12345...9»   Lots per page   243 results List Gallery
Charles Eames. LCW lounge stol
Charles Eames, 1907-1978. LCW lounge stol af formspændt ask. Formgivet 1945. H. 73 cm. SH. ca. 45 cm. Fremstår med mærker, ridser, enkelte finerskader og brugsspor.

Lot no: 6204145
EUR 805 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
16:08
EUR 617
Charles Eames. Cafebord fra serien 'Aluminium Group
Charles Eames. Cafebord fra serien 'Aluminium Group' firpasfod af forkromet aluminium og sortlakeret metal, cirkulær plade af hvid laminat kantliste af hvid plast. Fremstillet hos Vitra. etiket herfra under pladen. H. 72 Ø 79 cm. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor.

Lot no: 6099729
EUR 859 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
16:22
EUR 671
Element, Zero, Plan B, BD Skateco. Fem skateboard deck. (5)
Element, Zero, Plan B, BD Skateco. Fem skateboard deck. Original emballage, brudt, enkelte ridser. Vejl. udsalgspris samlet ca. 2.495 DKK. (5) Denne vare er en del af en auktion over eksklusive varer fra BNA Boardshop Aps under konkurs. Varelageret består af ca. 5000 effekter, der sælges på ...

Lot no: 6197847

EUR 134 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
16:41
Hyndesæt til Eames - stole, cognac (4)
Hyndesæt til Eames stole modeller DAX, DAR, DAW, DAL og RAR. Udført af cognac-farvet læder (4)

Lot no: 6160803

EUR < 125 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
17:05
Arne Jacobsen. A set of four stole, model 3107 (4)
Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971). A set of four 'Series 7' chairs, model 3107, with shells made in moulded veneer, newly upholstered in black semi aniline leather, frames made in chrome-plated tubular steel. Designed in 1955. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Sh. approx. 45 cm. Features a few usage-related ...

Lot no: 6182900
EUR 2,013 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
18:34
EUR 1,409
Charles Eames. Vintage three-seater bench, Herman Miller
Charles Eames. Vintage three-seater bench with a chrome-plated aluminium frame in black-varnished metal, outfitted with three shells in coloured fibreglass. Produced at Herman Miller. L 165 cm. Natural patina and usage-related traces of wear.

Lot no: 6208034
EUR 1,611 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 23/05/2022
19:11
EUR 1,074
Arne Jacobsen. A set of eight 'Series 7’ chairs, model 3107, in black leather (8)
Arne Jacobsen. Eight ‘Series 7’ chairs, model 3107 with shells made in moulded plywood, chrome-plated tubular steel frames, seat height approx. 44,5 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Newly reupholstered in black classic leather, this was not done at Fritz Hansen, but by a professional furniture ...

Lot no: 6210067
EUR 3,490 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
19:13
EUR 2,617
Paul Leroy. Ten chairs made in steel and leather, model Spinal Chair (10)
Paul Leroy. Ten chairs with brushed steel armrests and frames, seats upholstered in black leather, swivel frame. Designed in 2009, produced by Paustian, model Spinal Chair. H. 77, SH. 47, W. 68 cm. Features faint usage-related traces of wear (10)

Lot no: 6199895
EUR 1,611 DK, Nivå, Stejlepladsvej 23/05/2022
19:19
EUR 1,289
Hans J. Wegner, 6 Y-chairs model CH-24 made in elmwood, Limited Edition (6)
Hans J. Wegner. 6 CH-24, Y-chairs, elmwood 'Limited Edition'. Solid oiled elmwood frames, seats made in woven paper cords. The chair was released for a single day on April 27 2017, and was only purchasable for this one day. Each chair is signed with a branded mark, and outfitted with a plaque and...

Lot no: 6192273

EUR 4,832 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 23/05/2022
19:30
EUR 3,758
Charles Eames. Cafebord fra serien 'Aluminium Group'
Charles Eames. Cafebord / køkkenbord fra serien 'Aluminium Group' firpasfod af forkromet aluminium og sortlakeret metal, cirkulær plade af hvid laminat kantliste af hvid plast. Fremstillet hos Vitra. etiket herfra under pladen. H. 72 Ø 79 cm. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor.

