Category  Estimate
Time Showroom
Show only deLuxe lots Show only lots in the chosen language Show used items
Show
   1 2  >> ListGallery Lots per page
Illum Wikkelsø. tre personers sofa, model 20.
Illum Wikkelsø. tre personers vintage sofa med stel i massiv egetræ. Model 20, fremstillet hos N. Eilersen. L. 195 cm. Aldersrelateret patina.
Lot no: 5428807
EUR 537 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 19/09/2019
09:37:00
EUR 322
Ib Kofod Larsen for Slagelse Møbelværk. A pair of vintage lounge chairs, Model 401 (2)
Ib Kofod-Larsen 1921-2003. A pair of low-backed lounge chairs with patinated teak and oak frame. H. 80 cm. W. 70 cm. Seat height 40 cm. Produced by Slagelse Møbelværk, Model 401. Back and original spring-upholstered cushions are professionally reupholstered in durable wool without signs of wear. ...
Lot no: 5399569
EUR 4,027 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 19/09/2019
19:52:00
EUR 1,544
Arne Jacobsen. Circular table in teak, year 1965
Arne Jacobsen. Dining table with a circular plate in teak veneer, on oblique legs in varnished steel, Produced by Fritz Hansen, labelled accordingly. H. 69 Ø 120 cm. Displays minimal usage-related traces of wear, however, some slight tarnish on the legs.
Lot no: 5395317
EUR 1,745 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 19/09/2019
20:05:00
EUR 483
N.O. Møller. A set of six vintage No. 71 chairs in teak with leather seats (6)
Niels O. Møller 1920-1982. Six vintage chairs produced in patinated teak. Model 71, designed in 1951. Produced by J. L. Møller's Møbelfabrik. H. 77 cm. Seat height 44 cm. Displays age and usage-related traces of wear, thin dry-crack on one top-rail as well as one leg with repair. Recently ...
Lot no: 5390854
EUR 2,148 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 19/09/2019
20:22:00
EUR 1,611
Charles Eames. Vintage office chair, Time-Life Lobby Chair, coke-coloured grey wool
Charles Eames. Vintage office chair, Time-Life Lobby Chair with tilt mechanism, upholstered in buttoned coke grey wool, frame and chromed five-star base with wheels. Fixed seat height. Produced and labelled by Vitra. H. 89/48 cm. Common age-related signs of wear and patina.
Lot no: 5424832
EUR 2,148 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 19/09/2019
20:30:00
EUR 295
Charles Eames. Round dining table/'Segmented Table', Ø 150 cm in rosewood
Charles Eames. Round dining table/'Segmented Table', Ø 150 cm, in rosewood Charles Eames 1907-1978. Vintage table. Round 'Segmented Table', frame in black-varnished pillar, stem and four-star base in chromed aluminium, rosewood top. Designed in 1964. Produced by Vitra for Herman Miller, 1970s. ...
Lot no: 5399197
EUR 3,624 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 19/09/2019
20:47:00
EUR 1,812
Poul Kjærholm für Kold Christensen. PK-33 Hocker
Poul Kjærholm 1929-1980. Vintage Hocker, Modell PK-33 mit Gestell aus matt verchromtem Stahl, Polster original mit schwarzem, patiniertem Leder bezogen. Ausführung und gestempelt von E. Kold Christensen, 1970er Jahre. H. 35 cm, Ø 56 cm. Mit normalen altersbedingten Gebrauchsspuren, normal mürbe ...
Lot no: 5438431
EUR 3,356 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 19/09/2019
20:52:00
EUR 2,483
Hans J. Wegner. Y-chairs, model CH-24. ‘Limited Edition' in vegetable-tanned goatskin and walnut, vintage 2019
Hans J. Wegner 1914 - 2007. CH24, Birthday Edition Y-chair in oiled walnut with seats in red vegetable tanned goatskin. Displays minimal traces of usage-related wear. Produced by Carl Hansen on the occasion of Hans J. Wegner's 105th birthday. This Birthday Edition could only be ordered on April ...
Lot no: 5439613
EUR 1,342 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 19/09/2019
20:54:00
EUR 430
Børge Mogensen. Freestanding vintage compartment sofa, Model 2193
Børge Mogensen 1914-1972. Freestanding three-seater compartment sofa, upholstered in original black patinated leather, loose cushions with down filling, mahogany legs. Designed in 1971. Produced by Fredericia Furniture, 1988, with a plaque from there. Model 2193 is no longer produced. L. 216 cm. ...
