Due to copyright royalties the pictures cannot be shown.

Fred Arendt, Gemälde, 'Die Schwatzbasen', 1969

Lot number: 5050592
The auction is closed.
Estimate: EUR 500
A buyer's premium and a buyer's fee will be added to the stated price.

Description

Fred Arendt (geb. 1928), Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, 'Die Schwatzbasen', 1969, Darstellung dreier Frauen und eines Kindes vor einem Haus, unten rechts im Bild signiert und datiert, 81x70cm, altersgemäße Reibespuren.
The auction is closing:  31/08/2018 21:38:00

Prior bids
Show    bids
Customer no.DateTime (CET)Bid