Lot no: 6175549
19:32
EUR 671
Zero. Toy Machine, Element. Fem skateboard deck. (5)
Zero. Toy Machine, Element. Fem skateboard deck. Original emballage, brudt, enkelte ridser. Vejl. udsalgspris samlet ca. 2.745 DKK. (5) Denne vare er en del af en auktion over eksklusive varer fra BNA Boardshop Aps under konkurs. Varelageret består af ca. 5000 effekter, der sælges på ...

Lot no: 6194769

19:47
BD Skateco, Element. Fem skateboard deck (5)
BD Skateco, Element. Fem skateboard deck. Original emballage. Vejl. udsalgspris samlet ca. 2.295 DKK. (5) Denne vare er en del af en auktion over eksklusive varer fra BNA Boardshop Aps under konkurs. Varelageret består af ca. 5000 effekter, der sælges på auktioner hos Lauritz.com Herlev. Se ...

Lot no: 6179450

19:48
Arne Jacobsen. A set of Six 'Series 7’ chairs, model 3107, in black leather (6)
Arne Jacobsen. Six ‘Series 7’ chairs, model 3107 with shells made in moulded plywood, frames made in chrome-plated tubular steel, seat height approx. 44,5 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Newly reupholstered in black classic leather, this was not done at Fritz Hansen, but by a professional furniture...

Lot no: 6198073
EUR 2,550 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 23/05/2022
19:51
EUR 1,946
Hans J. Wegner. Six CH-24, Y-chairs, elmwood 'Limited Edition'. Solid oiled elmwood frames, seats made in woven paper cords. The chair was released for a single day on April 27 2017, and was only purchasable for this one day. Each chair is signed with a branded mark, and outfitted with a plaque ...

Lot no: 6210359

19:55
EUR 3,758
Table lamps, Louis Poulsen, 'PH 3½-2½' by Poul Henningsen in original box, Limited Edition (2)
Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. PH 3½-2½ table lamps with frames made in polished copper with two top-shades, consisting of one made in opal glass and one in copper with white painted undersides, as well as a middle and bottom-shade made in opal glass. H. 45 cm. Ø. 33 cm. Produced by Louis ...

Lot no: 6207876
EUR 3,356 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 23/05/2022
EUR 2,685
Element. Fem skateboard deck. (5)
Element. Fem skateboard deck. Original emballage, brudt, enkelte ridser. Vejl. udsalgspris samlet ca. 2.495 DKK. (5) Denne vare er en del af en auktion over eksklusive varer fra BNA Boardshop Aps under konkurs. Varelageret består af ca. 5000 effekter, der sælges på auktioner hos Lauritz.com ...

Lot no: 6198328

20:09
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs, model DSW, crème-coloured fibreglass, maplewood. (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs. Original vintage shells in structured, crème-coloured fibreglass, with age and usage-related traces of wear. Produced by Vitra for Herman Miller and Herman Miller, model DSW. Designed in 1948. Professionally retrofitted with original Dowelleg ...

Lot no: 6196740
EUR 2,953 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:15
EUR 2,282
Piet Hein. A pair of bar stools, cognac-coloured aniline leather, model 9511 (2)
Piet Hein 1905 - 1996. A pair of bar stools with chrome-plated tubular steel frames, mounted on round aluminium bases. Designed by Piet Hein in 1961, produced by Fritz Hansen 1996 and labelled accordingly, model 9511. H. 80 cm. Features usage-related traces of wear on the base pieces. Newly ...

Lot no: 6150516
EUR 1,342 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:15
EUR 940
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs with coloured shells in white polypropylen with red seat upholstery, model DSR (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs with coloured plastic in white polypropylen with red seat upholstery, chrome-plated steel wire frame. 'Eiffel'. Designed in 1948. Produced by Vitra and labelled accordingly, model DSR. H. 84/46 cm. Features minimal usage-related traces of wear. ...