Lot no: 5438845
EUR 4,832 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 19/09/2019
20:54:00
EUR 2,416
Arne Jacobsen. ‘The Swan', lounge chair, Model 3320, 'Brown Label', 2015
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. ‘The Swan', Model 3320, lounge chair upholstered in white leather, 'Black Label', swivel four-star base in aluminium. Designed from 1957 to 1958 for the Hotel Royal Copenhagen. Produced and labelled by Fritz Hansen, 2015. Identification number on the frame. H. 77/39 cm. ...
Lot no: 5408965
21:22:00
EUR 1,208
BG Design. Curved sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood, teak, and oak, Model Temple Board, Limited Edition
BG Design. Curved sideboard/bar cabinet in vintage rosewood, teak, and oak, front with sliding doors enclosing a compartment and small shelves, sloping legs. H. 73 cm. W. 107 cm. D. 41 cm. Produced by BG Design, Model 'Temple Board', Limited Edition. Minimal signs of wear.
Lot no: 5308953
EUR 805 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 20/09/2019
09:37:00
Hans J. Wegner. Wishbone Chair Model CH-24, 'Limited Edition' in vegetable tanned goatskin and walnut, 2019
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. CH24, Birthday Edition Wishbone Chair in oiled walnut with seat in red vegetable tanned goatskin. Minimal signs of wear. Produced by Carl Hansen for Hans J. Wegner's 105th birthday. This Birthday Edition could only be ordered on April 2, 2019.
Lot no: 5428695
EUR 1,342 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 20/09/2019
16:00:00
EUR 456
Rune Krøjgaard & Knut Bendik Humlevik. Spisestol, Langue Avantgarde Dining Chair
Rune Krøjgaard & Knut Bendik Humlevik. Spisestol model Langue Avantgarde Dining Chair, Stel af messinglakeret stål, ryg og sæde beklædt med gråt vintage læder. Fremstillet for NORR11. H. 78 cm., B. 50 cm., D. 51 cm., sh. 46 cm.
Lot no: 5441440
EUR 201 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/09/2019
15:14:55
Rune Krøjgaard & Knut Bendik Humlevik for NORR11. spisestol
Rune Krøjgaard & Knut Bendik Humlevik for NORR11. stol model Langue Avantgarde med poleret stel af messing, sæde polstret med farvet vintage læder. Fremstillet for Norr11. Fremstår med brugsspor.
Lot no: 5441454

EUR < 125 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/09/2019
15:18:20
Vintage Vela kontorstol
Vintage Vela kontorstol betrukket med sort kunstlæder. stel af forkromet stål. firpasfod med hjul.
Lot no: 5439934
EUR < 125 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 21/09/2019
18:10:00
Rune Krøjgaard & Knut Bendik Humlevik for NORR11. Lænestol / øreklapstol model Mammoth Chair.
Rune Krøjgaard & Knut Bendik Humlevik for NORR11. Lænestol / øreklapstol model Mammoth Chair Slim. Stel af egetræ. Polstret med antrazit vintage læder. B: 89 cm. D. 87 cm H. 104 cm Siddehøjde: 35,5 cm. Udstillingsmodel. Mærker og ridser.
Lot no: 5365489

EUR 1,074 DK, Herlev, Dynamovej 21/09/2019
19:03:00
EUR 161
Fire taburetter i vintage / industriel stil (4)
Fire taburetter i vintage / industrial stil, sæder fremstillet af gamle olietønder med slidt bemaling og rust, stel af patineret metalrør. H. ca. 46 Sæde Ø. 32 cm. (4)
Lot no: 5433782

EUR 161 DK, Helsingør, Støberivej 21/09/2019
19:59:00
Arne Jacobsen. Vintage spisebord, model 3513. L. 120 cm
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Rektangulært vintage bord med patineret plade af hvid laminat, afsluttet på stamme af forkromet metal og sekspas fod af aluminium. Model 3513. Produceret og mærket hos Fritz Hansen. H. 70, L. 120, B. 80 cm. Aldersrelateret brugsspor, plade med ridser og mærker. Arne ...
Lot no: 5442648
EUR 403 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/09/2019
14:09:25
Hans J. Wegner. Lounge chair, model AP15 from the 1950/60's
Hans J. Wegner, 1914-2007. Vintage lounge chair, frame in solid beech, upholstered in wool, designed in 1951. Produced by AP-Stolen, model AP-15. Features wear, some hole in the upholstery.
