Category  Estimate
Time Showroom
12345...9» ListGallery Lots per page
Ewa Rudling
EWA RUDLING (född 1936): "Carole Bouquet - Svenska Kulturinstitutet Paris", signerad och numrerad 2/30, c-print, ca 45,5x30 cm;. . Ewa Rudling om CAROLE BOUQUET:. "- Chanel modell 1980-1990. Luis Bunuel visade hennes klassiska skönhet i "Cette objet obscure du désire" (Detta dunkla objekt av åtrå). Filmen har inspirerats av Akira Kurosawas "Blodets tron" som i sin tur bygger på Shakespeares MacBeth. Carole Bouquet blev James Bond brud i "For your eyes only" (Ur dödlig synvinkel). Bilden togs på Svenska Kulturinstitutet i Paris". . Carole Bouquet, född 18 augusti 1957 i Neuilly-sur-Seine, Frankrike, är en fransk skådespelare, medverkade bla James Bond, 007, Ur dödlig synvinkel
Lot no: 5566743
EUR 239 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm Ö 27/01/2020
21:59:00
Body Bike. Spinning / motionscykel model Connect.
Body Bike. Spinning / motionscykel model Connect. Indendørs spinningcykel med cykelcomputer. Højdejusterbar sadel og styr. Fremstår med lette brugsspor.
Lot no: 5568288
EUR 268 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 28/01/2020
13:45:00
EUR 430
Børge Mogensen & Grethe Meyer. Klædeskab fra 'Boligens byggeskabe' (2)
Børge Mogensen & Grethe Meyer. 'Boligens byggeskabe', skab med to låger af teak, sider sprøjtelakeret med grå dyrolit, rammer af oregon pine. Indrettet med hylder. H. 208 cm, B. 134 cm, D. 35 cm. Derudover topskal H 40 cm. Fremstår med alders- og brugsspor, herunder bl.a. ridser, mærker og ...
Lot no: 5568360
EUR 268 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 28/01/2020
13:49:00
EUR 134
James Coignard färgetsning
JAMES COIGNARD (Frankrike, 1925-2005): komposition, carborundum etsning, signerad och numrerad J. Coignard 16/30, bladstorlek 17x30 cm
Lot no: 5567698
EUR 191 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm S 28/01/2020
14:03:00
Charles Eames. Armstol / kontorstol model EA-108
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Kontorstol fra serien 'Aluminium Group' model EA-108 med stel og armlæn i poleret aluminium med drejefunktion og vip. Sæde og ryg polstret med gråt læder. Fremstår med brugsspor.
Lot no: 5532238
EUR 940 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 28/01/2020
14:20:00
EUR 698
Charles Eames. Six lounge chairs, Model EA 107 (6)
Charles Eames. Six lounge chairs, Model EA-107 from the series 'Aluminium Group Conference'. Frame and four-star base in chromed aluminium, seat and back upholstered in red fabric. Seat height approx. 45 cm. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra. Normal wear including scratches and marks. (6)
Lot no: 5551929
EUR 2,685 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 28/01/2020
15:22:00
EUR 1,342
N.O. Møller & Kai Lyngfeldt Larsen. Dining table in rosewood with concealed extension leaves as well as six rosewood chairs (7)
N.O. Møller. Dining table in rosewood with concealed extension leaves N.O. Møller. Round table produced in rosewood with concealed extension leaf under the table top. H. 72, 5 Ø 120/172 cm. Produced and labelled by J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik, the 1960s. Display age and usage-related traces of wear,...
Lot no: 5533096
EUR 1,342 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 28/01/2020
15:43:00
EUR 242
Charles Eames. Soft Pad armchair, model EA-208
Charles Eames. ‘Soft Pad' armchair with the frame and armrests in polished aluminium, seat and back upholstered in brown leather, back with brown leather, swivel four-star base. Designed 1969. Produced by Vitra, model EA 208 from the series 'Soft Pad Group'. Displays slight traces of ...