Lot no: 6022748
EUR 1,611 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:16
EUR 1,074
Charles Eames. Et par skalstole med gennemfarvede skaller af hvidt polypropylen med rød sædepolstring, model DSR (2)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Et par skalstole med gennemfarvede skaller af hvid polypropylen med rød sædepolstring, wirestel i forkromet stål. 'Eiffel'. Formgivet 1948. Fremstillet hos Vitra med stempel herfra, model DSR. H. 80/45 cm. Fremstår med mindre brugsspor. (2)

Lot no: 6150527
EUR 537 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:16
EUR 376
Arne Jacobsen. Eight 'Series 7' chairs with cognac-coloured leather, model 3107, newly reupholstered (8)
Arne Jacobsen. Eight ‘Series 7’ chairs, model 3107 with shells made in moulded plywood, chrome-plated tubular steel frames, seat height approx. 44,5 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Newly reupholstered in cognac-coloured classic leather, this was not done by a professional furniture upholsterer. ...

Lot no: 6210073
20:16
EUR 2,617
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs, model DSR fibreglass - Multicolour (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs with original dyed-through multicolour shells in fibreglass with structure. Designed in 1948. Produced at Vitra/Herman Miller, labelled. Model DSR. Features usage-related traces of wear and marks. Retrofitted with original chrome-plated ...

Lot no: 6204389
EUR 2,685 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:17
EUR 1,879
Charles Eames. A set of six armchairs, model DAW, white. (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six armchairs, model DAW, with white polypropylene shells, outfitted with frames made in nature maplewood and black-varnished wireframes. Produced by Vitra in 2018 and labelled accordingly. H. 82/45 cm. Features minimal usage-related traces of wear. (6)

Lot no: 6196723
EUR 2,416 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:18
EUR 1,611
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of bar stools with cognac-coloured aniline leather, model 3187 (2)
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of 'Series 7' bar stools with moulded shells made in plywood, chrome-plated tubular steel frames. Designed in 1955. Produced by Fritz Hansen, model 3187, newly reupholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather H. approx. 100 cm. Seat H. approx. 66 cm. Natural marks on the ...

Lot no: 6191258
20:18
EUR 1,208
Arne Jacobsen. A set of eight chairs 'Series 7', model 3107, black aniline leather, new seat height 46.5 cm. (8)
Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971). A set of eight chairs 'Series 7', model 3107, produced by Fritz Hansen, newly reupholstered in black aniline leather, satin chrome-plated tubular steel frames. Seat height 46.5 cm. Newly reupholstered by a professional furniture upholsterer. Aniline leather is made from...

Lot no: 6187527
EUR 3,758 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:19
EUR 2,819
Arne Jacobsen. A set of six 'Series 7’ chairs, model 3107, cognac-coloured aniline leather. New seat height 46.5 cm. (6)
Arne Jacobsen (1902-1971). A set of six 'Series 7’ chairs, model 3107, produced by Fritz Hansen, newly reupholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather, chrome-plated tubular steel frames. Seat height 46.5 cm. Professionally reupholstered. Aniline leather is made from rawhides. In principle, the ...

Lot no: 6146328
EUR 2,819 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:21
EUR 2,148
Deathwiss, Element. Fem skateboard deck. (5)
Deathwiss, Element. Fem skateboard deck. Original emballage, brudt, enkelte ridser. Vejl. udsalgspris samlet ca. 2.495 DKK. (5) Denne vare er en del af en auktion over eksklusive varer fra BNA Boardshop Aps under konkurs. Varelageret består af ca. 5000 effekter, der sælges på auktioner hos ...

Lot no: 6197832

20:21
Charles Eames. Table with a tabletop veneered with Santos rosewood, model 'Segmented table'. L. 170 cm.
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Table, model 'Segmented table', chrome-plated aluminium frame. Designed in 1964. Produced by Vitra and labelled accordingly. The tabletop is newly veneered with Santos rosewood. H. 72 L. 170 W. 100 cm. Newly veneered by a professional cabinetmaker.

Lot no: 6179834
20:24
EUR 1,208
Niels O. Møller. A set of nine rosewood chairs, model 78 (9)
Niels O. Møller. A set of nine chairs with rosewood frames, seats upholstered in black leather. Designed in 1962. Produced by J. L. Møllers Møbelfabrik, model 78 and labelled accordingly. H. 81/46 cm. Features minor usage-related traces of wear. (9)

Lot no: 6191237
EUR 6,711 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/05/2022
20:28
EUR 5,369

Lot no: 6192276

20:30
EUR 3,758
12345...9»
My search agents