Lot no: 5411225
EUR 1,611 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/09/2019
15:00:00
EUR 295
TON Thonet. Et sæt på otte vintage stole fra 1940'erne i bøg (8)
TON (Thonet). Et sæt på otte vintage stole udført i patineret bøgetræ, ombetrukket med sort anilin læder. Udført hos Thonet i 1940'erne, mærket heraf. Sh. 47 B. 42n H. 84 cm. Fremstår nybetrukket med sort semianilin læder hos anden dansk professionel møbelpolster i Danmark. (8)
Lot no: 5412498
EUR 859 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/09/2019
16:28:00
Fire taburetter i vintage / industrial stil, sæder fremstillet af gamle olietønder med slidt bemaling og rust, stel af patineret metalrør. H. ca. 50 Sæde Ø. 28 cm. (4)
Lot no: 5442255

EUR 161 DK, Helsingør, Støberivej 22/09/2019
18:23:00
Charles Eames. Vintage lounge chair with footstool (2)
Charles Eames. Vintage lounge chair and matching footstool. Seat and back with black-varnished shell in moulded wood, cushions upholstered in patinated black buttoned leather, mounted on swivel base in varnished and polished aluminium. Designed in 1956. Produced by Herman Miller. Patinated ...
Lot no: 5371972
EUR 3,490 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/09/2019
19:16:00
EUR 1,745
Kai Lyngfeldt Larsen. Six chairs, rosewood and leather (6)
Kai Lyngfeldt Larsen. Six dining chairs with frames in rosewood, seats upholstered in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather, seat height 43 cm. Produced by Søren Willadsen, Vejen, labelled accordingly. Reupholstered in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather by a professional furniture ...
Lot no: 5393835
EUR 1,879 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/09/2019
19:42:00
Arne Jacobsen. The Swan. Lounge chair, model 3320, 'Red Label', year 2006.
Arne Jacobsen 1902 - 1971. The Swan, model 3320. Lounge chair upholstered in white leather, ‘Red Label’, a four-star swivel base in aluminium, year 2006. Designed 1957 -58 for the Hotel Royal Copenhagen. Produced by Fritz Hansen 2006 labelled accordingly. Identification number on the frame. H. ...
Lot no: 5422687
EUR 2,550 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/09/2019
19:50:00
Ole Wanscher. Sofa model PJ112/3. Aniline leather.
Ole Wanscher 1903-1985. Sofa in mahogany with loose reversible cushions in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather. Produced by P. Jeppesen Møbelfabrik- model PJ 112. H. 74 cm. W. 180 cm. Sh. approx. 41 cm. Newly renovated as well as reupholstered cushions by another professional Danish furniture...
Lot no: 5391434
EUR 2,013 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/09/2019
20:20:00
EUR 148
Mogens Koch for Rud. Rasmussen. Three shelving modules (3)
Mogens Koch for Rud. Rasmussen. Vintage mahogany shelving modules and cupboard, 76 x 76, D. 36, two open modules with rooms, 76 x 76, D. 27 cm. Displays usage-related traces of wear in the of scratches and marks, one shelving module with a dryness-related crack in the top. (3)
Lot no: 5426270
EUR 1,342 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 22/09/2019
20:20:00
EUR 295
Charles Eames. Set of six multicolour shell chairs, Model DSW (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs. Original vintage shells in textured fibreglass with minimal wear considering the age. Designed in 1948. Produced by Herman Miller, Model DSW. Retrofitted with original Vitra Dowelleg frame in natural maple and black-varnished steel. H. 77/44 cm....
Lot no: 5401462
EUR 3,221 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 22/09/2019
20:38:00
EUR 430
Arne Jacobsen. 'The Swan', vintage aniline leather
Arne Jacobsen. 'The Swan', lounge chair, Model 3320, upholstered in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather, swivel four-star aluminium base. H. 80 cm. W. 75 cm. Seat height 42 cm. Designed in 1957-1958 for the Hotel Royal in Copenhagen. Produced by Fritz Hansen, 1996. Recently reupholstered in ...
Lot no: 5383171
EUR 3,221 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/09/2019
22:00:00
EUR 1,101
Hans Olsen. Stol af teaktræ, model 'Roundette'
Hans Olsen (1919-1992). Stol af teaktræ, sæde betrukket med cognacfarvet vintage anilin læder. Model 'Roundette'. Formgivet 1952. Fremstillet ved Frem Røjle (stemplet). Fremstår nypolsterede af anden dansk møbelpolster i Danmark.
Lot no: 5367266
EUR 430 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 22/09/2019
22:43:00
Charles Eames. Tre-pers. vintage bænk
Charles Eames. Tre-pers. bænk af poleret aluminium og sortlakeret metal. Fremstillet hos Herman Miller, senere monteret med 3 originale, multifarvede skaller af polypropylen fra Vitra. L. ca. 179 cm. Fremstår med brugsspor, ridser, enkelte mindre afskalninger på undersiden af stel.
Lot no: 5416218
EUR 805 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 23/09/2019
12:37:00
 1 2  >>