Category  Estimate
Time Showroom
Show only deLuxe lots Show only lots in the chosen language Show used items
Show
  ListGallery Lots per page
Arne Jacobsen. Round table in rosewood, c. 1963
Arne Jacobsen. Dining table with round top in veneered rosewood, on angled chromed steel legs, Produced by Fritz Hansen in November, year 1963 with label from here. H. 69 Ø 120 cm. Minimal signs of use age taken into account.
Lot no: 5327159
EUR 3,221 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 19/06/2019
15:24:00
EUR 1,611
Charles Eames. Set of six chairs in black leather, Model EA-107 (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Set of six vintage conference chairs/dining chairs from the series 'Aluminium Group', Model EA-107. Frame and armrest in chromed aluminium with fixed base. Cover in black normally patinated leather, back in hopsak. Designed in 1958. Produced by Vitra, early 1990s. Normal ...
Lot no: 5326282
EUR 6,443 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 19/06/2019
18:36:00
EUR 3,221
Mogens Koch for Rud. Rasmussen. Vintage reolmodul, arkiv, mahogni
Mogens Koch 1898-1992. Reolmodul / arkivmodul af mahogni med synlige tapsamlinger. H. 76 B. 76 D. 36 cm. Fremstillet hos Rud. Rasmussen, med etikette herfra. Fremstår med brugsspor i form af ridser og mærker.
Lot no: 5361007
EUR 537 DK, Hørsholm, Hammervej 1 19/06/2019
20:33:00
Charles Eames. Vintage office chair, Time-Life lobby chair
Charles Eames. Vintage office chair, Time-Life lobby chair, tilt, upholstered in cognac-coloured buttoned patinated leather, frame and five-star chromed metal base mounted with wheels. Fixed seat height. Produced by Herman Miller. H. 86/48 cm. Normal age-related signs of wear and patina.
Lot no: 5331465
EUR 1,879 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 19/06/2019
20:44:00
EUR 966
Arne Jacobsen. 'The Swan', pure aniline leather
Arne Jacobsen. 'The Swan', lounge chair, Model 3320, upholstered in cognac pure aniline leather, swivel four-star in aluminium. H. 80 cm. W. 75 cm. seat height 42 cm. Designed from 1957 to 1958 as part of complete furnishings at hotel Royal in Copenhagen. Produced by Fritz Hansen, 1996. ...
Lot no: 5344620
EUR 3,221 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 19/06/2019
20:45:00
EUR 1,745
Mogens Koch for Rud. Rasmussen. Vintage shelving modules (3)
Mogens Koch for Rud. Rasmussen. Vintage shelving modules. Cabinet module with key, 76 x 76, D. 36, two open modules with rooms, 76 x 76, D. 27 cm. Dryness-related cracks in the form of scratches and distinctive marks, one D. 27 shelving module with a dryness-related crack on the top. (3)
Lot no: 5361014
EUR 1,342 DK, Hørsholm, Hammervej 1 19/06/2019
20:55:00
EUR 255
Charles Eames. Set of six shell chairs, multicolour, Model DSW (6)
Charles Eames 1907-1978. A set of six shell chairs. Original vintage shells in textured fibreglass with minimal signs of wear, considering the age. Designed in 1948. Produced by Herman Miller Model DSW. Retro original Vitra Dowelleg frame in natural maple and black varnished steel. H. 77/44 cm. ...
Lot no: 5357088
EUR 3,221 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 20/06/2019
14:22:00
EUR 1,678
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of lounge chairs, 'The Swan', 'Indian Red' leather (2)
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of lounge chairs, Model 3320, 'The Swan', swivel four-star base in profiled aluminium. Designed in 1957-1958 for the Hotel Royal in Copenhagen. Produced by Fritz Hansen. Originally upholstered in Indian Red leather, 2000. Leather with natural patina, minor surface craquelure...
