12345...9»   Lots per page   243 results ListGallery
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair from the series 'Aluminium Group' model EA-108
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Office chair from the series 'Aluminium Group' model EA-108, frame and armrests in chrome-plated aluminium, five-star base with swivel, tilt and return function. Seat and back as well as the reverse fully upholstered in black leather. Produced by Vitra. Displays a few ...

Lot no: 5432506
EUR 1,745 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 02/06/2020
10:15
EUR 832
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs, model DSX, colour basalt. (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Set of six shell chairs, model DSX with original shell in plastic, colour basalt. Fitted on original H- base frame in chrome-plated steel. Designed in 1948. Produced and labelled by Vitra. H. 80/45 cm. Displays minimal traces of usage-related wear. (6)

Lot no: 5644425
EUR 1,342 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
15:06
EUR 94
Preben Fabricius & Jørgen Kastholm. Kontorstol, model FK-84

Lot no: 5582413
EUR 1,020 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
15:06
Charles Eames. Bord 'Segmented Table' Ø 120 cm, hvidt
Charles Eames 1907-1978. 'Segmented Table'. Cirkulært bord med søjle og firpasfod af forkromet metal, plade af hvid laminat med hvid gummikant. Formgivet 1964. Fremstillet hos Vitra. H. 72, 5 cm. Ø 120 cm. Fremstår med mindre brugsspor.

Lot no: 5672980
EUR 1,074 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
15:07
EUR 564
Hans J. Wegner. Dining table, Model AT-319, in Brazilian rosewood
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. Dining table with flaps, in Brazilian rosewood, chromed-steel frame. H. 71 cm. L. 180/300 cm. W. 95 cm. Produced and stamped by Andreas Tuck, Model AT-319/AT-322. Normal age-related signs of wear, some small marks on the table top. A CITES certificate from the Danish ...

Lot no: 5595653
EUR 4,027 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 02/06/2020
15:11
Arne Jacobsen . Højrygget Oxford spise/ kontorstol. Red Label
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Højrygget Oxford spise/ kontorstol med betræk af hvidt læder, Red label, model 3272, med fempas stjernefod af aluminium. Formgivet i 1965. Udført hos Fritz Hansen, Red Label år 2007 med mærkat herfra. H. 131/48 cm. Fremstår med minimale brugsspor.

Lot no: 5398142
EUR 805 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
15:14
EUR 456
Verner Panton. Pendel, model Onion
Verner Panton. Pendel med hvidlakerede lameller, model Onion. Formgivet 1977. Mærkat fra Frandsen Lightning. H. 69 cm Ø. 45 cm. Fremstår med få brugsspor.

Lot no: 5458894
EUR 913 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 02/06/2020
18:17
Arne Jacobsen. ‘The Swan’, lounge chair, black aniline
Arne Jacobsen. ‘The Swan’, lounge chair, swivel four-star base in aluminium, upholstered in black aniline leather, Model 3320. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Designed from 1957 to 1958 for the Hotel Royal Copenhagen Literature: Carsten Thau and Kjeld Vindum. ‘Arne Jacobsen', discussed and reproduced ...

Lot no: 5585045
EUR 3,221 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 02/06/2020
18:32
EUR 913
Verner Panton. Chair, Cone Chair.
Verner Panton. Chair, Cone Chair. Fully upholstered in black leather, four-star foot in satin brushed stainless steel. Designed in 1959. Produced by Vitra. Literature: ‘Verner Panton, The collected works, Vitra design museum'. Discussed and reproduced p. 30-34. Reupholstered in black leather by ...

Lot no: 5600048
EUR 1,342 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 02/06/2020
19:00
Arne Jacobsen, 'Munkegaard'/'Die Mücke' Barstühle (4)
Arne Jacobsen 1901-1971. 'Munkegaard'/'Die Mücke' Barstühle mit formgebogener Schale aus Nussbaumfurnier, Beine aus schwarz-pulverlackiertem Stahlrohr. Sitzhöhe 7 cm. Ausführung Howe, Middelfart. Ausstellungsstücke mit minimalen/ohne Gebrauchsspuren. (4)

Lot no: 5324019

EUR 1,208 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 02/06/2020
19:05
Johannes Andersen. Dining chairs, Model Juliane (6)
Johannes Andersen. Dining chairs, solid teak frame, seats upholstered in cognac-coloured aniline leather. Produced by Uldum Møbler, Model Juliane, 1960. Recently reupholstered by other professional Danish upholsterers in Denmark in cognac-coloured aniline leather. A missing screw plug, some ...