Lot no: 5495281
EUR 1,342 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 15 28/01/2020
15:57:22
Charles Eames. Bürostuhl, Modell EA-117 mit Alcantara
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Bürostuhl, Modell EA-117 mit Gestell aus polieretem Aluminium, drehbahrem Schaft und 5-Stern-Fußkreuz mit Rädern. Sitz und Rücken mit Alcantarabezug, mit Kippfunktion. Entwurf 1958. Ausführung Vitra. Gebrauchsspuren auf dem Alcantara.
Lot no: 5425346
EUR 859 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 15 28/01/2020
16:01:57
Charles Eames. Armstol fra serien 'Aluminium Group' model EA-108
Lot no: 5438319
EUR 644 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 15 28/01/2020
16:02:19
EUR 228
James Rizzi . Seks Pop Art-figurer af porcelæn fra serien Artis Orbis (6)
James Rizzi (1950-2011, USA). Seks Pop Art-figurer af porcelæn fra serien Artis Orbis fremstillet hos Goebel, Tyskland. H. op til 16 cm. I original emballage og medfølges af certifikater. Modelfotos. (6)
Lot no: 5557752
EUR 161 DK, Næstved, Gl. Holstedvej 28/01/2020
16:23:00
Charles & Ray Eames. A pair of armchairs, model Aluminium Group EA 116 (2)
Charles & Ray Eames. A pair of armchairs 'Aluminium Group EA 116' with swivel frame in aluminium, seat and back upholstered in grey hopsak. H. 91. seat height 42 cm. Produced by Vitra. Displays slight usage-related traces of wear and slightly verdigrised frame. (2)
Lot no: 5393755
18:47:00
EUR 322
H. J. Wegner. Dining chairs, model CH-24, oak (6)
H. J. Wegner 1914-2007. A set of six Y-chairs with frames in solid oak and seats in woven paper cord. Designed in 1950. Produced by Carl Hansen and Søn, model CH-24. Accompanied by six original cushions in leather from Carl Hansen & Son. Displays minimal usage-related traces of wear. (6)
Lot no: 5568278
EUR 2,416 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 28/01/2020
19:05:00
EUR 3,087
Charles Eames. Armstol fra serien 'Aluminium Group' model EA-108 med stel og armlæn af forkromet aluminium med drejefunktion, betrukket med alcantara. Formgivet 1958. Fremstillet hos Vitra, mærket heraf. Fremstår med kraftig brugsslitage på stof.
Lot no: 5422284
EUR 483 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 15 28/01/2020
19:15:00
Lot no: 5421151
EUR 671 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 15 28/01/2020
19:16:00
Samling Blues LP-Plader (68)
Samling Blues LP-Plader bl.a.bestående af: Nathalia Jackson. The Worlds Greatest Gospel Singer. Nashboro Kenwood 505. Nathalia Jackson. Songs for Christmas. CBS BPG 62130. Nathalia jackson. Live in Europe. Columbia CL 1726. Billie Holiday. A Rare Live Recording. Storyville SLP1002. The Billie ...
Lot no: 5567362
EUR < 125 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 28/01/2020
19:20:00
EUR 94
Charles and Ray Eames, 'Lobby Chair', ES-108 for Vitra
Charles and Ray Eames, 'Lobby Chair', ES-108 for Vitra. Swivel structure. Subframe on four-star base of chrome-plate aluminium, upholstered in white leather. Wear commensurate with age.
Lot no: 5547438
EUR 1,500 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 28/01/2020
19:36:00
EUR 275
Charles Eames. Office chair in black leather, model EA-117
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair. Newest generation with chrome ring. Model EA-117, frame in chrome-plated aluminium, swivel stem and five-star base with castors, upholstery in black leather. The reverse win black hopsak, tilt function, height adjustable with gas cartridge. Designed in ...