Lot no: 5336328
EUR 4,966 DK, Roskilde, Store Hedevej 20/06/2019
19:19:00
EUR 2,483
Kai Winding safari/foldestol i teak model 413
Kai Winding safari/foldestol model 413 med sammenklappeligt stel af massivt teaktræ. Sæde og ryg udspændt med cognacfarvet vintage anilin læder. Fremstillet hos Slagelse Møbelværk omkring 1960. H. 75 cm, B. 55 cm, D. 52 cm, SH. 41 cm. Fremstår nybetrukket med cogancfarvet vintage anilin læder, ...
Lot no: 5353697
EUR 671 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 20/06/2019
19:25:00
EUR 322
Hans J. Wegner. A pair of lounge chairs, 'The Cigar', 'Hallingdal' wool
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. A pair of vintage lounge chairs. 'The Cigar', frame in patinated solid oak. Produced and stamped by Getama, Model GE-240/1. Designed in 1955. The original cushions upholstered in the original 'Hallingdal' wool. (2)
Lot no: 5342710
EUR 4,564 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 20/06/2019
19:44:00
EUR 2,282
Charles Eames. Round dining table/'Segmented Table', in rosewood, Ø 150 cm.
Charles Eames 1907-1978. Vintage table, round 'Segmented Table', frame with black-varnished stem and four-star base in chromed aluminium, top in rosewood. Designed in 1964. Produced by Vitra for Herman Miller, 1970s. H. 72 cm. Ø 150 cm. Minimal wear considering the age.
Lot no: 5351160
EUR 3,356 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 20/06/2019
20:18:00
EUR 1,678
Arne Jacobsen. Coffee table, Model 3514, in rosewood, 1961
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Coffee table, top in veneered rosewood, cast moulded stem in aluminium on four-star base. Produced by Fritz Hansen, 1961. H. 47 cm. Ø 58 cm. Normal patina, small chips on the edge.
Lot no: 5299767
EUR 1,074 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 20/06/2019
20:22:00
EUR 537
Hans J. Wegner. A pair of vintage GE240/1, 'The Cigar' (2)
Hans J. Wegner 1914-2007. A pair of vintage lounge chairs, 'The Cigar', frame in slightly patinated solid oak. Produced and stamped by Getama, Model GE-240/1. Designed in 1955. The frame has absolutely minimal signs of wear. Original cushions are reupholstered with Nanna Ditzel Hallingdal woollen...
Lot no: 5358000
EUR 4,027 DK, Hørsholm, Hammervej 1 20/06/2019
20:30:00
EUR 2,081
Charles Eames / Herman Miller. Vintage sofa table in rosewood. Ø 98 cm.
Charles Eames / Herman Miller. Vintage sofa table with a table top in rosewood, black-varnished and chrome-plated frame. Produced by Herman Miller the 1970s, labelled. H. 40. Ø. 98 cm. Displays age and usage-related traces of wear, tarnished chrome. CITES-certificate from The Danish Environmental...
Lot no: 5327628
EUR 1,611 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 20/06/2019
20:47:00
EUR 966
Peter Hvidt and Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen. A pair of vintage lounge chairs in teak, 'Boomerang-Chair' (2)
Peter Hvidt and Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen. 'Boomerang Chair', a pair of lounge chairs with frame and armrests in teak, loose cushions upholstered in wool fabric, patinated brass legs. H. 78 cm. W. 67 cm. Seat height 39 cm. Designed in 1956. Produced by France & Daverkosen, 1960s, Model FD-134. ...
Lot no: 5357238
EUR 5,369 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 20/06/2019
21:12:00
EUR 2,685
Arne Jacobsen. 'The Swan', Red Label, lounge chair, Model 3320, upholstered in cognac-coloured leather
Arne Jacobsen. 'The Swan', lounge chair, Model 3320, Red Label, upholstered in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather, swivel four-star base in aluminium. H. 80 cm. W. 75 cm. Seat height 42 cm. Designed in 1957-1958 for the Hotel Royal in Copenhagen. Produced by Fritz Hansen, 2007. Age-related ...