Lot no: 5469357
EUR 3,087 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 02/06/2020
19:33
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford kontorstol
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford kontorstol betrukket med sort læder, fuldpolstret. Fempas stjernefod af aluminium, drejefunktion. Fremstillet hos Fritz Hansen. Fremstår nybetrukket ved anden professionel dansk møbelpolster i Danmark med sort læder. Fremstår lettere anløben på stamme.

Lot no: 5425350
EUR 779 DK, Aarhus, P.O. Pedersensvej 02/06/2020
19:37
Charles Eames. Soft Pad office chair, Model EA-219
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Soft Pad office chair, Model EA-219, produced by Vitra. Designed in 1969. Upholstery in black leather, five-star base and armrests in polished aluminium, outfitted with swivel and tilt function. Displays slight usage-related traces of wear, armrests with scratches.

Lot no: 5552399
EUR 2,282 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 02/06/2020
19:44
Arne Jacobsen. Four 'Series 7' chairs with cognac-coloured leather, model 3107, reupholstered (4)
Arne Jacobsen. Four ‘Series 7’ chairs, model 3107 with shells in moulded plywood, frame in chrome-plated tubular steel, seat height approx. 45 cm. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Reupholstered in cognac-coloured basic leather, this was not done at Fritz Hansen, but by a professional furniture ...

Lot no: 5594622
EUR 1,611 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 02/06/2020
19:53
EUR 617
Arne Jacobsen, Munkegaardsstole, rød læder (2)

Lot no: 5450542

EUR 1,074 DK, Odense, Kratholmvej 02/06/2020
19:55
Mario Bellini. Barstol, model Cab 410, lav model, lyst læder.
Mario Bellini. Barstol, model Cab 410, lav model, med stel af sortlakeret stål, overtrukket med lyst kernelæder. Designet 1970. Fremstillet hos Cassina med label og loge herfra. H. 100/67 cm. Fremstår med minimale brugsspor.

Lot no: 5420559
EUR 671 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
20:10
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs with red hopsak, model DSW (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs with shells in polypropylene, seats mounted on Dowelleg frames in nature maple and black-varnished steel. Designed in 1948. Produced by Vitra, model DSW. H. 81/44 cm. Displays minimal traces of usage-related wear. (6)

Lot no: 5630622
EUR 2,013 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
20:11
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford office chair, black original leather
Arne Jacobsen. Oxford office chair upholstered in black original leather. Return function. Five-star base in aluminium. Chrome-plated. Designed in 1965. Produced by Fritz Hansen 2007. SH. 48 cm. Displays a few usage-related traces of wear.

Lot no: 5432393
EUR 1,342 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 02/06/2020
20:14
EUR 87
Arne Vodder. Two-seater sofa, model FD161.
Arne Vodder. Two-seater sofa, frame in solid black varnished beech, adjustable seating position, loose cushions upholstered in grey Divina wool. H. 75 cm. Length 144 cm. Seat height 43 cm. Produced by France & Daverkosen, FD model 161. Reupholstered by a professional furniture upholsterer in ...

Lot no: 5448181
EUR 2,215 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 02/06/2020
20:14
EUR 174
Hans Wegner, Wingback chair Modell GE-181 für Getama, Denmark
Hans Wegner, Wingback chair Modell GE-181 für Getama, Denmark. Holzkonstruktion aus massiver, heller Eiche und einem grünlichen Bezug. H. 107cm, B. 75cm, T. 76cm. Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren vorhanden. Unter der Warennummer 5637162 finden Sie einen weiteren GE-181 Sessel.