Lot no: 5530208
EUR 1,879 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 28/01/2020
19:54:00
EUR 456
Stieler Die vereinigten Staaten von Nord-Amerika
MAP OF THE USA (6 leaves). PETERMANN, A. Die vereinigten Staaten von Nord-Amerika in 6 Blättern im Maassstabe von 1:3.7000.000 von A. Petermann. Gotha, Justhus Perthes, 1872-1873.. Large map of 6 engraved sheets, each measuring 375 x 465 mm, including magins.. . This continental map of the USA in six sheets was published in the sixth edition of Stielers Hand-Atlas. A very intersting map published at the height of the classic western era, at the time when the settlers made their way into the Great Plains in great numbers. The frontier can clearly be seen at the map going through west Texas, eastern Kansas, Nebraska and along the border between Minnesota and the Dakotas. Most areas to the west are more or less white and to the east full of names of towns and settlements. . The Union Pacific line to the west coast has just been completed and is running through huge unsettled territories in the west. The line is clearly marked on the map, as well as all other main lines. Insets of Boston,
Lot no: 5567943
EUR 191 SE, Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm Ö 28/01/2020
19:54:00
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of 'Series 7' barstools in black classic leather, model 3197 (2)
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of ‘Series 7' barstools with moulded shells in plywood, upholstered in black classic leather, frames in chrome-plated tubular steel. Seat height approx. 78 cm. Reupholstered in black basic leather, this was not done at Fritz Hansen, but by a professional furniture ...
Lot no: 5553805
EUR 1,611 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 28/01/2020
19:54:00
Lot no: 5438340
19:55:00
Charles Eames. model EA 217
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Soft Pad office chair, Model EA-217, produced by Vitra. Designed in 1969. Upholstery in grey leather, seat as well as back cushions upholstered in grey leather. Five-star base and armrests in chrome-plated aluminium, height-adjustable with tilt function. Displays ...
Lot no: 5501057
EUR 1,477 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 15 28/01/2020
19:55:00
Charles Eames. Stol, model EA 108
Lot no: 5407187
EUR 940 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 15 28/01/2020
19:59:00
Charles & Ray Eames, Bürostuhl / Lobby Chair für Herman Miller / Vitra
Charles und Ray Eames für Herman Miller, Stuhl, Armlehnstuhl/ Bürostuhl 'Lobby Chair' mit Armlehnen und Fußkreuz aus verchromtem Metall auf Rollen, drehbar, Rückenlehne und Sitz mit schwarzem Hopsak bezogen. Rücken mit Kippmechanik, höhenverstellbar durch Spindel. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. ...
Lot no: 5541152
EUR 1,000 DE, Hamburg, Große Elbstraße 28/01/2020
20:00:00
EUR 300
Hans J. Wegner. Six chairs, model CH24 (6)
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. A set of six Y-chairs, model CH-24 with frames in oak and seats in woven paper cord. H. 73 cm. W. 49 cm. SH. 43 cm. Designed in 1950. Produced by Carl Hansen and Son and labelled accordingly. Displays age and usage-related traces of wear (6)
Lot no: 5560099
20:00:00
EUR 1,477
Charles Eames. Soft Pad office chair, leather
Charles Eames. Soft Pad office chair, produced by Herman Miller. Designed in 1969. Original upholstered in leather. Four-star base and armrests in chrome-plated aluminium, manual height adjustable. Displays slight traces of usage-related wear.
Lot no: 5537333
EUR 1,879 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 28/01/2020
20:02:00
Charles Eames. Stuhl, Modell EA 108
Charles Eames. Lehnstuhl aus der Serie 'Aluminium Group' Modell EA-108 mit Gestell und Armlehnen aus verchromtem Aluminium, mit Drehfunktion montiert. Bezogen mit blauem Leder, Rückseite mit Hopsak. Entwurf 1958. Ausführung Vitra. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, überwiegend an den Ecken.
Lot no: 5422269
20:05:00
Lot no: 5432508
20:11:00
Hyndesæt til Eames - stole (6)
Hyndesæt til Eames stole modeller DAX, DAR, DAW, DAL og RAR. Udført af cognac-farvet læder (6)
Lot no: 5417201

EUR 322 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 15 28/01/2020
20:12:00
Charles & Ray Eames. Fire armstole model DAR. (4)
Charles Eames (1907-1978). Armstole model DAR med skal af plast, monteret med eiffel wirestel af forkromet stål. Fremstillet hos Vitra, model DAR. H. 80 cm. Sædehøjde 45 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor. (4)
Lot no: 5428343

EUR 1,074 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 28/01/2020
20:13:00
EUR 188
12345...9»