Lot no: 5347524
EUR 2,953 DK, Aalborg, Nibevej 22/06/2019
19:21:00
EUR 1,477
Lot no: 5347519
19:48:00
EUR 1,812
Børge Mogensen. Et sæt på fem vintage 'folkestole / 'shakerstole' i patineret eg(5)
Børge Mogensen (1914-1972). Et sæt på fem vintage 'folkestole / 'shakerstole' i patineret eg, sæde med intakt, patineret papirgarns flet. Fremstillet hos FDB. Aldersrelateret brugsspor, små monteringshuller på stel da stolene har stået sammensat i aula. Fremstår med løse kopstykker, samt en stol ...
Lot no: 5366811
EUR 537 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 23/06/2019
16:06:00
EUR 242
Vintage Schaukelstuhl / Sessel / Sprossenstuhl, Landhaus, midcentury
Schwarzer Schaukelstuhl im Landhaus-Stil mit Sprossenlehne. Konstruktion aus schwarzlackiertem Holz.H. 96,5 cm, B. 55 cm, T. 75 cm.Stuhl in gutem gebrauchten Zustand. Teilweise mit Kratzern und Bereibungen im Kantenbereich.
Lot no: 5355028
EUR 200 DE, Düsseldorf, Völklinger Straße 23/06/2019
18:27:00
Kai Lyngfeldt Larsen. Six chairs, rosewood and leather (6)
Kai Lyngfeldt Larsen. Four dining chairs with frames in rosewood, seats upholstered in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather, seat height 43 cm. Produced by Søren Willadsen, Vejen, labelled accordingly. Reupholstered in cognac-coloured vintage aniline leather by a professional furniture ...
Lot no: 5350109
EUR 1,879 DK, Esbjerg, Oddesundvej 23/06/2019
19:26:00
EUR 940
N.O. Møller. A set of six vintage No. 71 chairs in teak with leather seats (6)
Niels O. Møller 1920-1982. Six vintage chairs produced in patinated teak. Model 71, designed in 1951. Produced by J. L. Møller's Møbelfabrik. H. 77 cm. Seat height 44 cm. Displays age and usage-related traces of wear, thin dry-crack on one top-rail as well as one leg with repair. Recently ...
Lot no: 5306854
EUR 2,282 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 23/06/2019
21:09:00
EUR 1,128
De Sede. Daybed/sofa, Model DS 80, cognac-coloured leather
De Sede. Vintage daybed, black-varnished wooden frame, loose mattress. Upholstered in original patinated cognac-coloured leather. Produced by De Sede, Switzerland, Model DS-80. H. 37 cm. L. 190 cm. D. 95 cm. Common age-related wear, patina, small repair on side of madras
Lot no: 5322629
EUR 4,027 DK, Vejle, Dandyvej 24/06/2019
20:44:00
EUR 2,013
Arne Jacobsen. Vintage spisebord med sekspas, model 3513. L. 120 cm
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. Rektangulært vintage bord med patineret plade af hvid laminat, afsluttet på stamme af forkromet metal og sekspas fod af aluminium. Model 3513. Produceret og mærket hos Fritz Hansen. H. 70, L. 120, B. 80 cm. Aldersrelateret brugsspor, plade med nogle hårridser. Arne ...
Lot no: 5319573
EUR 456 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 25/06/2019
20:40:00
Arne Jacobsen. A pair of lounge chairs in natural leather, 'The Swan', early model, 1967 (2)
Arne Jacobsen 1902-1971. 'The Swan', a pair of lounge chairs upholstered in patinated natural leather, early model with swivel centre column and integrated profiled base in aluminium. H. 76 cm. W. 75 cm. Seat height 40 cm. Designed in 1957-1958 for the Hotel Royal in Copenhagen. Produced by Fritz...
Lot no: 5366507
EUR 6,711 DK, Kolding, Trianglen 26/06/2019
20:27:00
EUR 4,698