closed.
Hammer price: EUR 250
Estimate: EUR 550
A buyer's premium and a buyer's fee will be added to the stated price.

Description

Alfred Jensen (1859-1935), Schiffe im Hamburger Hafen, Übergang von Großseglern zu Dampfschiffen, Öl/Leinwand, 23 x 35 cm, signiert unten links. Alfred Jensen, dänisch-deutscher Marinemaler, dessen Werke in zahlreichen Museen zu finden sind.
The auction is closing:  18/01/2016 20:22:00

Transport prices
Won this auction? - See transport options when you pay for your lot

Prior bids
Show    bids
Customer no.DateTime (CET)Bid
172201 18/01/2016 17:43:14 EUR 250