Lot no: 5637163
EUR 350 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 02/06/2020
20:14
Charles Eames. Stol, model EA 108

Lot no: 5412724
20:15
EUR 215
Fritz Haller & Paul Schärer, Sideboard / Kommode / Rollcontainer m. Schubladen für USM Haller
Kommode / Rollcontainer / Sideboard mit großen, verschließbaren Schüben - schweizer Design von Fritz Haller & Paul Schärer für USM Haller. Entwurf von 1964. Konstruktion aus verchromten Stahlstäben, verbunden mit Stahlkugeln, Seitenteile und Schublade aus schwarz bzw. weiß lackiertem Stahlblech ...

Lot no: 5549067
EUR 600 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 02/06/2020
20:16
EUR 45
Louise Campell. Collage pendel, 'Dark green' mat, Collage 450
Louise Campbell født 1970. Collage 450 pendel, 'Dark green' mat af tre lag laserskåret akryl, stel og ophæng af naturanodiseret aluminium. Fremstillet hos Louis Poulsen. Ø 45 cm. Udstillingsmodel med nummerbevis i original emballage med minimale håndteringsmærker. Modelfotos

Lot no: 5565992
20:17
Illum Wikkelsø. Free-standing three-seater sofa, upholstered in patinated cognac-coloured leather
Illum Wikkelsø (1919-1999). Free-standing three-seater sofa, upholstered in patinated cognac-coloured leather, loose cushions in the sides, seat and back, legs in steel and aluminium. Produced by Ryesberg Møbler. H. 62, Sh. 42, W. 236, D. 82 cm. Displays regular usage-related traces of wear, ...

Lot no: 5613786
EUR 2,013 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 02/06/2020
20:18
Charles Eames. A set of six shell chairs in multicolour, model DSX. (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs model DSX with original shells in multicoloured plastic, mounted on original H-base frame in chrome-plated steel. Designed in 1948. Produced and labelled by Vitra. H. 81/44 cm. Displays minimal usage-related traces of wear. (6)

Lot no: 5660348
EUR 1,611 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
20:20
EUR 148
Philippe Starck for Cassina. Sofa with chaise longue, Model 'Mister' (2)
Philippe Starck. Freestanding sofa upholstered in original red 'Pelle Extra' leather, loose cushions on seat and back. Produced by Cassina, Model 'Mister' from the series '235-236 Mister'. H. 80/37 cm. L. 210/157 cm. D. 106 cm. Minimal signs of wear. (2)

Lot no: 5424564
EUR 4,027 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
20:21
EUR 2,013
De Sede, loveseat lounge sofa, model DS 47
Lounge sofa model DS 47 . Designed by De Sede, Switzerland. Sturdy wooden frame structure, with thick dark brown neck leather cover. The seat pulls out and to provide more sitting opportunities. Approx. dimension: sofa: W 139 cm, H 72 cm, D approx. 85 /105 cm. Minor wear commensurate with ...

Lot no: 5602149
EUR 800 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 02/06/2020
20:23
EUR 450
Charles Eames. Arm chair, model EA-207, black leather, 2019
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Soft Pad armchair, model EA-207 Seat and back upholstered in black leather, the back with black hopsak. Four-star base and armrests in mat black-varnished aluminium. Designed in 1969. Produced by Vitra. H. 80/48 cm. Displays minimal traces of usage-related wear.

Lot no: 5631480
20:24
EUR 1,181
Charles Eames. Armstol, model EA-108, Full Leather.
Charles Eames 1907 - 1978. Armstol fra serien 'Aluminium Group' model EA-108 med drejbar stel og armlæn i forkromet aluminium. Deluxe udgave med betræk både foran og bagpå i vinrødt Premium læder. Formgivet 1958. Fremstillet hos Vitra. H. 83/46 cm. Fremstår med minimale brugsspor.

Lot no: 5423682
EUR 1,208 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 02/06/2020
20:25
Arne Jacobsen, Munkegaardsstole, orange læder (2)
Arne Jacobsen. Munkegaards stole, model 3105 'Myggen' af formspændt finér originalt betrukket med orange (Col. 5360) Panama læder fra Italienske Gruppo Dani, monteret på ben af forkromet stål. Fremstillet hos Howe, Fremstår uden brugsspor, dog uden original emballage. (2)

Lot no: 5458785

20:25
12345...9»